Assiniboia Downs Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Waiver Claiming

01:00 Waiver Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-7431 Silver Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Bigham
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Vernon Bigham J Pruitt
2 (2) 234415 Heavenly Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: H Estrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Murray Duncan H Estrella
3 (3) 131656 Town Scandal (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Peter Davis J Rivera
5 (5) 531421 Antivenom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Robertson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jack Robertson J Reid
6 (6) 1113-66 Dance The Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Robertson
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Jack Robertson C Husbands
4 (4) 522460 Bloomtown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Charles Smith A Ramos NR

01:25 Waiver Claiming

01:25 Waiver Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124311 Legs Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Irene Britton A Morales
2 (2) 222113 Unbridled Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Shelley Brown R Cumberbatch
3 (3) 162123 Lil Miss G (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Gardipy J Reid
4 (4) 344313 Queen Of Tahoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Jared Brown A Ramos
6 (6) 511244 Sizzling Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hansen
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Roger Hansen T Simpson
5 (5) 440121 Lucky Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Rob Atras C Magera NR

01:50 Waiver Maiden Claiming

01:50 Waiver Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-49957 D D's Postmaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Marion Johnston
  • Jockey: P Nolan
4 8-11 Marion Johnston P Nolan
2 (2) 7-7434 Sigga (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
3 8-5 Shelley Brown R Cumberbatch
3 (3) 77-5444 Sharis Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hansen
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-11 Roger Hansen A Ramos
4 (4) 243462 Heavenhelpusall (USA)
  • Trainer: Lise Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
4 8-11 Lise Pruitt J Pruitt
5 (5) 566526 Arvalany's Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: T Nelson
7 8-11 Tom Gardipy T Nelson
6 (6) 577573 Redna Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Kling
  • Jockey: A Selman
3 8-5 Guy Kling A Selman
7 (7) 0868 Prairieprancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: H Estrella
3 8-5 Murray Duncan H Estrella

02:15 Waiver Claiming

02:15 Waiver Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332144 Walfaari (USA)
  • Trainer: Marion Johnston
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Marion Johnston P Nolan
2 (2) 6-14280 Mightabindawhiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Marjorie Paterson
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Marjorie Paterson C Chow
3 (3) 815 Ancellotta (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Anderson
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carl Anderson R Cumberbatch
4 (4) 951333 Gettin Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chad Torevell J Smith
5 (5) 723422 Smiling Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Tom Gardipy J Reid
6 (6) 253331 Garden Ballad (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lindsay
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Tanya Lindsay C Husbands
7 (7) 231275 Citizen Patrol (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shelley Brown A Ramos

02:40 Waiver Claiming

02:40 Waiver Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242333 Global Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hansen
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roger Hansen T Nelson
2 (2) 741416 Imperial Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Shelley Brown R Cumberbatch
3 (3) 464166 She's Scary (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Anderson
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carl Anderson C Chow
4 (4) 331-444 Juana Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Irene Britton A Morales
5 (5) 444631 Sheskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
6 (6) 662456 Naughty Dotty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lise Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lise Pruitt J Pruitt
7 (7) 5-57136 Keerie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Anderson
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carl Anderson C Magera

03:05 Stakes

03:05 Stakes Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 922441 King Julien (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Corbel
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Emile Corbel T Nelson
2 (2) 131241 Divine Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
3 (3) 426572 Wise Defender (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lindsay
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-12 Tanya Lindsay J Reid
4 (4) 615256 Thedeanbetstwenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Blair Miller C Husbands
5 (5) 435174 Just Add Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Chad Torevell J Smith
6 (6) 133327 Discreet Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Brown
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Shelley Brown A Ramos

03:30 Waiver Claiming

03:30 Waiver Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541515 Smokin Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Stanford
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Maria Stanford C Chow
2 (2) 115141 Taras Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Aaron Sayler P Nolan
3 (3) 411197 Already There (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Corbel
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Emile Corbel R Cumberbatch
4 (4) 121654 Wicked Landlord (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Corbel
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Emile Corbel T Nelson
5 (5) 331237 Winner In Overtime (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tourangeau
  • Jockey: J Pruitt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Tourangeau J Pruitt
6 (6) 124403 Racing Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Blair Miller C Husbands
7 (7) 133216 Real Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Dorchester
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dennis Dorchester T Simpson
8 (8) 532142 Justcallmetater (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Danelson
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Danelson A Ramos

03:55 Waiver Claiming

03:55 Waiver Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-16677 Last Minute Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Dorchester
  • Jockey: R Cumberbatch
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Dennis Dorchester R Cumberbatch
2 (2) 666548 Beejaykay (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Corbel
  • Jockey: C Chow
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Emile Corbel C Chow
3 (3) 862737 Grace O'malley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Gray
  • Jockey: C Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lorna Gray C Husbands
4 (4) 336364 Aunt Doris (USA)
  • Trainer: Irene Britton
  • Jockey: T Simpson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Irene Britton T Simpson
5 (5) 113356 Bunny Said Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: L Munoz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Blair Miller L Munoz
6 (6) 462311 Coolenoughtosizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ardell Sayler
  • Jockey: P Nolan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ardell Sayler P Nolan
7 (7) 313341 She's Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chad Torevell J Smith
8 (8) 3-76527 Tiabelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Gardipy
  • Jockey: T Nelson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tom Gardipy T Nelson