Aqueduct Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Maiden Claiming

17:20 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 7 Kid Cruz (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
3 (2) 0 Karamojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Vargas
2 8-1 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin J Vargas (5)
4 (4) 539 Kingofgoldstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz
5 (5) 50 Hook Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-8 Jr William Turner, P Teator
6 (6) 5265 Mack Miller (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
2 8-8 b1 Todd Pletcher I Jr
8 (9) 08 Sir J. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Rosario
1 (3) Steve Came Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-1 Naipaul Chatterpaul W Garcia (5) NR
1 (7) Even Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-1 Naipaul Chatterpaul W Garcia (5) NR
7 (8) 26 Village Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Castellano NR

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 105684 Sir Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Philip Serpe A Lezcano
3 (3) 517 Scorpion Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gary Gullo W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 423391 Hudson Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chad Brown J Lezcano
6 (6) 915303 Trainingforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mitchell Friedman J Ortiz
7 (7) 363700 Spirit Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Miceli P Teator
8 (8) 715145 River Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Brown J Castellano
9 (9) 334542 Griffin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Levine I Jr
10 (10) 867741 Katmanstu (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 James Jerkens R Maragh
11 (11) 318745 Bedouin Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Laura Perillo P Morales
12 (12) 388775 Life's A Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Parker M Studart
2 (2) 88177 Smokey Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-6 Jr John Toscano, A Arroyo NR
4 (4) 669634 Galactico (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Machiz
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Stacy Machiz M Franco (5) NR
13 (13) 27 Secret Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 David Donk M Franco (5) NR
14 (14) 541366 Ale (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez NR
15 (15) 868346 Summer Sands (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud R Maragh NR
16 (16) 548492 Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Richard Schosberg I Jr NR

18:18 Claiming

18:18 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-41020 One Smokin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Gullo I Jr
3 (3) 854188 Streets Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jena Antonucci G Rodriguez
4 (4) 354-354 Mr Rodriguez (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz
5 (5) 966836 Antone Suavey (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Quartarolo A Arroyo
7 (7) 154572 Cross Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-8 R Rodriguez R Maragh
2 (2) 274180 Fairy Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Randi Persaud J Vargas (5) NR
6 (6) 379990 Quiet Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 P Granville J Zayas (7) NR

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 280864 Left Uppercut (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-10 Gregg Matties J Ortiz
2 (2) 68965 Today Not Tommorow (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: A Leon
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff A Leon
5 (5) 565658 Shewreckstheplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-10 Gabriel Goodwin P Teator
6 (6) 334452 Sheedbdawon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-5 Michael Maker M Franco (5)
8 (8) 055455 Bebes Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chandradat Goberdhan
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-3 b Chandradat Goberdhan W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 964748 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 Michael Shevy J Zayas (7)
10 (10) 046223 Rufus Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Thomas Bush I Jr
3 (3) 4243 Amber Morning (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Philip Serpe E Esquivel (5) NR
4 (4) Erin's Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Polanco
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
5 8-10 Jose Polanco S Karlsson NR
7 (7) 092 Music Maid
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 David Smith C Lopez NR
11 (11) 936699 J Rose Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: L Saez
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino L Saez NR
12 (12) 937 Josie's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Linda Rice J Ortiz NR
13 (13) 23-2755 Ana's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Casarez
  • Jockey: V Santiago
5 8-10 Luis Casarez V Santiago NR
14 (14) 045434 Sky Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Unknown NR
15 (15) 30536 Canela Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-3 Patrick Kelly J Vargas (5) NR
16 (16) 7-54507 Signora Sofia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Unknown
4 8-10 Gary Sciacca J Unknown NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 519489 Closingtothewire (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: A Leon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eugene Reiff A Leon
2 (2) 168070 Denn Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leslie Hinds P Teator
3 (3) 791082 He Has Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Nicholas Zito M Franco (5)
4 (4) 34-3440 Indigene Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 632926 Shertzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Barbara J Ortiz
6 (6) 351974 Puget Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
7 (7) 453909 Sky Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Juan Ortiz C Lopez
8 (8) 396835 Flowing Mane (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-1 Leslie Hinds J Vargas (5)

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Coffee And Donuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: I Jr
2 8-8 Thomas Morley I Jr
2 (2) 66 Margin Of Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
2 8-8 Karl Grusmark G Rodriguez
3 (3) 3 Television Too (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Vargas
2 8-3 James Ferraro J Vargas (5)
4 (4) 45 Geaux Mets (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
5 (5) Full Pads (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
2 8-3 Alan Goldberg E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) Electric Currency (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Franco
2 8-3 Michael Hushion M Franco (5)
9 (9) 75897 Metropolitan Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
10 (10) 756 Maybrys Challenge (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 George Weaver J Castellano
11 (11) Perfect Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Bruce Levine R Maragh
7 (7) 385 Pete's Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Lopez
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Lopez NR
8 (8) 3854 Slew's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Falk
  • Jockey: J Falk
2 8-8 Jacqueline Falk J Falk NR

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 751222 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randi Persaud R Maragh
2 (2) 221170 Lady's Lunar Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Kimmel J Alvarado
3 (3) 349347 Original Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-3 Michael Hushion M Franco (5)
4 (4) 111216 Philippis (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur C Lopez
6 (6) 142141 First Whippoorwill (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Graham Motion C DeCarlo
7 (7) 263519 Baal Perazim (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
4 8-8 Gabriel Goodwin S Karlsson
9 (9) 712476 Sheza Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Assaf Ronen C H Velasquez
10 (10) 472187 Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Diane Frisco P Teator
12 (12) 536116 Mah Jong Maddnes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Morrison J Ortiz
5 (5) 716313 Grant Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Merryman
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ann Merryman C Keiser (5) NR
8 (8) 211224 American Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-8 Timothy Shaw P Fragoso NR
11 (11) 564147 Centrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carlos Martin J Castellano NR
13 (13) 412186 Bobs Pinup Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Dominick Schettino E Esquivel (5) NR
14 (14) 411 Allie Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Rodriguez J Unknown NR

20:43 Allowance

20:43 Allowance Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1538 Sidearm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-6 Gary Contessa L Saez
2 (2) 61 Native Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Robert Barbara J Rosario
3 (3) 1 Sandcat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-6 John Kimmel J Alvarado
4 (4) 31 Sioux (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Michael Hushion I Jr
5 (5) 1 Swell (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Pugh
  • Jockey: M Franco
2 8-3 Peter Pugh M Franco (5)
6 (6) 31456 Howaboutwe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-6 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo
7 (7) 1 Samraat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 910 Tracy's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-1 John Kimmel M Franco (5)
5 (5) 873490 My Four Rewards (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Joseph Orseno J Vargas (5)
6 (6) 44-1268 La Strada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 b1 Jr William Badgett, E Esquivel (5)
9 (9) 082756 Eurokay By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Schwartz E Castro
15 (15) 342155 Taylor Jagger (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 N Esler I Jr
16 (16) 754428 Go Olivia Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas J Unknown
1 (1) 342242 Belle Of The West (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-6 R Rodriguez A Arroyo NR
2 (2) 494710 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Edward Barker M Studart NR
4 (4) 518563 Concealed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-6 Luis Miranda C Lopez NR
7 (7) 074631 Bunhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr William Badgett, R Maragh NR
8 (8) 531376 Kate Is A Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Hennig L Saez NR
10 (10) 172160 Jazzington (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Michael Miceli J Zayas (7) NR
11 (11) 116674 Blossom's Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud R Maragh NR
12 (12) 686641 Hidden Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Linda Rice J Ortiz NR
13 (13) 670490 Tantaliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur P Teator NR
14 (14) 552565 Win For Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa A Castellano NR