Arapahoe Park Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden Special Weight

20:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334275 Aviation Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: K Lopez
3 8-8 Jonathan Nance K Lopez
2 (2) 90-4225 Who'strickingwho (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
4 8-12 Stacey Rushton B Theriot
3 (3) 532432 Jaxonscat (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Broce
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Frank Broce R Vicchrilli
4 (4) 47-3623 She's Savvy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Kemper
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Kerry Kemper K Bridges
7 (7) 978-73 I Lie (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
4 8-12 Temple Rushton R Zenteno
5 (5) 724-535 Half Moon Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hawks
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
4 8-12 B Hawks D Aguilar NR
6 (6) 709 Dobes Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Weeder
  • Jockey: A Triana
3 8-3 Tim Weeder A Triana (5) NR

20:25 Maiden

20:25 Maiden Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674 Ivory Merlot (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
2 8-12 Luis Hernandez R Vicchrilli
2 (2) 96 Ivory Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-12 John Hammes T Guymon
3 (3) 16 Simply Classic Ra (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Zachary Quezada C Gomez
4 (4) 5 Strong Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Soto
2 8-12 Luis Hernandez J Soto
5 (5) 942 Korona Toll Br (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Herrera
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-12 Gerardo Herrera T Wales
6 (6) Kjb Pepper Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Brown
  • Jockey: J Pulido
2 8-9 Kenneth Brown J Pulido
7 (7) Lookin At Lola (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: R Garcia
2 8-9 Manuel Orozco R Garcia
8 (8) 38 Wakawaka (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: E Pena
2 8-9 Jose Barron E Pena
9 (9) 8 Ib Stormie (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hawks
  • Jockey: P Gonzalez
2 8-9 B Hawks P Gonzalez
10 (10) 96462 Foose N Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Triana
  • Jockey: A Triana
2 8-12 Juan Triana A Triana

20:50 Maiden Special Weight

20:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355 Oh No Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Gleason
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
2 8-5 Justin Gleason R Zenteno
2 (2) 606 Holy Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonita Asher
  • Jockey: B Theriot
2 8-5 Bonita Asher B Theriot
3 (3) Game On Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Melissa Blasi
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-8 Melissa Blasi T Guymon
4 (4) 24 The Big Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Jackson
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
2 8-5 C Jackson R Vicchrilli
5 (5) 62 Z Smoking Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Kemper
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-8 Kerry Kemper K Bridges
6 (6) 986 Run Huckleberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-5 Kenneth Gleason T Wales
7 (7) Insightful Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Collins
2 8-2 b1 Shawn Davis D Collins
8 (8) 43 Dancing For Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-2 H Valverde A Ramos
9 (9) 8342 C C Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Anderson
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
2 8-5 Perry Anderson M Ziegler
10 (10) Kozzys Kitkat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: K Lopez
2 8-5 Jonathan Nance K Lopez

21:15 Allowance

21:15 Allowance Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-58269 Mr Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: E Pena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Barron E Pena
2 (2) 2-66332 First Special Purna (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 H Valverde R Vicchrilli
3 (3) 72425-3 Rlr Tres Premios (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Rios
  • Jockey: J Soto
5 8-12 Gustavo Rios J Soto
4 (4) 46/93-1 Im Hayley Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: R Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manuel Orozco R Garcia
5 (5) 8-1 Jj Starbux (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Rios
  • Jockey: A Triana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 b1 Gustavo Rios A Triana
6 (6) 31-7393 Zoomin Lizzie Beth (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomey Swan
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-12 Tomey Swan T Wales
7 (7) 282-71 Slp Wicked Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alejandro Chavez C Gomez
8 (8) 16-7878 Stolin Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Weeder
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tim Weeder T Guymon
9 (9) 6143-44 Heza Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vondy
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Terry Vondy M Luark
10 (10) 23452/1 Jess The Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Chavez
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Guadalupe Chavez F Giles

21:40 Allowance

21:40 Allowance Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663546 Martini Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
5 8-12 Temple Rushton R Vicchrilli
2 (2) 18-543 A J Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason A Ramos
4 (4) 4356-32 She's All Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Bringhurst B Theriot
5 (5) 31 Isabella Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Bringhurst R Zenteno
6 (6) 21-8354 Silver Screen Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Gleason M Ziegler
3 (3) 172-037 Vandella (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gleason
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kenneth Gleason T Wales NR

22:05 Claiming

22:05 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-9565 Just Now (USA)
  • Trainer: W Hall
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 W Hall T Wales
2 (2) 464171 Princessofthering (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ty Garrett A Ramos
3 (3) 54-7626 Blum Blim (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cunningham
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carl Cunningham R Zenteno
4 (4) 1-24138 Soft Shoulders (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Shawn Davis R Vicchrilli
5 (5) 85-2207 Flying Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: W Hall
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 W Hall B Theriot
6 (6) 1371-37 Sunshine Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwain Eaton
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dwain Eaton D Collins
7 (7) 6-86808 Ozzie's Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Monty Luark
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Monty Luark M Luark

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-195 Mr. Nightlatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Temple Rushton R Zenteno
2 (2) 384513 Volage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ty Garrett R Vicchrilli
3 (3) 77-6845 Shufflin Arnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Allen
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Johnny Allen A Ramos
4 (4) 7-55177 Macho Moono (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 b Tyrone Gleason T Wales
5 (5) 435578 Striking Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kim Oliver M Luark
6 (6) 20-6172 Candy Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Shuldberg
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Boyd Shuldberg B Theriot
7 (7) 735124 Sartoris (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sharlot Martinez K Bridges
8 (8) 24-5167 Howard's No Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Brent Swopes D Collins
9 (9) 213-866 Rainbow Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandy Miller
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 b1 Sandy Miller K Lopez

22:55 Stakes

22:55 Stakes Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66-8311 Agillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: E Pena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Zachary Quezada E Pena
2 (2) 254-089 Takin On The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: J Soto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Zachary Quezada J Soto
3 (3) 931-422 Famous Wear (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alejandro Chavez R Vicchrilli
4 (4) 6121-75 Trouble In Dee Cee (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Rios
  • Jockey: P Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Enrique Rios P Gonzalez
5 (5) 6364-63 Built Tuff Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ramirez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rudy Ramirez T Guymon
6 (6) 69-8525 This Is Da One (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Chavez
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Chavez F Giles
7 (7) 23-1746 Stel Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: U Delgado
  • Jockey: A Triana
3 8-12 U Delgado A Triana
8 (8) 23-6643 Isa Paratus To (USA)
  • Trainer: Trent Alexander
  • Jockey: J Pulido
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Trent Alexander J Pulido
9 (9) 619-216 Im Beau Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Rios
  • Jockey: R Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gustavo Rios R Garcia

23:20 Claiming

23:20 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 183174 Ladies Luv Outlaws (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Shawn Davis R Vicchrilli
2 (2) 3-51157 Forever Man (USA)
  • Trainer: R Jenkins
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 R Jenkins D Collins
3 (3) 34563-9 Nick Missed (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Gleason
  • Jockey: M Ziegler
  • Course and Distance Winner
13 8-12 Justin Gleason M Ziegler
4 (4) 787645 The Tour Director (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: T Wales
7 8-12 Sarina Obergfell T Wales
5 (5) 5853-76 Bell Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Temple Rushton K Lopez
6 (6) 313346 Elite's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Broce
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 b1 Frank Broce B Theriot
7 (7) 60-8359 Bad Big Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vondy
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Terry Vondy A Ramos
8 (8) 563133 Noah By Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Kemper
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Kerry Kemper K Bridges
9 (9) 336658 Lucky Radar (USA)
  • Trainer: Monty Luark
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Monty Luark M Luark
10 (10) 425112 Sahara Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lebsock
  • Jockey: R Zenteno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Lebsock R Zenteno