Aqueduct Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1547- Double Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen I Jr
3 (3) 15 Three For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Dominic Galluscio E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 563-881 Maybrys Challenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Laura Perillo A Arroyo
1 (1) 5-41355 Pete's Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Gary Contessa A Worrie (7) NR
4 (4) 2-21 Executive Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Linda Rice T Rice (5) NR
6 (6) 641- Lulu Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz NR

17:49 Starter Allowance

17:49 Starter Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-86656 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Eduardo Jones L Mejias (7)
2 (2) 724-351 Stealth Steed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
3 (3) 4862-72 Indy Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-10 Patrick Quick J Ortiz
4 (4) 45173-4 Deadicated Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
5 8-10 Philip Serpe A Lezcano
5 (5) 65-4122 Dighton (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph D Alessandro E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 7-35341 Starship Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gary Contessa A Worrie (7)

18:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1418-65 Madris (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Divitto R Maragh
2 (2) 55-2164 Hackleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randi Persaud C DeCarlo
3 (3) 473-544 This Hard Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo A Arroyo
4 (4) 13-3231 Start Jumping (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
5 (5) 25422-1 North Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Rodriguez I Jr

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 7-6 Born In Brooklyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino A Lezcano
1 (6) 32-23 Woke Up Tired (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Jr
2 (1) 2454-2 Sideways Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Bruce Levine A Arroyo
3 (2) 2222-42 Forever Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 b1 II John Terranova, M Franco
4 (3) 65 Fusaichi's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 b1 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
5 (4) 3 My Friend Keith (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 George Weaver R Maragh
6 (7) 6953-47 Harbor King (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Richard Metivier P Teator
7 (8) 4- Coffee And Donuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Thomas Morley J Ortiz

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 14853-6 Chase My Tail (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Rodriguez I Jr
2 (1) 3-8518 Happy Recap (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud L Mejias (7)
5 (4) 146 Andromeda's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Brown R Maragh
6 (5) 4613-14 Foxbeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
8 (9) 415-355 Kiss Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph D Alessandro C DeCarlo
9 (10) 1745-15 Forbidden Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gary Contessa T Rice (5)
1 (8) 231-217 Margaret Ownzit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Rodriguez I Jr NR
3 (2) 4647-31 L's Escalator (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Cannizzo A Jr NR
4 (3) 0253-14 Zimbabwe Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz NR
7 (6) 111-44 Bridget Moloney (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Gary Gullo M Franco NR

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35-23 Holyicious (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 N Esler R Maragh
2 (2) 453445 Cuckoo House (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Naipaul Chatterpaul T Rice (5)
3 (3) 675-622 Gabriel's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 James Ryerson M Franco
4 (4) 886 Grace's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 8-1 Randi Persaud L Mejias (7)
5 (5) Let It Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 Leslie Hinds J Zayas (7)
6 (6) 776-44 Viva La Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 James Acquilano S Camacho
7 (7) 53 Prince Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 b1 Charlton Baker I Beato
8 (8) 54 Secret Ops (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro NR

20:14 Allowance

20:14 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/4224-3 Half Nelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
2 (2) 1528-52 Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-6 John Morrison M Luzzi
3 (3) 764-962 Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: K Davis
5 7-10 Robbie Davis K Davis (10)
4 (4) 43/710-3 Cobalto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart I Jr
5 (5) 751960- Uproarious George (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Falk
  • Jockey: J Falk
4 8-6 Jacqueline Falk J Falk
6 (6) 033-641 Brass Pear (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roy Sedlacek E Castro
7 (7) 521-506 Nearly There (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Phillip Scott S Husbands
8 (8) 5/412- Wild Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wesley Ward J Ortiz

20:43 Cicada Stakes

20:43 Cicada Stakes Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211-351 Jonesin For Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Robb W Ho
2 (2) 10314-1 Inspired Say Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Schoenthal
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Phil Schoenthal A Jr
4 (4) 11 Red Minx (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
5 (5) 211-1 Mamdooha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
7 (7) 1311-53 Alpaca Fina (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
8 (8) 241-2 Sustainable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin R Maragh
9 (9) 0361-1 Rock Me Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jason Servis J Ortiz
3 (3) 651-32 Go West Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Donk I Jr NR
6 (6) 11125- Miss Behaviour
  • Trainer: Phil Schoenthal
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Phil Schoenthal S Russell NR

21:12 Maiden Special Weight

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22 Marketable Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 John Kimmel E Castro
2 (2) Eleni's Daughter (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 David Donk C Lopez
3 (3) Suave And Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-8 Charlton Baker S Husbands
4 (4) Traipse In Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Mark Hennig R Maragh
5 (5) 3 Penella (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally C H Velasquez
6 (6) Bella Fachi (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 Diane Frisco J Zayas (7)
8 (8) 35 Make Your Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Philip Serpe M Franco
9 (9) Agate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 David Donk I Jr
10 (10) Pretty Like Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Jason Servis E Esquivel (5)
11 (11) My Won Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
12 (12) Lutheran Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Jason Servis J Ortiz
7 (7) Tenacious Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 David Duggan C DeCarlo NR
13 (13) 06 Regifting (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Linda Fisher M Studart NR
14 (14) 7 Jazzminegem (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Linda Rice T Rice (5) NR
15 (15) All Luv Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Osvaldo Rojas S Camacho NR