Aqueduct Wednesday 27th March

  • Surface: Dirt

16:50 Claiming

16:50 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 71-6555 Should Make It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
3 7-9 Gary Contessa M Franco (7)
3 (3) 7852-16 Miss Silver Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Glenn DiSanto K Coa (5)
4 (4) 6822-18 Grace's Neh Neh (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gustavo Rodriguez J Ortiz
5 (5) 96454-7 Luck In The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Steven Jerkens S Camacho
6 (6) 6144-33 Speedy Lee D (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Gregory DiPrima D Cohen
8 (8) 31 Toe Jam Football (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Gustavo Rodriguez C Velasquez
1 (1) 4056-45 The Winged Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Chamafi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr William Badgett, J Chamafi NR
7 (7) 15/5069- Honey Due Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gary Sciacca G Rodriguez (5) NR

17:22 Maiden Claiming

17:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 09-283 Brickhouse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Jr Richard Violette, E Castro
3 (2) 525-2 Chartier (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-4 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
4 (3) 7-47 Nothin But A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-13 Mark Hennig K Coa (5)
5 (4) 56 Indian Starlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-6 Anthony Quartarolo G Rodriguez (5)
1 (6) 862-3 High Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz NR
1 (7) 47- Currency Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Chad Brown R Maragh NR
6 (5) 52243 Southside Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Chamafi
3 8-4 Gary Contessa J Chamafi NR

17:52 Starter Optional Claiming

17:52 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84-1 Hulett (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Bruce Levine K Coa (5)
2 (2) 1327-11 Kentucky Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kelly Breen I Ortiz
3 (3) 1-13 Chapman (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez R Maragh
4 (4) 3371-14 Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 746-01 Make Your Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Chamafi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin J Chamafi
6 (6) 16 Run Run Forrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Aquilino E Castro
7 (7) 214-753 Cashleigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b Bruce Brown J Ortiz

18:22 Maiden Claiming

18:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Golden Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, P Morales
2 (2) 2 Shock Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Peter Kazamias C Hill
3 (3) 38-33 Horatio (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
5 (5) My New Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-3 Anthony Quartarolo G Rodriguez (5)
6 (6) 4-37 Stone Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 b1 Steven Jerkens C Velasquez
9 (9) Posse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: J Laredo
3 8-8 David Prine J Laredo
10 (10) 2- Magic Q. G. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart I Ortiz
4 (4) Ocala Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Bruce Levine R Maragh NR
7 (7) Mr. G. Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Dominick Schettino K Coa (5) NR
8 (8) 7 Prometheus Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Carl Domino J Ortiz NR

18:52 Maiden Claiming

18:52 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 00-706 Dutch Smoothie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-1 Juan Ortiz C Hiraldo (10)
3 (2) 763644 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 7-11 Randi Persaud M Franco (7)
4 (3) 6- Tyjar (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Wesley Ward J Ortiz
5 (5) 6285 Winning Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-4 Randi Persaud E Castro
7 (7) Consoles Gotta Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-4 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
8 (8) 2-74326 Keyaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-11 Glenn DiSanto M Luzzi
9 (10) 422-43 Milesmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-11 Patrick Reynolds R Silvera
1 (4) 3-378 Sincityeddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-4 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez NR
1 (9) 6 Midnight Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-4 b1 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez NR
6 (6) 8 Fuschero (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
4 8-11 Manuel Gonzalez D Cohen NR

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Hay Shares (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-4 Linda Rice C Velasquez
2 (2) Sayaprayerforme (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-4 Anthony Quartarolo P Fragoso
3 (3) 8 Quiet Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-4 b1 Juan Ortiz S Camacho
4 (4) 2-423 Thnxtomyuncle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz
5 (5) 22- Go Giant Bry Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Jeremiah Englehart J Alvarado
6 (6) 54-68 Bob And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-4 James Iselin P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 3-35244 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-4 Eduardo Jones A Lezcano
8 (8) 7-6 Private Irving A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-11 Jena Antonucci R Maragh
9 (9) 28- Sandy'z Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Richard Schosberg I Ortiz
10 (10) 273-372 M P Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: G Richards
5 8-11 Peter Chin G Richards
11 (11) Theboyfrombohola (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-4 Jeremiah Englehart E Castro
12 (12) 244-325 Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 John Morrison M Luzzi

19:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6244-41 Opalite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Donk J Ortiz
2 (2) 7027-14 Hey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mitchell Friedman C Hill
3 (3) 24-4242 Belle Gallantey (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mitchell Friedman C Velasquez
4 (4) 22199-5 Thisizsparta (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-8 James Jerkens R Maragh
5 (5) 74/212-7 Silent Fright (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
6 (6) 142-617 Natalie Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
4 (4) 5/43236- Dehere Of The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-9 Michael Trombetta R Maragh
5 (5) 57-12 Master Cip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Gustavo Rodriguez M Franco (7)
6 (6) 13-3512 Tancredi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
9 (9) 58-3444 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Contessa E Castro
10 (10) 8137-21 Iron Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr John Toscano, P Fragoso
1 (1) 31 Impatient Investor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Jr Richard Violette, K Coa (5) NR
2 (2) 530-347 Wishingonastar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Edward Barker J Ortiz NR
3 (3) 661-125 Won Great Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
7 (7) 410-256 Reggie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Diane Balsamo C Hill NR
8 (8) 28-9621 Flo's Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 James Iselin P Tomas (7) NR

20:52 Maiden Claiming

20:52 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-282 Alternative Meds (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-4 David Duggan E Castro
2 (2) 93 Wild Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-6 Gabriel Goodwin P Tomas (5)
3 (3) 95 Silky Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 7-11 Gary Contessa M Franco (7)
4 (4) 66-6579 Eva Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: A Battula
5 8-4 David Smith A Battula (7)
5 (5) 54 Spinwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-4 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
6 (6) 875978 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 7-13 William Younghans C Hiraldo (5)
7 (7) 67-6256 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-13 Joseph Aquilino K Coa (5)
8 (8) 5 Kay Spitfire Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-11 Edward Barker J Ortiz
9 (9) 34-8332 Galaxy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-11 Naipaul Chatterpaul R Maragh
10 (10) 6-44244 Fantastic Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 7-13 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (5) NR
11 (11) 8266-55 Bonita Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Chamafi
4 8-11 Jr William Badgett, J Chamafi NR