Aqueduct Friday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Starter Allowance

17:25 Starter Allowance Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545-21 Brown Mellisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Randi Persaud I Beato
2 (2) 5123-6 My Jimmy Chew Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
3 (4) 1 Pinch Me Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Barbara I Jr
4 (5) 14 Andromeda's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bruce Brown M Franco
5 (6) 375-21 Lemme Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
6 (7) 0361- Rock Me Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Jason Servis E Esquivel (5)
1 (3) 091-343 Front Cover Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato NR

17:54 Claiming

17:54 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37643-5 Kate Is A Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hennig I Jr
2 (2) 5634-54 Eurokay By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Scott Schwartz T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 596-557 Stately Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
4 (4) 452-321 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Shevy E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 105-454 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Edward Barker K Davis (10)
7 (7) 660-066 Goldara (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: S Jimenez
4 8-6 Debra Divitto S Jimenez
5 (5) 6528-13 My Lucky Lieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr John Toscano, J Zayas (7) NR
8 (8) 33769-7 Chloe Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Dominic Galluscio T Rice (5) NR

18:23 Claiming

18:23 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 4547-63 Quiet Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T McCarthy (5)
2 (1) 3416-38 Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Oscar Barrera III M Franco
4 (4) 7267-25 Haldane (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
5 7-13 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
6 (6) 5502-24 Gambling Geraldine (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Jr
7 (8) 93-2626 House On Toilsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Contessa P Morales
8 (9) 4371-25 Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carlos Martin J Ortiz
1 (2) 97-2313 Julesco (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5) NR
3 (3) 18712-4 Mama Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez NR
5 (5) 414265- Kaitlyns Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Beaten Favourite
5 7-13 Laura Perillo J Zayas (7) NR

18:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 266-21 Village Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Ortiz
3 (2) 1 Schivarelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally C H Velasquez
4 (3) 182- Louisiana Flyboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-6 Chad Brown A Jr
5 (4) 41585-6 Otoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 7-13 Leslie Hinds J Zayas (7)
6 (5) 8731-6 Street Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Leah Gyarmati R Maragh
1 (7) 41-6 Monopolize (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo NR
2 (1) 2-1 Oltre' Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice I Jr NR

19:21 Maiden Special Weight

19:21 Maiden Special Weight Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) Perfect American (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff A Jr
2 (1) Golden Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 Leslie Hinds I Beato
3 (2) Donttellyourmother (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 David Donk I Jr
4 (3) 6 Hard Fast Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Richard Stoklosa A Arroyo
5 (4) 445-6 All My Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Jason Servis J Ortiz
7 (6) 5 Secret Ops (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 b1 Gary Contessa T Rice (5)
8 (7) Ground Control (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Anthony Dutrow M Franco
1 (8) Einstein Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff A Jr NR
6 (5) 58-3 Smarty Burns (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 William Mott E Castro NR

19:50 Starter Allowance

19:50 Starter Allowance Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6124-6 Native Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Barbara I Jr
2 (2) 66-541 Let's Discuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Schwartz T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 1 Brother Ralphie (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
6 (6) 595-413 Pete's Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gary Contessa W Garcia
7 (7) 12-2 Oliver Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kelly Breen R Maragh
8 (8) 1-26 Three Cents (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jr John Toscano, E Esquivel (5)
4 (4) 641- Lulu Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz NR
5 (5) 4234-12 Xixixi (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 R Rodriguez M Franco NR

20:19 Maiden Special Weight

20:19 Maiden Special Weight Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Retire Fifty Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz
2 (2) Giant Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
3 (3) 9-2 Onthewhistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Anthony Dutrow C Lopez
4 (4) 6- Jackson N Lorimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino M Franco
5 (5) 22222-6 Brendan G (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 John Morrison J Zayas (7)
7 (7) Perfect Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff A Jr
8 (8) Handstand (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
9 (9) 5-2 Metro Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally C H Velasquez
6 (6) 8402-2 Ferlin Husky (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Mott I Jr NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (10) 11261-5 Shankopotamus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b David Cannizzo A Jr
2 (5) 76746-1 Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 David Cannizzo X Perez
3 (2) 3021-21 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia
4 (3) 3413-36 Tyrus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Breed G Rodriguez
9 (11) 111- Dreamingofunclreda (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Aubrey Maragh R Maragh
1 (1) 277635- Private Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5) NR
1 (9) 621635- Mystic Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
5 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5) NR
5 (4) 22355-6 Make A Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Jr NR
6 (6) 1131/54- Hillswick (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 R Rodriguez L Mejias (7) NR
7 (7) 1262-16 Much Stronger (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson C H Velasquez NR
8 (8) 41617-4 The Truth And K G (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Rodriguez I Beato NR
10 (12) 112121- Gunfighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Hugh McMahon V Carrasco NR

21:17 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:17 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5165-33 So Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
2 (2) 24513-4 Quick Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
3 (3) 3585-33 Head Heart Hoof (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 R Rodriguez C Lopez
4 (4) 41255-1 Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Aubrey Maragh A Worrie (7)
5 (5) 337522- Wee Freudian (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Linda Rice M Franco
6 (6) 7652-21 Say Mr. Sandman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Chris Englehart E Esquivel (5)
7 (7) 019111- The Big Deluxe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo J Ortiz
8 (8) 42442-1 Newton Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia
9 (9) 52125-2 Do I Amuse You (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Donato T Rice (5) NR

21:46 Maiden Claiming

21:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 My Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 b1 Carl Domino M Franco
2 (2) 35-2 Kick'n Butt (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen I Jr
3 (3) 7563-88 Maybrys Challenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Laura Perillo A Jr
4 (4) 897748- Metropolitan Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
5 (5) 3-44 Thrill Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Aubrey Maragh R Maragh
7 (7) 6593-65 Campion Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca A Arroyo
8 (8) 433 Tactical Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-8 Gary Contessa W Garcia
9 (9) Aly's Favorite Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 Robert Donato R Montanez
11 (11) 9 Officer Mahaffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Richard Metivier P Teator
6 (6) 6-4 King Gettigan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5) NR
10 (10) 0-7 Prophet's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca E Esquivel (5) NR