Ascot Saturday 24th November

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf
  • Jackpot £0.00, Pool: £18,450.14
  • Placepot £1,460.70, Pool: £142,995.08, 71.46 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £440.80, Pool: £10,754.35, 18.05 winning tickets
Ascot course guide

Top Horses at Ascot

Name Wins Rides % Places %
Captain Chris (IRE) 2 3 66.67 3 100.0
Easter Day (FR) 2 3 66.67 2 66.67
Chiberta King 1 8 12.5 3 37.5
Finian's Rainbow (IRE) 1 4 25.0 2 50.0
William's Wishes (IRE) 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
Lord Tomnoddy 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
Brampour (IRE) 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
Emperor's Choice (IRE) 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
Champion Court (IRE) 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
Romance Dance 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
Dursey Sound (IRE) 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
Shernando 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
Pepite Rose (FR) 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
Horizontal Speed (IRE) 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
Get Me Out Of Here (IRE) 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
Ubak (FR) 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
Lady Kathleen 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
All Annalena (IRE) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Tigre D'aron (FR) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
The Nephew (IRE) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
The Happy Warrior 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Tanks For That (IRE) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Pure Anticipation (IRE) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Bucking The Trend 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Danandy (IRE) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Merchant Of Milan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Venetian Lad 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Kindly Note 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Be My Light (IRE) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
The Boogeyman (IRE) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0

Course stats for Horses at this meeting, last 5 years only.

Top Jockeys at Ascot

Name Wins Rides % Places %
B J Geraghty 36 132 27.27 63 47.73
R Johnson 16 114 14.04 42 36.84
Aidan Coleman 15 96 15.63 29 30.21
D A Jacob 9 54 16.67 22 40.74
L P Aspell 5 41 12.2 13 31.71
Harry Skelton 4 35 11.43 8 22.86
Paul Moloney 3 35 8.57 10 28.57
A P Cawley 3 12 25.0 4 33.33
Thomas Garner 2 13 15.38 6 46.15
Conor Shoemark 2 10 20.0 2 20.0
Kielan Woods 2 11 18.18 2 18.18
A Glassonbury 2 15 13.33 2 13.33
J M Davies 1 11 9.09 2 18.18
Matthew Batchelor 1 5 20.0 1 20.0
Joshua Moore 0 52 0.0 11 21.15
James Banks 0 9 0.0 2 22.22
M Goldstein 0 12 0.0 2 16.67
D Crosse 0 5 0.0 0 0.0
Matt Griffiths 0 3 0.0 0 0.0

Course stats for Jockeys at this meeting, last 5 years only.

Top Trainers at Ascot

Name Wins Rides % Places %
N J Henderson 35 171 20.47 75 43.86
A King 18 109 16.51 42 38.53
P J Hobbs 16 105 15.24 41 39.05
Miss V Williams 13 90 14.44 30 33.33
G L Moore 7 121 5.79 31 25.62
C E Longsdon 6 66 9.09 16 24.24
O Sherwood 6 29 20.69 13 44.83
Jonjo O'Neill 5 54 9.26 16 29.63
K C Bailey 5 32 15.63 8 25.0
Evan Williams 4 51 7.84 13 25.49
F O'Brien 4 19 21.05 4 21.05
M Keighley 3 17 17.65 5 29.41
T Symonds 3 13 23.08 3 23.08
Jamie Snowden 2 8 25.0 2 25.0
Miss E C Lavelle 1 45 2.22 15 33.33
B I Case 1 14 7.14 5 35.71
N B King 1 18 5.56 5 27.78
C J Mann 1 28 3.57 4 14.29
P R Webber 1 26 3.85 3 11.54
Mrs L Wadham 0 22 0.0 5 22.73
W Greatrex 0 18 0.0 3 16.67
Tim Vaughan 0 23 0.0 3 13.04
B G Powell 0 27 0.0 3 11.11
C J Down 0 5 0.0 2 40.0
J Scott 0 14 0.0 2 14.29
Miss A M Newton-Smith 0 3 0.0 1 33.33
Mrs L Richards 0 2 0.0 0 0.0

Course stats for Trainers at this meeting, last 5 years only.