Assiniboia Downs Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt

19:45 Waiver Claiming

19:45 Waiver Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66/3113- Cape Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hamilton
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 B Hamilton J Reid
2 (2) 61421-7 Mythical Chimes (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Irene Britton C Husbands
3 (3) 635831 Rick The Barber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ardell Sayler A Morales
4 (4) 72-0114 Cockeyed Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tom Gardipy S Whiteshield (5)
5 (5) 43423-6 Maltese Pins (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hamilton
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 B Hamilton T Gandia (5)
6 (6) 4557-13 Vee Voom Rhules (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Danelson
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Danelson P Nolan

20:11 Waiver Claiming

20:11 Waiver Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 885-174 Hesabigcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jerry Gourneau T Simpson
2 (2) 5165-58 Senior Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hansen
  • Jockey: L Munoz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Hansen L Munoz
3 (3) 221646- He Is (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hamilton
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 B Hamilton C Husbands
4 (4) 103966 Mr. Instigator (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Bigham
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Vernon Bigham A Ramos
5 (5) 674122 Wild Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Blair Miller T Nelson
6 (6) 3414-33 Winner In Overtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hansen
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Hansen J Pruitt
7 (7) 1-76136 Thee Hemi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Robertson
  • Jockey: P Nolan
5 8-12 Jack Robertson P Nolan

20:37 Optional Claiming

20:37 Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3242-41 Juan Might (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Meyaard
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jim Meyaard C Husbands
2 (2) 3-41114 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Blair Miller J Reid
3 (3) 51013-2 Pierre Lapin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Weiss
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Kris Weiss T Simpson
4 (4) 61131-1 C. C. Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lindsay
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tanya Lindsay A Morales
5 (5) 0775-34 Kirkland Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Tom Gardipy S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 9047-22 El Grayling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jared Brown P Nolan

21:03 Optional Claiming

21:03 Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-61112 Blind Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chad Torevell C Husbands
2 (2) 121-623 Midda's Gold Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolland Fergason
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rolland Fergason T Simpson
3 (3) 1/121-1 Rubyintheruff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Meyaard
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jim Meyaard T Nelson
4 (4) 61331-5 Vader (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Danelson
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Danelson A Morales
5 (5) 1-11151 Conclave (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Kling
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Guy Kling S Whiteshield (5)
6 (6) 11253/4- Tribesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hansen
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Roger Hansen P Nolan

21:29 Optional Claiming

21:29 Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6212-45 Media Contact (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Shelley Brown A Ramos
2 (2) 26214-1 Going For A Few (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Blair Miller J Reid
3 (3) 5522-53 Cahill Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hansen
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Roger Hansen C Husbands
4 (4) 21211-3 Danger Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chad Torevell T Nelson
5 (5) 2123-51 Pure Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Shelley Brown T Simpson
6 (6) 879-353 Lake Sawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jared Brown P Nolan
7 (7) 14626-4 Gotatigerbythetail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ardell Sayler A Morales

21:55 Waiver Claiming

21:55 Waiver Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212854 Harlan's Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Blair Miller T Nelson
2 (2) 618-576 Baby Letters (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Gardipy J Reid
3 (3) 552-632 Got Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
4 (4) 98838-8 New Generation (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Wedge
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Terry Wedge J Pruitt
5 (5) 374645 Western Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: T Simpson
4 8-12 Jerry Gourneau T Simpson
6 (6) 665665 Far To Reach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chad Torevell J Smith
7 (7) 3535-93 Charlie Waffles (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Chad Torevell C Husbands
8 (8) 7131-79 Hurri Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Tom Gardipy S Whiteshield (5)
9 (9) 213-566 Orchestration (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Gray
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Lorna Gray A Morales

22:21 Stakes

22:21 Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3233-43 Seven Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Wendell Matt J Reid
2 (2) 4-61111 Grandpa George (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rob Atras A Morales
3 (3) 5-64931 Ran The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Meyaard
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jim Meyaard C Husbands
4 (4) 55213-1 Cherokee's Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Weiss
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kris Weiss T Simpson
5 (5) 13111-2 Balooga Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
6 (6) 55-2141 Pleasant Closing (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Murray Duncan T Nelson

22:47 Optional Claiming

22:47 Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711144- Dave's Con Job (USA)
  • Trainer: Carleng Blohmm
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carleng Blohmm R Cumberbatch
2 (2) 121-672 Cal Bayers (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
4 8-11 Blair Miller J Reid
3 (3) 24-6623 Mega Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Torevell C Husbands
4 (4) 4313/2-5 A. P. Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
5 (5) 1336-63 Hard To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hansen
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Hansen J Rivera
6 (6) 1122-25 She's Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Torevell T Nelson
7 (7) 4145-74 She's Scary (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Anderson
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-7 Carl Anderson A Ramos
8 (8) 261223 Coatofmanycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown A Morales
9 (9) 1485-6 Esther's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Hrymak
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brent Hrymak T Simpson