Aqueduct Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Starter Allowance

17:25 Starter Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75547-3 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulino Ortiz A Lezcano
2 (2) 236352- Itsagoodtendollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Jeremiah Englehart E Esquivel (5)
3 (3) 22622-1 Frazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
4 (4) 316265- Wayward Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patrick Quick C Lopez
5 (5) 18671-1 Pure Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 R Rodriguez I Jr
6 (6) 566136- Haverhill (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
6 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
7 (7) 423785- Lure Of The South (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Brown R Maragh

17:54 Maiden Claiming

17:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22353-6 Skinny Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-9 Randi Persaud R Maragh
2 (2) 2/54907- Sweet Potato (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-9 Gary Sciacca I Jr
3 (3) 653202- Legally Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 Marialice Coffey T Rice (5)
4 (4) 23332-6 High Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Enrique Arroyo A Lezcano
5 (5) Lili St. Cyr (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: Men Chen
4 8-9 Joseph Mazza Men Chen
6 (6) 3337-4 Vinhdication Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Zayas
4 8-2 James Ferraro J Zayas (7)
7 (7) 5462-22 Lil Tiffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-9 Gregg Matties P Morales

18:23 Starter Allowance

18:23 Starter Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40638-1 Longride To Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia
2 (2) 61- Stage Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-6 Patrick Reynolds C H Velasquez
3 (3) 1-2 Jump Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donald Barr I Jr
4 (4) 70841-5 Keep In Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Luis Miranda J Zayas (7)
5 (5) 65152- Appearance
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
6 (6) 1 Andromeda's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Brown M Franco
7 (7) 154- Fast 'n' Firm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez

18:52 Maiden Special Weight

18:52 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Perfect Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-9 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
2 (2) 48- Giulio Cesari (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-9 Gary Sciacca C Lopez
3 (3) 86033-6 Brass Pear (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-9 Roy Sedlacek I Jr
4 (4) 6-4 Ronnie's Whey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Leo O'Brien M Luzzi
5 (5) 4 You Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
4 7-13 Rodrigo Ubillo M Strandberg (5)
6 (6) Mike And Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
4 8-9 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
7 (7) 44826-2 Sir Maurice (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 8-2 Phillip Scott L Carson (7)

19:21 Claiming

19:21 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57576-2 First Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Sciacca W Garcia
2 (2) 15859-3 Rain Forest
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
5 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
4 (4) 667416- Blossom's Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Randi Persaud R Maragh
5 (5) 45127-3 Just Do It Please (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
7 (7) 09023-4 She's Gosphel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Gullo E Esquivel (5)
8 (8) 744036- Exclusive Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 J Thompson J Zayas (5)
3 (3) 94408-8 Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: P Teator
9 8-6 Gary Sciacca P Teator NR
6 (6) 23172-4 Merryland Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Laura Perillo A Jr NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 665- Zafiro Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Thomas Bush C H Velasquez
3 (3) Regifting (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 8-1 Linda Fisher L Carson (7)
4 (4) 5- Saharan Serenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Jr John Toscano, E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) Just Catty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro R Maragh
6 (6) Saturday Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 George Weaver C DeCarlo
7 (7) 22- Keep Right (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 John Kimmel I Jr
8 (8) 7- Heavenly Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Bruce Brown M Franco
9 (9) 66-7 La Dama De Hierro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Michael Shevy P Morales
10 (10) Prairie Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
11 (11) Piccolo Flats (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Chad Brown A Jr
1 (1) 424545- Noon Time Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-8 Charlton Baker W Garcia NR

20:19 Allowance

20:19 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141773- Penthouse Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mary Eppler I Jr
2 (2) 63232-6 Concealed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-6 Luis Miranda C Lopez
3 (3) 76321-6 Prize Taker (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez
4 (4) 2/4655-3 Gendarmour (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 John Kimmel R Maragh
5 (5) 52941-2 Uman Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Iselin M Franco
6 (6) 142747- A Prettydixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-1 Patrick Kelly E Esquivel (5)
7 (7) 7214/85- Hope For Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Dominick Schettino A Jr
8 (8) 452673- Milkyyourway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominick Schettino A Arroyo

20:48 Ladies Handicap

20:48 Ladies Handicap Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41233-1 Teen Pauline (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Pletcher I Jr
2 (2) 13/1-1 Firenze Feeling (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 R Rodriguez M Franco
3 (3) 221236- Flash Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dominick Schettino D Cohen
4 (4) 43322-2 Centring (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
5 (5) 15241-3 Royal Lahaina (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Todd Pletcher C H Velasquez

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141255- Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart D Cohen
2 (2) 43374-6 Indy Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Grusmark R Montanez
3 (3) 227134- Purge Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Acquilano G Rodriguez
4 (4) 413126- Five Freedoms (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, S Camacho
6 (6) 13416-3 Audies Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 N Esler T Rice (5)
7 (7) 77751-6 Pin Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Lopez
8 (8) 72821-5 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
5 (5) 75588-7 Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Rodrigo Ubillo M Strandberg (5) NR
9 (9) 94897-6 Closingtothewire (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eugene Reiff M Studart NR