Aqueduct Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:20 Maiden Claiming

17:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8989 Magical Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 8-2 Patrick Kelly L Carson (7)
1 (8) 70 Sand Paper (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-4 Patrick Kelly J Zayas (5)
3 (2) 379843 My New Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Anthony Quartarolo W Garcia (5)
4 (3) 766937 National Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-9 George Weaver C H Velasquez
5 (5) Stonehedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
6 (6) 2 Dance I Can (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
7 (7) 427658 Bob And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-5 b James Iselin M Franco (5)
2 (1) Perfect Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-9 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz NR

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 513545 Scherer Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
2 (1) 193361 Sneaky Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Randi Persaud J Zayas (7)
3 (2) 349486 Indy Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-8 David Donk J Ortiz
4 (3) 542124 Boogie Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen I Jr
5 (6) 562637 Joking (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Cannizzo J Alvarado
6 (7) 663632 I'm Wide Awake (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Assaf Ronen R Maragh
7 (8) 1-33575 Whatabouthonor (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 David Jacobson D Cohen
1 (4) 461126 Much Stronger (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson C H Velasquez NR

18:18 Maiden Special Weight

18:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 503 Hook Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: M Franco
2 8-3 Jr William Turner, M Franco (5)
2 (2) Killer Crossover (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
3 (3) Baratti (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
4 (4) 3 Cavu (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Jr
2 8-8 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin I Jr
5 (5) Jeremy's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Castellano
2 8-8 Gary Contessa A Castellano
6 (6) 840 Ferlin Husky (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 659 Campion Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Gary Sciacca A Arroyo
2 (2) King Gettigan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
2 8-8 Gary Contessa G Rodriguez
3 (3) 64 Lulu Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-8 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
4 (4) 782 Gone Country (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
2 8-8 R Rodriguez I Jr
6 (6) 800 Tell It To The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Scott Schwartz W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 758977 Metropolitan Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
9 (9) 0 Little T. Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: C Lopez
2 8-8 Anthony Quartarolo C Lopez
10 (10) 4 Where's Elliot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Franco
2 8-3 John Morrison M Franco (5)
5 (5) 96 Royal Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Castellano
2 8-8 Gary Contessa A Castellano NR
8 (8) 6 Island Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-8 b1 Gary Gullo D Cohen NR

19:16 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112542 North Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Rodriguez I Jr
2 (2) 847623 Idle American (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patrick Kelly E Esquivel (5)
3 (3) 12-3312 Zivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chad Brown J Ortiz
4 (4) 587431 Modern Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Imperio S Camacho
5 (5) 373122 Pass The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-7 David Jacobson D Cohen
6 (6) 151545 Make Your Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
7 (7) 251537 Pontus (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Laura Perillo A Arroyo
8 (8) 28 Romancing The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-8 Gregory DiPrima J Alvarado
9 (9) 4-23331 Holy Invader (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr John Toscano, M Franco (5)

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 645043 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud J Zayas (7)
2 (11) 966254 Sportswriter (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
3 (1) 830687 Greeley's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Miller
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Miller M Luzzi
4 (2) 644587 Charlie's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Laura Perillo A Arroyo
6 (4) 224567 Perfect Trippi (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Martin G Rodriguez
7 (5) 337776 Say Mr. Sandman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
8 (6) 664330 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
9 (8) 403566 D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart
10 (9) 114895 Bizarroworld (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 R Rodriguez M Franco (5)
11 (10) 666468 Curve Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Sciacca E Esquivel (5)
1 (12) 238479 Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Randi Persaud J Zayas (7) NR
2 (13) 744355 Dan And Sheila (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
4 8-8 David Jacobson C H Velasquez NR
5 (3) 888900 Crown The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Sciacca C Lopez NR

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431 Joe Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gregory DiPrima C Lopez
2 (2) 813-4 The Brothers Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez
3 (3) 160191 The Big Deluxe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Gullo J Ortiz
4 (4) 42373-3 Western Tryst (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
5 (5) 231700 Greeley Pack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kathleen Feron W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 433310 Raglin River (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Orseno R Maragh
7 (7) 169 Rocket Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine A Arroyo
8 (8) 062186 G W's Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Hertler M Strandberg (5)
9 (9) 1/4-2882 Kid Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Levine M Franco (5)
10 (10) 294538 Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jeremiah Englehart E Esquivel (5)
11 (11) 002503 Meet The Mets (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson D Cohen
12 (12) 2336-42 Half Nelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Albertrani I Jr
13 (13) 731376 Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-8 Robbie Davis J Alvarado NR

20:43 Stakes

20:43 Stakes Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221531 Sliver And Onions (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Hushion J Ortiz
2 (2) 125343 Percussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Todd Pletcher I Jr
3 (3) 121522 Don Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Jacobson D Cohen
4 (4) 254411 Spa City Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 David Jacobson J Alvarado
5 (5) 2112-1 Jonesy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-5 Kelly Breen R Maragh

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 630525 Stellerite (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
2 (2) 251002 Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Enrique Arroyo A Lezcano
3 (3) 18-0289 Julesco (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-7 David Jacobson D Cohen
4 (4) 412577 Sharpandwitty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-3 John Morrison E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 809804 Frosty But Funky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 David Donk M Franco (5)
7 (7) 827563 Eurokay By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-3 Scott Schwartz W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 547165 Mononoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-7 Carlos Martin G Rodriguez
11 (11) 4/61-778 Why Not Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Stoklosa P Teator
12 (12) 169770 Miracleonbroadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr William Turner, J Zayas (5)
15 (15) 935631 My Cousin Zinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
5 (5) 318043 Alexis Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Eskei Beech M Strandberg (5) NR
9 (9) 3512 Missed Count (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson C H Velasquez NR
10 (10) 976373 Jealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Legall
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Ricardo Legall L Carson (7) NR
13 (13) 474589 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Randi Persaud L Carson (7) NR
14 (14) 672755 Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leo O'Brien K Coa NR
16 (16) 221334 Darnley Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-8 Danny Gargan I Jr NR