Aqueduct Thursday 23rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16584-4 Opalite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Donk I Jr
2 (2) 144422- Dattts Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-6 Mark Hennig R Maragh
4 (4) 312655- Purling (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-1 Robert Barbara E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 4531-84 Malibu Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rene Araya C H Velasquez
6 (6) 27025-2 My Donna Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Studart
6 8-6 Edward Barker M Studart
7 (7) 55334-4 Nonnie Connie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz
3 (3) 8/4334-1 Flamingo Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Abigail Adsit P Morales NR

17:54 Claiming

17:54 Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 60779-4 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato
4 (4) 2134-84 Pegasus Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Oscar Barrera III R Maragh
5 (6) 606857- Can't Catch Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-6 Oscar Barrera III M Franco
6 (7) 69621-2 Chief Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
7 (8) 1-5 Stonehedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
8 (9) 660006- Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Parker S Camacho
1 (5) 56516-5 Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randi Persaud I Beato NR
2 (1) 947340- Ginger's Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Dieter Held G Rodriguez NR
3 (2) 18352-6 Jersey Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 J Thompson E Esquivel (5) NR

18:23 Starter Allowance

18:23 Starter Allowance Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 151231- Insolvent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr John Toscano, E Esquivel (5)
2 (2) 63676-5 Porvoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: K Davis
5 7-10 Joseph DeMola K Davis (10)
3 (3) 7680-07 Wildcat Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 P Granville Men Chen
4 (4) 4988-17 Matching Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Mazza W Garcia
5 (5) 923311- Inaflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Yvon Belsoeur R Maragh
6 (6) 12596-5 Stately Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato

18:52 Maiden Claiming

18:52 Maiden Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 763264- Muscles Marinara (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-9 b1 Karl Grusmark G Rodriguez
3 (3) 59675-8 Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Randi Persaud S Camacho
4 (4) 06/9 Uragano (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
5 8-9 Richard Metivier A Lezcano
5 (5) 73467-4 Go To The Net (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: T Rice
6 8-4 Gary Sciacca T Rice (5)
6 (6) 7950- Prime Time City (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-9 David Cannizzo A Jr
7 (7) 63250- Bundler (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-9 Mark Hennig I Jr
8 (8) 249998- Polaris Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: P Teator
6 8-9 Gabriel Goodwin P Teator
2 (2) 7/43- Mach Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Joseph Parker M Luzzi NR

19:21 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- Henry's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
2 (2) 1- Molly The Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Jr
4 (4) 103- Summerdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart A Jr
6 (6) 16- Daddy's Lil Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
7 (7) 21- Underthemoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Brown M Franco
3 (3) 324012- Cryptic Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 II John Terranova, E Esquivel (5) NR
5 (5) 161532- Champagne Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice T Rice NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65674-5 Pari Nath (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles S Camacho
2 (2) 84527- From Tiz Moment On (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5)
3 (3) 08- Bay Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Gabriel Goodwin P Teator
5 (5) 47-3 Gallant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 b1 Robert Donato A Lezcano
6 (6) 43575-8 Promise Me Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro R Maragh
7 (7) 6- Rocks Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Jr
4 (4) 50- Chicks And A Pig (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Michael Hushion J Ortiz NR
8 (8) Colonel Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally C H Velasquez NR

20:19 Claiming

20:19 Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2646/5-4 Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Randi Persaud R Maragh
3 (3) 1746-53 Meeker Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Enrique Arroyo A Lezcano
4 (4) 66/3337- Dr Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
5 (5) 77652-2 Say Mr. Sandman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Chris Englehart E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 55318-4 Buddy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eduardo Jones A Arroyo
7 (7) 414323- William Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia
8 (8) 41622-8 Tancredi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Breed G Rodriguez
10 (10) 231155- Trackmens Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Edmund Pringle J Zayas (7)
2 (2) 141255- Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart I Jr NR
9 (9) 616768- Suilleabhain (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato NR

20:48 Allowance

20:48 Allowance Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 227311- Prohibition (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cathal Lynch S Elliott
2 (2) 810533- Joe Mooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-6 Thomas Albertrani I Jr
3 (3) 013032- Petrocelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Brown R Montanez
4 (4) 1697- Rocket Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine A Arroyo
6 (6) 635313- Ten Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hennig M Franco
7 (7) 168663- Always For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Luis Gutierrez O Mayta
8 (8) 226465- Noosh's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Kelly R Maragh
5 (5) 1642- D J Manlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-1 Bruce Levine E Esquivel (5) NR

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 976373- Jealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Legall
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Ricardo Legall L Carson (7)
2 (2) 81778-5 Imagine Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 David Smith J Zayas (7)
3 (3) 417- Exclusively Yours (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Lopez
4 (4) 157660- Goldara (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: I Beato
4 8-6 Debra Divitto I Beato
6 (6) 12/559-6 Cry Holy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Barbara T Rice (5)
7 (7) 28531-5 Absolute Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leo O'Brien M Luzzi
8 (8) 275634- Eurokay By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: W Garcia
5 8-6 Scott Schwartz W Garcia
9 (9) 10023-4 Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Enrique Arroyo A Lezcano
10 (10) 1/77898- Why Not Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Stoklosa M Studart
11 (11) 13777-3 Wisdom Of Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo
12 (12) 98042-6 Frosty But Funky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Donk M Franco
13 (13) 641- Ellen Dorene (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 R Rodriguez I Jr
5 (5) 474589- Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud S Camacho NR
14 (14) 125778- Sharpandwitty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-6 John Morrison M Luzzi NR