Aqueduct Sunday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156144- Shimmy Coco Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charlton Baker S Husbands
2 (2) 432237- Awesome Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-6 Joseph Lostritto R Montanez
3 (3) 253412- Kitchi Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
4 (4) 155370- Amber Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 R Rodriguez M Franco (5)
5 (5) 2242/13- Washington's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Brown J Ortiz
6 (6) 52646/5- Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
7 (7) 181756- Mike And Rob (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Assaf Ronen I Jr

17:54 Maiden Claiming

17:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 775- Ausable River (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5)
3 (3) 5-8 Sweet Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Thomas Morley I Jr
4 (4) 8- Perfect Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Bruce Levine R Maragh
5 (5) 67687- Dynamic Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: C Keiser
3 8-3 Randi Persaud C Keiser (5)
6 (6) 8654- Mane Meal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 Bruce Brown M Franco (5)
7 (7) 2 Even Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Ortiz
1 (1) 965- Royal Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-8 Gary Contessa X Perez NR
8 (8) 9- Yes I'm True (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul W Garcia NR

18:23 Ruthless Stakes

18:23 Ruthless Stakes Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411- Vero Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, I Jr
2 (2) 1311-5 Alpaca Fina (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
3 (3) 570841- Keep In Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Luis Miranda J Zayas
4 (4) 13- Summertime Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin J Ortiz
5 (5) 211- Mamdooha (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro

18:52 Maiden Claiming

18:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 807866- Quiet Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton Jr
  • Jockey: S Jimenez
5 8-9 Curtis Horton Jr S Jimenez
2 (2) 432735- Ballybrit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-9 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
4 (4) 088942- Moonlite Encounter (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-9 D Shivmangal W Garcia
5 (5) 3/73943- Papa Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-4 Joseph Orseno E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 483-4 Lincoln Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Castro
5 8-9 David Jacobson E Castro
7 (7) 47- Consoles Gotta Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-9 Bruce Levine G Rodriguez
8 (8) 36597-5 Flashy Ross (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manning
  • Jockey: L Carson
6 8-2 Robert Manning L Carson (7)
9 (9) 54/07- Unbridled Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
5 8-4 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
3 (3) 98436-8 My New Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-9 Anthony Quartarolo A Arroyo NR

19:21 Claiming

19:21 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423836- Sokitumi Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr John Toscano, R Maragh
2 (2) 341617- The Truth And K G (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominick Schettino M Franco (5)
3 (3) 322355- Make A Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
5 (5) 346121- Conticinio (USA)
  • Trainer: Emron Ibrahim
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Emron Ibrahim M Studart
6 (6) 133585- Head Heart Hoof (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 R Rodriguez J Zayas (7)
7 (7) 276746- Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 David Cannizzo X Perez
4 (4) 442315- Ground Force (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson C Lopez NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522- Gold Potion (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Yvon Belsoeur C Lopez
2 (2) Fortheluvofbethany (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: X Perez
4 8-9 David Cannizzo X Perez
3 (3) 3- Share 'n Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-9 Bruce Levine A Jr
4 (4) 22/4- Shea Darby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Michael Trombetta C H Velasquez
5 (5) 743243- Rock N Cozy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: M Franco
6 8-4 Carl Domino M Franco (5)
6 (6) 3- Once A Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-9 Michael Hushion J Ortiz
7 (7) 724598- Echluath (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-9 Bruce Levine I Jr
8 (8) 098- Camie's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: K Davis
4 7-13 Robbie Davis K Davis (10)
10 (10) 842576- Princessbellaoncal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: J Zayas
4 8-2 Luis Miranda J Zayas (7)
11 (11) You Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo M Strandberg (5)
12 (12) 32- Riveressed (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Cohen
4 8-9 Chris Englehart D Cohen
1 (14) 48347- Madison V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-9 Yvon Belsoeur R Maragh NR
9 (9) 7/80587- Rice And Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Carson
5 8-2 Jaime Gutierrez L Carson (7) NR
13 (13) 225- Royal Jest (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Lugovich
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-9 Richard Lugovich P Teator NR

20:19 Claiming

20:19 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 826131- Foggy Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
1 (12) 112240- Mr. Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice C Lopez
2 (1) 211588- Beat Of The Drum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, S Husbands
4 (4) 664738- Little Wyatt (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Eddie Kenneally E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 158942- Cactus City Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Orseno A Arroyo
6 (6) 384796- Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud S Camacho
8 (8) 497264- Tiger Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: W Garcia
7 8-6 D Shivmangal W Garcia
9 (9) 264857- Reserved Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Leah Gyarmati I Jr
11 (11) 22142-8 Pleasure Principle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart R Maragh
3 (3) 5231-41 El Oh El (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen NR
7 (7) 245679- Perfect Trippi (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Carlos Martin G Rodriguez NR
10 (10) 392119- Economic Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ralph D Alessandro A Lezcano NR

20:48 Allowance

20:48 Allowance Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312232- Pass The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
2 (2) 64243-1 Herbal Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart M Luzzi
3 (3) 155955- Jonrah (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Diane Frisco J Zayas (7)
4 (4) 031923- Bemata (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Chad Brown J Ortiz
5 (5) 476234- Idle American (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Patrick Kelly E Esquivel (5)
7 (7) 234424- Ithastobegeorge (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-1 Thomas Morley M Franco (5)
8 (8) 565444- Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Donk R Maragh
9 (9) 86621- Bellamy Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Mott E Castro
6 (6) 360277- Go Canes Go (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: X Perez
4 8-6 David Cannizzo X Perez NR
10 (10) 125422- North Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Rodriguez I Jr NR

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 274180- Fairy Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud C Keiser (5)
2 (1) 559678- Keltic Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pablo Hizo C DeCarlo
3 (2) 54/3542- Mr Rodriguez (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz
4 (3) 091830- Two More Jacs (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Yvon Belsoeur R Maragh
6 (5) 921945- Apex (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-6 Bruce Brown A Jr
7 (6) 232182- M P Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Edward Barker P Morales
8 (7) 456516- Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bob Dunham M Studart
9 (9) 678506- Corybant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca R Montanez
10 (11) 424519- One Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 R Rodriguez M Franco (5)
11 (12) 234251- St. Sincere (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Jacobson C Lopez
1 (10) 560779- Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud S Camacho NR
5 (4) 606857- Can't Catch Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: J Zayas
4 7-13 Oscar Barrera III J Zayas (7) NR