Atlantic City Wednesday 30th April

  • Surface: Turf

20:30 Starter Allowance

20:30 Starter Allowance Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 862556- Doubly Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Elizabeth Merryman K Carmouche 6/1
2 (2) 27-4045 Rugby Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Faryn Waters V Molina 12/1
3 (3) 33190-6 George Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gregory Sacco J Ferrer 10/1
4 (4) 9-351 Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Philip Aristone E Vaz 3/1
5 (5) 3-88132 Maybrys Challenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-4 Laura Perillo A Arroyo 7/2
6 (6) 47833-4 Mandola (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron 9/2
7 (7) 360-175 Rumblefortheroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Louis Linder, R Chiappe 8/1

21:00 Starter Allowance

21:00 Starter Allowance Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14218-5 Disarona (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Todd Beattie C Potts 9/2
2 (2) 63-4321 Aquinnah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Derek Ryan F Pennington 3/1
3 (3) 4-73665 One Smart Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez 10/1
4 (4) 7-52155 Double Berg (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Philip Aristone E Vaz 6/1
5 (5) 543460- Brief Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: J Toledo
6 8-9 Fenneka Bentley J Toledo 10/1
6 (6) 4-82321 Cotton Pickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Derek Ryan K Carmouche 8/1
7 (7) 56-0217 Analogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steven Brown A Cintron 8/1
8 (8) 741126- Winiliscious (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chuck Spina N Mangalee 5/2

21:30 Starter Allowance

21:30 Starter Allowance Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0520-80 February Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Rogers K Navarro 12/1
2 (2) 64-2456 Frenemy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Philip Aristone E Vaz 4/1
3 (3) 6210-54 Metro (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-4 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5) 3/1
4 (4) 961-667 Flyin Hawaiian L C (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-9 F Hunter E Rodriguez 10/1
5 (5) 3-1554 Giroux (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-4 J Guerrero E Rivera 10/1
6 (6) 7-17837 Averyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-9 Farrel Mann P Hernandez 12/1
7 (7) 78-1997 T D Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-9 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman 12/1
8 (8) 719-563 Will He Amaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Aguirre A Jr 7/2
9 (9) 238-727 Heroic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 David Dotolo M Remedio 6/1

22:00 Maiden Special Weight

22:00 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 3404-49 Kings Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-11 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron 7/2
1 (5) 48-4 Rome Burned (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-11 Kelly Breen F Pennington 7/2
2 (1) 65 I. C. Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-11 Guadalupe Preciado E Rivera 6/1
3 (2) 986 Strike 'n Spare (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-4 Timothy Hills A Jr 8/1
4 (3) 2423-4 Drain (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-11 Samuel Cronk R Chiappe 9/2
5 (4) 65558-5 In Rocky's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Luis Carvajal,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-11 Jr Luis Carvajal, P Fragoso 10/1
6 (6) 9-6 J C Monba (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-4 b1 Charles Simon A Jr 10/1
7 (7) 6-22353 Dominate (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: E Vaz
4 8-11 Guadalupe Preciado E Vaz 6/1
8 (9) 87 Interpol (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-4 H Graham Motion K Carmouche 3/1
9 (10) 84-2443 Forward Momentum (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-6 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5) 10/1

22:30 Starter Allowance

22:30 Starter Allowance Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156-576 Et Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5) 8/1
2 (2) 6/817-15 Kelly's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Marya Montoya J Delgadillo (5) 10/1
3 (3) 45-3764 Chief Carlson (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Timothy Hills A Jr 10/1
4 (4) 0411-26 Charlie Murray (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cynthia Reese J Flores 8/1
5 (5) 16317-3 Relentless Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Hugh McMahon K Carmouche 3/1
6 (6) 721128- Louie The Lip (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Claudio Gonzalez A Ayuso 6/1
7 (7) 1-86242 Kay One (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: E Vaz
5 8-10 Timothy Smylie E Vaz 15/1
8 (8) 2143-16 Grand Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Juan Vazquez C Gutierrez (7) 6/1
9 (9) 832843- Valley Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: F Pennington
5 8-10 Kelly Breen F Pennington 7/2
10 (10) 7/21119- English Bloke (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Todd Beattie C Potts 9/2

23:00 Tony Gatto Dream Big Stakes

23:00 Tony Gatto Dream Big Stakes Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 149178- Air Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Russell Cash S Uske 8/1
1 (9) 7842-81 Waterway
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
4 8-6 Russell Cash J Ferrer 8/1
2 (2) 4117-31 Brass Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Carango P Hernandez 20/1
3 (3) 130721- Great Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Hugh McMahon K Carmouche 5/2
4 (4) 315-138 Ground Force (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: M Remedio
6 8-6 David Jacobson M Remedio 8/1
5 (5) 51142-6 Atlantic Seaboard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado F Pennington 10/1
6 (6) 22-5153 Freudian Dilemma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Carl Doran J Flores 6/1
7 (7) Quality Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado E Rivera 3/1
8 (8) 534466- City's Fast Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chuck Spina P Cotto 10/1
9 (10) 7-51351 Star Maneuver (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Claudio Gonzalez H Karamanos 4/1

23:30 Maiden Special Weight

23:30 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 634-938 Border (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
6 8-4 Anthony Carango M Sanchez (7)
1 (3) 337522 Geebes (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 7-11 Anthony Carango M Sanchez (7)
2 (1) 7 Confirm (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Dianne Jeannont J Delgadillo (5)
3 (2) 7830 Lina Bella
  • Trainer: Tina Davis
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
5 8-11 Tina Davis P Fragoso
4 (4) 5-4835 Giant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado E Rivera
5 (5) 86-2322 Old Wives Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-4 Gregory Sacco J Ferrer
6 (7) 94 Ah Honey Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Kelly Breen F Pennington
7 (8) 854-9 Sandy The Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-4 b1 Kevin Boniface J Flores
8 (9) 8-73355 Wanton Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-11 b1 Ronald Rogers K Navarro
9 (10) 332252 Scienziato (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 M Blake S Djuric
10 (11) 32-62 How Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont
11 (12) 75-6222 Red Hot Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-11 Donald White J Davis