Auteuil Sunday 16th March

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf

12:30 Rush Hurdle

12:30 Rush Hurdle Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 Beau Bay (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
3 10-3 Chirurgien (s) B Bourez 25/1
2 Forthing (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
3 10-3 G Cherel A Chitray 20/1
3 Kani (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
3 10-3 G Cherel A Poirier 20/1
4 Kobrouk (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
3 10-3 G Macaire J Ricou 5/1
5 Folk Dancer (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
3 10-3 F Cottin R Schmidlin 11/1
6 Buiseness Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
3 10-3 T Trapenard M Regairaz 12/1
7 Diamond Lad (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: S Geffriaud
3 10-3 Mlle T Puitg S Geffriaud 28/1
8 Bye Bye D'ortige (FR)
  • Trainer: L Postic
  • Jockey: S Dehez
3 10-3 L Postic S Dehez 20/1
9 Arthur Junior (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
3 10-3 J Ortet D Cottin 11/2
10 Mike Quercus (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
3 10-3 G Cherel K Guignon 25/1
11 Maranjou (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: K nabet
3 10-3 F Cottin K nabet 6/1
12 Magique Des Landes (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Masure
3 10-3 F Nicolle G Masure 9/1
13 Sympathique (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
3 10-3 G Macaire V Cheminaud 4/1f
15 Djagble (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
3 10-3 J Bertran De Balanda A Lecordier 14/1
16 114 Pistoletto (SPA)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: A Duchene
3 10-3 G Macaire A Duchene 12/1
14 Bivouac (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
3 10-3 G Cherel C Gombeau NR

13:00 Christiniere Chase

13:00 Christiniere Chase Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 4P1P13 Acteur De L'ecu (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
4 11-7 b1 G Cherel K Guignon 11/1
2 32P212 My Name Is Nick (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
4 11-4 J Ortet D Cottin 15/8f
3 5-161F2 Tenor D'anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Distance Winner
4 11-2 J D Marion K nabet 13/2
4 3242-1F Fleur D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: J Ricou
4 10-10 Philip Peltier J Ricou 5/2
5 173P31 Le But (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: O Jouin
  • Distance Winner
4 10-10 Philip Peltier O Jouin 8/1
6 PF2 A Ton Tour (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-7 b1 G Cherel A Poirier 14/1
7 65-5215 Solar Wind (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
4 10-7 b G Cherel A Chitray 16/1
8 11854-5 A Pigalle (FR)
  • Trainer: T Civel
  • Jockey: A Acker
  • Distance Winner
4 10-7 T Civel A Acker 20/1
9 3733 Herminator (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
4 10-7 Y Fouin A Lecordier 8/1

13:30 Samaritain Hurdle

13:30 Samaritain Hurdle Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 21312 Vroum Vroum Mag (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Distance Winner
5 11-4 F Nicolle G Masure 7/1
2 221333 Visionice (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: J Ricou
5 11-0 F Nicolle J Ricou 9/2
3 3 Voix D'auge (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: W Denuault
5 10-12 E Leenders W Denuault 16/1
4 2111 Athena Vallis (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
  • Distance Winner
4 10-10 L Viel A Gasnier 5/4f
5 1 Ancolie De Cotte (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-3 G Macaire V Cheminaud 11/2
6 Allez Les Rouges (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-3 G Cherel C Gombeau 8/1
7 Aalst Wind (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
4 10-3 E Lecoiffier T Majorcryk 16/1
8 P Acacia
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: B Bourez
4 10-3 E Lecoiffier B Bourez 18/1
9 Angie Jolie (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-3 E Clayeux M Lamazou-Laresse 16/1

14:08 Predicateur Handicap Hurdle

14:08 Predicateur Handicap Hurdle Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 P9216P Un Regard (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: W Denuault
  • Course Winner
6 11-4 G Denuault W Denuault 33/1
2 03211-9 Sun Zephir (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-2 D Windrif A Lecordier 16/1
3 1P51F1 Vag Aunay (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
  • Distance Winner
5 11-2 L Viel A Gasnier 14/1
4 F43FPF Unique De Touzaine (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Distance Winner
6 11-2 b G Cherel A Chitray 25/1
5 557-143 Compatriote (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Dubord
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Distance Winner
7 11-0 b J L Dubord V Cheminaud 9/1
6 832454 Anemos (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: B Bourez
7 11-0 Chirurgien (s) B Bourez 10/1
7 223P29 Le Bel Anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 10-12 F Cottin K nabet 7/1
8 6F/51-21 Plumeur (FR)
  • Trainer: G Chaignon
  • Jockey: D Cottin
7 10-12 G Chaignon D Cottin 7/1
9 65033F Caterina (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: A Acker
  • Course Winner
6 10-12 M Rolland A Acker 28/1
10 524116 Tulipe De Ballon (FR)
  • Trainer: D Retif
  • Jockey: F Pamart
  • Course Winner
8 10-10 D Retif F Pamart 12/1
11 05229-7 Next Round (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: J Ricou
6 10-10 b Y Porzier J Ricou 5/1f
12 525555 Venus Des Bordes (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Course Winner
5 10-10 F Cottin R Schmidlin 20/1
13 1224-31 Sistadenn (FR)
  • Trainer: J Merienne
  • Jockey: Y Lecourt
6 10-7 J Merienne Y Lecourt 16/1
14 312P-31 La Neyev (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Distance Winner
7 10-6 v P Lenogue G Masure 16/1
15 3/455-02 Rameur (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Carberry
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
9 10-6 Mme L Carberry P A Carberry 6/1
16 9718-68 Sandy Cay (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 10-5 b P Lenogue M Lamazou-Laresse 25/1
17 1P5011 Zimbar (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-4 A Bonin C Gombeau 14/1

14:40 Troytown Chase Grade 3

14:40 Troytown Chase Grade 3 Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 211F13 Farlow Des Mottes (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: B Gicquel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-12 F Nicolle B Gicquel 5/2j
2 233712 Saint Palois (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Reveley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-12 J Ortet J Reveley 5/2j
3 684342 Upwelling (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course Winner
6 10-10 b J P Gallorini V Cheminaud 8/1
4 P11-442 Walk Sibo (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
6 10-7 D Windrif A Lecordier 8/1
5 4P321-4 Tiptop Ville (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
  • Course Winner
7 10-7 L Viel A Gasnier 9/1
6 71196F Princesse Kap (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Silva
  • Course Winner
6 10-5 b J P Gallorini J Silva 16/1
7 62512-3 Suzerain (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
5 10-5 b G Cherel C Gombeau 11/2
8 57F2F-P Parigny (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
8 10-5 b F Cottin D Cottin (ex2) 16/1
9 665P76 Pierrot Bay (FR)
  • Trainer: T Trapenard
  • Jockey: B Bourez
  • Course Winner
7 10-3 T Trapenard B Bourez 20/1
10 535-524 Vent Sombre (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Course Winner
5 10-1 b G Cherel A Chitray 20/1

15:10 D'indy Hurdle Grade 3

15:10 D'indy Hurdle Grade 3 Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 151114 Hippomene (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-10 b J P Gallorini J Silva 3/1
2 FF1555 Street Name (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 G Cherel A Chitray 20/1
3 112432 Alabama Le Dun (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
  • Course Winner
4 10-10 J P Gallorini J Nattiez 9/1
4 114131 Roll On Has (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-5 J P Gallorini V Cheminaud 9/2
5 122221 Ambroise
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-5 b G Cherel C Gombeau 6/1
6 14324P Hilton Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: F Pamart
4 10-5 A Chaille-Chaille F Pamart 9/1
7 06112 Polygona (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-3 Y Porzier K nabet 5/2f
9 16151-1 The Stomp (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Distance Winner
4 10-1 F Nicolle J Ricou 7/1
8 512P32 Ladeka (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-1 Mlle T Puitg A Poirier NR

15:40 Evain Chase

15:40 Evain Chase Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 281-131 Usted Me Cara (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Distance Winner
6 11-4 J Ortet D Cottin 3/1f
2 51111-1 Foudre Du Pecos (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lauriere De
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Distance Winner
5 11-4 T Lauriere De V Cheminaud 7/2
3 13332-7 Ultraballe (FR)
  • Trainer: G Chaignon
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
6 11-2 G Chaignon M Lamazou-Laresse 10/1
4 2212-11 Un Joyeux (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
6 11-2 L Viel A Gasnier 7/2
5 7F-4452 Estoril (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-2 b G Cherel C Gombeau 13/2
7 F42F-4P Tahli Du Moulin (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: L Solignac
6 10-12 b J D Marion L Solignac 16/1
8 99P324 Uranus Le Dun (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
6 10-10 b J P Gallorini J Nattiez 11/1
9 722982 Unagrez (FR)
  • Trainer: M Postic
  • Jockey: A Duchene
6 10-10 M Postic A Duchene 16/1
10 2332/F-7 Quitte Et Passe (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-7 Y Fouin K nabet 7/1
6 61P-561 Vanadium (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: R Mayeur
  • Distance Winner
5 10-12 F Cottin R Mayeur (4) NR

16:10 Lilium Handicap Hurdle

16:10 Lilium Handicap Hurdle Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2160-2P Ardetone (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Ml Mortier
  • Jockey: A Mercurol
  • Course Winner
7 11-4 Mlle Ml Mortier A Mercurol 25/1
2 730P37 Attikos (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 11-4 v D Windrif D Cottin 12/1
3 5F0115 Kingston (GER)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Distance Winner
5 11-4 v1 D Windrif A Lecordier 12/1
4 54P30-6 Saint Val (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: N Even
  • Course Winner
5 11-4 J Bertran De Balanda N Even (9) 10/1
5 3797-2F Telex Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
5 11-4 Robert Collet L Philipperon 5/1
6 940-236 Gracious (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: H tabet
  • Distance Winner
6 11-4 b Y Fouin H tabet (9) 33/1
7 0PP661 Simson (FR)
  • Trainer: T boivin
  • Jockey: L Solignac
8 11-4 T boivin L Solignac 20/1
8 042232 Zircjorien (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: B regnard
7 11-3 D Windrif B regnard (9) 12/1
9 13P22-2 Los Banderos (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Chitray
5 11-2 b Chirurgien (s) A Chitray 4/1f
10 4P2323 Le Bahamien (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: P Dibatista
5 11-2 Y Fouin P Dibatista (9) 12/1
11 764-473 Manaus Opera (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: B Bourez
6 11-2 E Lecoiffier B Bourez 10/1
12 326946 Les Sables Blancs (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: S Bourgois
5 11-2 Y Porzier S Bourgois (9) 12/1
13 09621-0 Apfelmus (FR)
  • Trainer: A Althoffer
  • Jockey: J P Priol
  • Course Winner
5 11-1 A Althoffer J P Priol (9) 40/1
14 3907F0 Jakherphi D'art (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
6 11-0 E Lecoiffier T Majorcryk 33/1
15 1PPF6-F Medanix (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foucher
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
5 11-0 F Foucher J Nattiez 33/1
16 5P/8-3P5 Pops Borget (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: A Cardine
  • Course Winner
6 11-0 P Lenogue A Cardine (9) 40/1
18 406PPF Paris Gagnant (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: K nabet
5 10-12 b Y Fouin K nabet 14/1
19 P-P2225 Uppercut De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Baudrelle
  • Jockey: A duporte
6 10-10 v J M Baudrelle A duporte (9) 18/1
20 0426-44 Brasero (FR)
  • Trainer: D Bressou
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
  • Course Winner
6 10-7 b D Bressou M Regairaz 9/1
17 P228P0 Le Temujin (IRE)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: A Poirier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-12 b Artu (s) A Poirier NR