Aqueduct Monday 10th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:20 Starter Allowance

17:20 Starter Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40-31 Forged (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
2 (2) 2-1 That's Epic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kieron Magee V Carrasco
3 (3) 71 Coldwater Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Luis Miranda I Beato
4 (4) 6124-62 Native Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Barbara J Ortiz
5 (5) 4234-12 Xixixi (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 R Rodriguez M Franco
6 (6) 59934-1 Pacemakestherace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Miceli T Rice (5)

17:49 Maiden Claiming

17:49 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 9 Einstein Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff R Montanez
2 (1) 536-2 Qui C'est Moi (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 John Morrison S Camacho
3 (3) Bold Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 Anthony Quartarolo I Beato
4 (4) 7 Donttellyourmother (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 David Donk M Franco
5 (5) Talon's Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: K Davis
3 7-12 Leslie Hinds K Davis (10)
6 (6) 0-8 Nicholson (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Leah Gyarmati T Rice (5)
7 (7) Love's Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 8-1 Michelle Nevin L Mejias (7)
1 (8) 86 Perfect Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff R Montanez NR

18:18 Claiming

18:18 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/687-77 Private Councel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gabriel Goodwin P Teator
2 (2) 71-2543 Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carlos Martin J Ortiz
3 (3) 5-74155 Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chandradat Goberdhan
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Chandradat Goberdhan L Mejias (7)
4 (4) 262634 House On Toilsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Contessa M Franco
5 (5) 05-4541 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Edward Barker K Davis (10)
6 (6) 0879-78 Mlle Margaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen Feron W Garcia

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 973-32 Jcs American Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-6 Jr William Turner, C H Velasquez
3 (3) 42-2423 Gingee (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-12 Glenn DiSanto W Garcia
4 (4) Myfriendthebird (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 7-13 Gary Contessa A Worrie (7)
5 (5) 038-7 Shades Of Indygo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
6 (6) 753-33 Brad's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz
7 (7) 2040- Willow U (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo A Arroyo
2 (2) 66-7473 La Dama De Hierro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-1 Michael Shevy T McCarthy (5) NR

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 43-1615 Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
3 (3) 414-572 C C's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rene Araya T McCarthy (5)
4 (4) 576-243 First Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz
5 (5) 44036-6 Exclusive Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Figueroa M Franco
6 (6) 59-3138 Rain Forest
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
7 (7) 12-4146 Go Olivia Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud E Castro
8 (8) 023-452 She's Gosphel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Gullo E Esquivel (5)
1 (1) 31881-4 Crystal Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi NR

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-45344 Cuckoo House (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-1 Naipaul Chatterpaul T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 898-77 Got The Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
5 8-7 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
4 (4) 00/ Lightning Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: K Davis
5 8-2 Joseph Parker K Davis (10)
5 (5) 942-424 Moonlite Encounter (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: J Zayas
4 8-5 D Shivmangal J Zayas (7)
6 (6) 6833-37 Keyaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: W Garcia
6 8-12 Glenn DiSanto W Garcia
7 (8) 24-4434 Rontos' Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: A Worrie
4 8-5 Aubrey Maragh A Worrie (7)
8 (9) 686 Brilliant Einstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-6 Randi Persaud M Studart
1 (7) 73-7435 Steve Came Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-1 Naipaul Chatterpaul T McCarthy (5) NR
2 (2) 8436-87 My New Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: I Beato
4 8-12 Anthony Quartarolo I Beato NR

20:14 Claiming

20:14 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/5-4354 Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Randi Persaud L Mejias (7)
2 (2) 8-46676 Buddy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eduardo Jones Men Chen
3 (3) 671-145 Pure Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 R Rodriguez S Camacho
4 (4) 1255-14 Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Aubrey Maragh T McCarthy (5)
5 (5) 79538-1 Artie Luvsto Party (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
6 (6) 5588-79 Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo A Arroyo
7 (7) 74-6346 Indy Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Grusmark R Montanez

20:43 Allowance

20:43 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65013-1 Finn's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Morley J Ortiz
2 (2) 5341- Ghareeb (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
3 (3) 5882-42 Tug Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Martin C H Velasquez
4 (4) 5771-31 Ruthless Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo A Arroyo
5 (5) 0333-12 King Of Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Mott E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 887-461 Beeliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Mazza C Lopez

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1436-34 Schoolyard Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Eddie Kenneally J Ortiz
3 (3) 967467- Jet Set Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Sciacca E Esquivel (5)
4 (4) 436177- Nacho Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Matthew Clarke P Tomas
5 (5) 474-548 Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Course Winner
8 7-10 Joseph Parker K Davis (10)
6 (6) 5239-94 Festive Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 R Rodriguez L Mejias (7)
7 (7) 427-293 Bear's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Aubrey Maragh T McCarthy (5)
8 (8) 231-416 El Oh El (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
9 (9) 4323-24 William Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia
2 (2) 2524-11 Couldashuddawooda (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Peter Kazamias C H Velasquez NR