Auteuil Sunday 2nd March

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

12:30 Rohan Hurdle

12:30 Rohan Hurdle Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 114-022 Baileys Vert (FR)
  • Trainer: J Corduan
  • Jockey: D Cottin
6 10-12 J Corduan D Cottin 9/1
2 285000 Butler's Legacy (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: K nabet
5 10-7 C Scandella K nabet 25/1
3 8-4 Union Cire (FR)
  • Trainer: O Groualle
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
6 10-7 O Groualle M Lamazou-Laresse 33/1
4 553312 Valligarro (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
5 10-7 L Viel A Gasnier 7/4f
5 009507 Sheriff Davis (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: A Duchene
5 10-7 C Scandella A Duchene 33/1
6 60900-8 Rojika (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
5 10-3 b P Adda M Regairaz 33/1
7 826079 Love Game (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-3 Artu (s) J Plouganou 15/2
8 Art Des Ongrais (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
4 10-3 G Cherel A Chitray 12/1
9 A Dieu Vat (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
4 10-3 G Cherel C Gombeau 9/2
10 Son Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
4 10-3 Robert Collet L Philipperon 10/1
11 1-337 Noble Galileo (GER)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
4 10-3 Chirurgien (s) A Lecordier 20/1
12 331210 Tokum (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: S Dehez
4 10-3 J Bertran De Balanda S Dehez 11/2

13:00 Agitato Chase

13:00 Agitato Chase Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1P21 Atilas D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Ortet
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
4 10-12 J Ortet J Plouganou 7/1
2 11111-1 Flogasorte (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: A Duchene
4 10-12 G Macaire A Duchene 4/6f
3 4F5-3F1 Iris Nobile (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
4 10-10 Guillemin (s) N Desoutter 12/1
4 25-161F Tenor D'anjou (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Distance Winner
4 10-10 J D Marion K nabet 33/1
5 016115 Attila De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-10 Y Porzier B Lestrade 6/1
6 3242-1 Fleur D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Distance Winner
4 10-7 Philip Peltier J Ricou 11/2
7 00-412 Crazy About Her (FR)
  • Trainer: P Cottin
  • Jockey: J Reveley
4 10-3 b P Cottin J Reveley 25/1
8 373 Herminator (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
4 10-3 Y Fouin A Lecordier 33/1

13:30 Juigne Grade 3 Hurdle

13:30 Juigne Grade 3 Hurdle Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 34F554 Saint Du Chenet (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Course Winner
8 11-0 v M Rolland R Schmidlin 8/1
2 514228 Lord Prestige (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-0 M Rolland J Plouganou 10/3
3 112334 Gemix (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 11-0 J Bertran De Balanda D Cottin 7/4f
4 P23531 Monpilou (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-10 G Macaire V Cheminaud 6/1
5 6222-16 Rocketir (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-10 Y Porzier B Lestrade 8/1
6 514047 Ultra Lucky (FR)
  • Trainer: E Aubree
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-5 E Aubree T Majorcryk 33/1
7 703211 Sun Zephir (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-5 D Windrif A Lecordier 16/1
8 P730P3 Attikos (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: M Regairaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-5 v D Windrif M Regairaz 25/1
9 4/1814-1 Catmoves (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-3 J P Gallorini J Nattiez 10/1
10 7361-51 Monsamou (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: J Audon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 10-3 b P Chevillard J Audon 12/1

14:08 Souviens Toi Handicap Hurdle

14:08 Souviens Toi Handicap Hurdle Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2413-12 Delrom (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
5 11-4 E Leray M Dragon 9/1
2 2-478P1 Korsakoff (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Soudiere-Niault De La
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-0 v Mme C Soudiere-Niault De La B Lestrade 12/1
3 1541-13 Samsecret (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: J Audon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-12 b P Chevillard J Audon 12/1
4 6622-31 Don Pasquale (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: J Ricou
5 10-12 Philip Peltier J Ricou 7/2f
5 P1814-9 Day Gets Up (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: G Olivier
  • Course Winner
5 10-10 F Nicolle G Olivier 14/1
6 718252 Obelio Mamaca (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-10 Y Fouin D Cottin 11/1
7 42261F Vlad (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
5 10-10 Mme I Pacault M Lamazou-Laresse 20/1
8 3310P-7 Le Chateau
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: K nabet
5 10-10 C Scandella K nabet 25/1
9 F816-5 Maille Gold (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Silva
5 10-10 J P Gallorini J Silva 20/1
10 05F011 Kingston (GER)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Distance Winner
5 10-7 b D Windrif A Lecordier 15/2
11 F54P30 Saint Val (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Course Winner
5 10-7 J Bertran De Balanda G Masure 12/1
12 8491F-7 Oasis Charm (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: A Poirier
5 10-7 Mlle T Puitg A Poirier 20/1
13 913P22 Los Banderos (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Chitray
5 10-5 b Chirurgien (s) A Chitray 8/1
14 F0FP33 Al Hakim (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
5 10-5 b E Lecoiffier T Majorcryk 20/1
15 P05820 Pastel Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: L Philipperon
5 10-5 Robert Collet L Philipperon 25/1
16 909621 Apfelmus (FR)
  • Trainer: A Althoffer
  • Jockey: J P Priol
  • Course Winner
5 10-4 A Althoffer J P Priol 33/1
17 485961 Omar (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: M Pitart
5 10-3 D Windrif M Pitart 20/1
18 94744-P Witness
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: D Mescam
5 9-10 b H Billot D Mescam 33/1

14:45 Clermont-tonner Grade 3 Chase

14:45 Clermont-tonner Grade 3 Chase Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 531162 Tito Dela Barriere (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lecoiffier
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-0 E Lecoiffier T Majorcryk 9/4f
2 2P34-11 Kalmonto (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Distance Winner
8 10-12 v Y Fouin D Cottin 6/1
3 06686-1 Nom De D'la (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-10 v J P Gallorini J Silva 8/1
4 24P321 Tiptop Ville (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-10 L Viel A Gasnier 15/2
5 181549 River Choice (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-10 v Y Fouin K nabet 16/1
6 PP11-44 Walk Sibo (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Distance Winner
6 10-7 D Windrif A Lecordier 20/1
7 236051 Tiot Cas (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chemin
  • Jockey: C Herpin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-7 P Chemin C Herpin 12/1
8 462512 Suzerain (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: J Reveley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-7 b G Cherel J Reveley 8/1
9 3755F-2 Dulce Leo (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Nattiez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 10-5 J P Gallorini J Nattiez 8/1
10 120463 Vieux Morvan (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-5 b G Cherel C Gombeau 9/1
11 557F2F Parigny (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cottin
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course Winner
8 10-5 b F Cottin B Lestrade 20/1
12 322746 Argentique (FR)
  • Trainer: A Boisbrunet
  • Jockey: S Colas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-3 A Boisbrunet S Colas 25/1

15:20 Rivoli Chase

15:20 Rivoli Chase Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 455535 Victory Lap
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: B Dulong
5 11-4 M Rolland B Dulong (4) 14/1
2 315375 Vrac Des Obeaux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Devilder
  • Jockey: S Zuliani
5 11-2 N Devilder S Zuliani 33/1
3 2-P661P Vent D'allier (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 10-12 b D Windrif A Lecordier 8/1
4 241F25 Van Hootel (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: K Guignon
5 10-12 G Cherel K Guignon 4/1
5 116FP-3 Valadom (FR)
  • Trainer: E Clayeux
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
5 10-12 E Clayeux J Plouganou 13/2
6 43F941 Vascari (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
5 10-10 L Viel A Gasnier 5/1
7 31P6 Virtuose De Sivola (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Course Winner
5 10-7 P Adda B Lestrade 14/1
8 117112 Violon De Brejoux (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: R Schmidlin
  • Distance Winner
5 10-7 b G Cherel R Schmidlin 2/1f
9 5F-4FP2 Vimon (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
5 10-5 G Denuault M Lamazou-Laresse 25/1
10 3334-27 Vamp De Mirande (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-5 Mme I Pacault A Chitray 7/1

15:50 Jean Doumen Hurdle

15:50 Jean Doumen Hurdle Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 233816 Utah De La Coquais (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: M Dragon
  • Distance Winner
6 10-12 E Leray M Dragon 16/1
2 112PF3 Michto (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: J Ricou
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 10-7 G Macaire J Ricou 10/3
4 4-222P4 Virginia Desir (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: A Duchene
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 10-7 G Macaire A Duchene 25/1
5 52F3/F-P Turgeon De Ballon (FR)
  • Trainer: F Guillossou
  • Jockey: K nabet
8 10-7 b1 F Guillossou K nabet 33/1
6 46249P De Vous A Moi (FR)
  • Trainer: Ferdy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Reveley
6 10-7 Ferdy Murphy J Reveley 14/1
7 72243F Up To You (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Chitray
  • Course Winner
6 10-7 G Cherel A Chitray 12/1
8 2-21 River Storm Dancer (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: J Audon
6 10-7 Mme L Audon J Audon 16/1
9 6124P6 Sidi Bouknadel (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-7 Jl Guillochon J Plouganou 12/1
10 1112F1 Storm Of Saintly (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course Winner
5 10-3 G Macaire V Cheminaud 13/8f
11 111557 Ulyssia Royale (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Course Winner
6 10-3 b J Bertran De Balanda G Masure 10/1
12 F Vampire Monnaie (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Gay
  • Jockey: M Lahlah
5 10-3 J L Gay M Lahlah (4) 50/1
13 64312-6 Vomero (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
  • Course Winner
5 10-3 C Scandella A Lecordier 8/1
3 118081 Ultra T'hop (FR)
  • Trainer: R M Dupuis
  • Jockey: T Majorcryk
  • Distance Winner
6 10-7 R M Dupuis T Majorcryk NR

16:20 Karcimont Handicap Chase

16:20 Karcimont Handicap Chase Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 3560P-1 Very Heaven (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: J Reveley
5 11-2 b G Cherel J Reveley 7/1
3 319251 Extreme Sud (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: D Cottin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-12 J Bertran De Balanda D Cottin 3/1f
4 1P11-1F Cherco (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
  • Course Winner
7 10-10 Guillemin (s) V Cheminaud 9/2
5 0834P-P Pearse (FR)
  • Trainer: O Sauvaget
  • Jockey: P A Carberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 10-8 O Sauvaget P A Carberry 14/1
6 39P33-P Kipour'son (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
6 10-3 v M Seror J Plouganou 10/1
7 411/26-1 Situpassabrion (FR)
  • Trainer: G Chaignon
  • Jockey: A Cisel
  • Distance Winner
8 10-3 G Chaignon A Cisel 14/1
8 06P70P Prince Picard (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: A Acker
  • Course Winner
7 10-0 v M Rolland A Acker 12/1
9 475141 Votre Plaisir (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme I Pacault
  • Jockey: T Dragon
5 9-13 Mme I Pacault T Dragon 16/1
10 1223-2F Diamond Charm (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: A Poirier
5 9-13 Mlle T Puitg A Poirier 4/1
11 4-17887 King Of Landhor (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: J Audon
  • Course Winner
7 9-10 J P Gallorini J Audon (ex2) 14/1
12 3F42F-4 Tahli Du Moulin (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: K nabet
6 9-10 b J D Marion K nabet (ex1) 20/1
13 865-32P Equerryna De Bosda (FR)
  • Trainer: R Le Gal
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Course Winner
5 9-10 v R Le Gal G Masure 25/1
14 P6-2P12 Savigne (FR)
  • Trainer: M Droueche
  • Jockey: Tho Gillet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-10 v M Droueche Tho Gillet 25/1
1 7F-4452 Estoril (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: C Gombeau
  • Course Winner
7 11-7 b G Cherel C Gombeau NR