Aqueduct Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/4334-1 Flamingo Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Abigail Adsit J Ortiz
2 (2) 5622-46 Alwaysinmycircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dominick Schettino T Rice (5)
3 (3) 214/85-8 Hope For Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Falcone
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Falcone I Jr
4 (4) 37-4154 Vinhdication Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 James Ferraro J Zayas (7)
6 (6) 41-5 Platinum Bombshell (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 b1 Chris Englehart E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 23491- Bounty Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez NR

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31/332-5 Dear To All (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Dutrow J Ortiz
2 (2) 23-4446 Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Oscar Barrera III L Mejias (7)
3 (3) 4527-42 Heiressofthecrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Falcone
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Falcone M Franco
4 (4) 16/68-23 Radiant Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Donk I Jr
5 (5) 777-323 Wisdom Of Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo
6 (6) 35123-2 Missed Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Michael Miceli T Rice (5)

18:18 Starter Allowance

18:18 Starter Allowance Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56-2242 Poliziano (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Osvaldo Rojas S Camacho
2 (2) 35361-1 Street Thug (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
3 (3) 3214-42 Denzel (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
4 (4) 084-451 Denn Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leslie Hinds J Zayas (7)
5 (5) 1371-25 Silver Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Mitchell Friedman L Mejias (7)

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-55 Dance I Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-7 Dominick Schettino T Rice (5)
2 (2) 5564-37 Iratinelexburance (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-12 Richard Schosberg M Luzzi
3 (3) 0-78 Erin's Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Polanco
  • Jockey: O Mayta
6 8-12 Jose Polanco O Mayta
5 (5) 957 Keen On Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: F Valentin
3 7-10 b1 Gary Contessa F Valentin (10)
6 (6) 933-668 Lady C Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Zayas
4 8-5 Jena Antonucci J Zayas (7)
7 (7) 696 Halos And Angels (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: Men Chen
3 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul Men Chen
8 (8) 674-537 Pari Nath (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: K Davis
3 7-10 Matthew Peebles K Davis (10)
4 (4) 6/6680-0 Lovely Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
4 8-5 Randi Persaud L Mejias (7) NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 80-1773 Fairy Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Randi Persaud K Davis (10)
3 (2) 6857-16 Can't Catch Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Oscar Barrera III M Franco
4 (3) 7113-66 Market Blaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr William Badgett, J Zayas (7)
6 (6) 6134-46 Buddys Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ralph D Alessandro E Esquivel (5)
7 (8) 1628-63 Upward (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Laura Perillo A Arroyo
1 (4) 724-351 Stealth Steed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5) NR
1 (7) 5383-61 Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5) NR
5 (5) 31-3334 Foggy Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Breed S Husbands NR

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1764-12 The Royal Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
2 (2) 73125-4 Heir To Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
3 (3) 44/216-5 Revealing Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas Men Chen
4 (4) 31627-4 Persnickity (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart I Jr
5 (5) 3514-45 Darling Bridezilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz
6 (6) 44-2272 E Z Passer (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Diane Balsamo C Lopez
7 (7) 41221-1 Your Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Dominic Galluscio E Esquivel (5)

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 148- Choctaw Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
2 (2) 45115-3 Geaux Mets (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
3 (3) 1 Handstand (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz
4 (4) 411-7 Eye Luv Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carlos Martin P Teator
5 (5) 15-51 Bass River Road (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Ryerson E Castro

20:43 Allowance

20:43 Allowance Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0857-31 Mr. Masterpiece (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Edmund Pringle Men Chen
2 (2) 1697-34 Rocket Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine A Arroyo
3 (3) 8448-13 Sir Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Serpe A Lezcano
4 (4) 26465-5 Noosh's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Patrick Kelly T Rice (5)
5 (5) 77817-2 Chrisandlorisposse (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Michael Hushion E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 4/7436-8 Piscesbymoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Brown M Franco
7 (7) 0003-17 Wise Guide (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Kimmel E Castro
8 (8) 42-3417 Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton Jr
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Curtis Horton Jr S Camacho

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32229- Summer In Bali (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
2 (2) 5472-5 Francesca's Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 James Ryerson J Zayas (7)
3 (3) 9-246 Paris Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart
4 (4) 6-6 Lucky Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 Leslie Hinds I Beato
5 (5) 6 Hiddenite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 David Donk M Franco
6 (6) My Savannah Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 George Weaver C DeCarlo
7 (7) 45-2 Sals Wonderfulgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
8 (8) Simply Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher I Jr