Aqueduct Sunday 16th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 879775- Nelson Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Anthony Quartarolo A Worrie (7)
2 (1) 6973-39 Sonnyandpally (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
3 (2) 0006-56 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: K Davis
4 7-10 Joseph Parker K Davis (10)
4 (3) 865-096 Candy Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr John Toscano, E Esquivel (5)
5 (4) 106-657 Ducks Dock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rene Araya T Rice (5)
6 (6) 9-44324 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud E Castro
7 (7) 88/10-7 Take The El Train (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Prine S Camacho
1 (8) 64-0906 Antone Suavey (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
5 8-6 Anthony Quartarolo A Arroyo NR

17:49 Maiden Special Weight

17:49 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24533-3 Cost Affective (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Thomas Albertrani I Jr
2 (2) 694-32 Frame (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
4 8-12 Thomas Albertrani C DeCarlo
3 (3) 32- Simply Mas (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-6 b1 Matthew Clarke P Tomas
4 (4) 0892-5 Spartiatis (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Blusiewicz
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-12 Leon Blusiewicz C Marquez
5 (5) Mr. Ticker Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Anthony Dutrow J Ortiz

18:18 Claiming

18:18 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 02334-6 Bobby V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-1 Michael Trombetta T McCarthy (5)
2 (2) 76464-7 Speightscity (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
3 (3) 857-433 Where's Danny (IRE)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
5 8-6 Glenn DiSanto A Arroyo
4 (4) 1/1665-5 Park City (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-6 Todd Pletcher I Jr
5 (5) 12839-4 Nevada (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Orseno E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 153374- Cousin Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charlton Baker C DeCarlo

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5- Ms. Sylvia A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 8-1 Michelle Nevin L Mejias (7)
3 (3) 3-3522 Fashionation (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Randi Persaud S Camacho
4 (4) 4 Crazy Over Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
5 (5) Jilly Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher I Jr
6 (6) 3 Frosty Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Randi Persaud J Ortiz
7 (7) 98 Just Catty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 b1 Ralph D Alessandro E Esquivel (5)
1 (1) 0 Shiloh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci M Franco NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03133-5 Raven Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Laura Perillo C Marquez
2 (2) 6434-56 Miss Silver Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Glenn DiSanto A Arroyo
3 (3) 43266-1 Fly Solo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Randi Persaud L Mejias (7)
4 (4) 25637-9 Precious Franca (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-1 Karl Grusmark T Rice (5)
5 (5) 54-3767 Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Leo O'Brien T McCarthy (5)
6 (6) 655-537 Purling (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Barbara I Jr
7 (7) 373-628 Jealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Legall
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ricardo Legall S Husbands

19:45 Maiden Special Weight

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- The Right Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-3 David Duggan T McCarthy (5)
2 (2) 6-4 Image Of Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Jr
3 (3) 89-4 Rosedale Arch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
4 (4) 846-33 Colonel Juanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Gary Contessa C H Velasquez
5 (5) 45 Pitched (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Leah Gyarmati E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 5 Praise Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Chad Brown J Ortiz NR

20:14 Claiming

20:14 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45151-4 Rodinia (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Rodriguez I Jr
2 (2) 6-46342 Newyork Conspiracy (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debra Divitto I Beato
3 (3) 41-9453 Another Page (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Luis Miranda K Davis (10)
4 (4) 1-25431 Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Carlos Martin T Rice (5)
5 (5) 73642-2 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
6 (6) 34617-6 Sugar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart M Luzzi
7 (7) 21597-7 Jerusalem Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hennig C H Velasquez

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-1 Oltre' Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice I Jr
2 (2) 266-213 Village Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
3 (3) 1585-65 Otoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Leslie Hinds C Marquez
4 (4) 11 Pass The Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Zito A Arroyo
5 (5) 55 Lawmaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 b1 Chad Brown J Ortiz

21:12 Maiden Special Weight

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Crescent Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg M Franco
2 (2) Chief Assignment (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Mitchell Friedman I Jr
3 (3) 5- Southern Proper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Jason Servis C H Velasquez
5 (5) Stenson (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 Debra Divitto I Beato
7 (7) 3 Four Directions (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
8 (8) 56 Chase The Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
10 (10) Lyrical Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Jr William Turner, C Lopez
11 (11) 2 Startripenterprise (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 N Esler J Ortiz
12 (12) Bad To The Roan (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 George Weaver C DeCarlo
4 (4) 3854- Slew's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Falk
  • Jockey: J Falk
3 8-8 Jacqueline Falk J Falk NR
6 (6) Bambisfrostyracer (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Linda Rice E Esquivel (5) NR
9 (9) 9-58 Police Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca T McCarthy (5) NR