Aqueduct Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

18:20 Allowance

18:20 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 585-655 Otoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-4 Leslie Hinds A Lezcano
2 (2) 15/78- Mile Range (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 II John Terranova, J Ortiz
3 (3) 34-7342 Idle American (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patrick Kelly T Rice (5)
4 (4) 174521- Front (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Jerkens C DeCarlo
5 (5) 311-141 Prohibition (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
6 (6) 7158 Coldwater Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-4 b1 Luis Miranda S Camacho
7 (7) 0892-51 Spartiatis (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Blusiewicz
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-10 Leon Blusiewicz C Marquez
8 (8) 3147 Kodiak Kody (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo A Arroyo

18:51 Maiden Claiming

18:51 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-4 Will Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-1 b1 Alan Goldberg T Rice (5)
2 (2) 052 Exclusive Dani (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 7-13 David Cannizzo L Mejias (7)
3 (3) 3-35 Island Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-6 George Weaver M Luzzi
4 (4) Mare And Cher (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz
5 (5) Blushing Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-12 David Donk M Franco

19:22 Starter Allowance

19:22 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142-611 Barrister Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
2 (2) 37-3311 Groomedforvictory (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
3 (3) 242443 Poliziano (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas A Lezcano
4 (4) 334-415 Tizmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Servis E Esquivel
5 (5) 36-3411 Schoolyard Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Ortiz NR
6 (6) 241-431 Lion Keen (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eduardo Jones M Franco NR

19:53 Claiming

19:53 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 4622-53 Le Deluge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Brown J Ortiz
2 (1) 5542-24 Money In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Michelle Nevin L Mejias (7)
3 (2) 4443-47 Junior Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca E Castro
4 (3) 6265-76 Wayward Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Arriaga
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Antonio Arriaga C DeCarlo
5 (4) 2123-77 Exporter (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Duggan M Franco
6 (5) 418-654 Madris (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Divitto S Camacho
7 (6) 26-080 Rincon Sur (ARG)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
6 8-6 Michael Aro R Montanez
8 (8) 55-1474 Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Barbara C H Velasquez
1 (12) 634652 Indy Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz NR
9 (9) 61753-5 Moe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chad Brown J Unknown NR
10 (10) 9538-11 Artie Luvsto Party (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez NR
11 (11) 361-113 Street Thug (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson J Unknown NR

20:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8714-32 Sam Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Cannizzo S Camacho
3 (3) 72-1115 Green Gratto (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Eduardo Jones A Worrie (7)
4 (4) 245-101 Best Man (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Jerkens L Mejias (7)
5 (5) 3132-1 Erik The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Linda Rice J Ortiz
6 (6) 277635- Private Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
7 (7) 225-153 Carried Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jr Richard Violette, M Franco
2 (2) 2143-21 Abra (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Linda Rice T Rice (5) NR

20:55 Maiden Special Weight

20:55 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-6332 Brendan G (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: K Davis
3 7-10 John Morrison K Davis (10)
2 (2) 6674-7 Eirigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 b1 Thomas Morley J Ortiz
3 (3) 444- Mischieviously (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 Claude Mcgaughey M Franco
4 (4) Vicksburg Bluffs (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-6 Nicholas Zito C H Velasquez
5 (5) 423- Divine Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
6 (6) Better Man (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-7 II John Terranova, T Rice (5)
7 (7) 3-7826 Jeremy's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro
8 (8) 806 Grand Strand (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-6 James Jerkens A Arroyo
9 (9) 536-223 Qui C'est Moi (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 7-13 John Morrison L Mejias (7)

21:26 Allowance

21:26 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10-58 Spritely Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Lugovich
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Richard Lugovich M Luzzi
2 (2) 426424 Start It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-10 Luis Miranda A Arroyo
3 (3) 427-223 White Crane (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-5 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
4 (4) 2-02554 Mommy's Dearest (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: P Solano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Phillip Scott P Solano
5 (5) 673-744 Milkyyourway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz
6 (6) 4/31226- Moonlit Sonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Lewis
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lisa Lewis C H Velasquez
8 (8) 3106- Selenite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Donk M Franco
9 (9) 76-5476 Porvoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Joseph DeMola K Davis (10)
7 (7) 4-54462 Eurokay By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Scott Schwartz A Worrie (7) NR
10 (10) 543142 Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carlos Martin J Ortiz NR

21:57 Allowance

21:57 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 67-4351 Salutos Amigos (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
4 (3) 86238-5 Lead Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-10 John Kimmel J Ortiz
5 (4) 1434- Truth Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-10 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
6 (6) 221-312 Crafty Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Iselin A Arroyo
7 (8) 457-453 Make Your Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
1 (5) 601-511 Real Estate Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Jacobson E Esquivel NR
2 (1) 31923-4 Bemata (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chad Brown M Franco NR
3 (2) 46-21 Calamondin (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-12 Cathal Lynch F Pennington NR
8 (9) 34-6131 Bobby V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Naipaul Chatterpaul C DeCarlo NR

22:28 Maiden Claiming

22:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 909732- Fu Peggi Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-7 John Hertler T Rice (5)
2 (2) 65 Suave And Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Charlton Baker J Ortiz
3 (3) 76877 Sugeily (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: F Valentin
3 7-10 P Granville F Valentin (10)
4 (4) Lexsoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 7-13 Michelle Nevin L Mejias (7)
6 (6) 7068- Mary's In Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-6 David Prine W Garcia
8 (8) 46-37 Take The Zeppole (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-12 Glenn DiSanto A Arroyo
9 (9) 32-624 It's Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-6 Abigail Adsit R Montanez
10 (10) Knoxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Ippolito
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 Mark Ippolito M Franco
5 (5) Glenbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-6 Jr William Turner, S Camacho NR
7 (7) 57-9554 Peach Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-6 Gary Sciacca E Esquivel NR