Aqueduct Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:20 Maiden Claiming

18:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 73-743 Steve Came Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 7-13 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7)
2 (1) 88 Grace's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-6 Randi Persaud S Camacho
4 (4) 64334-5 Takajo (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-12 II John Terranova, J Ortiz
5 (5) 3-56 Eight Cents (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-12 Debra Divitto R Maragh
6 (6) 7/43-6 Mach Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-12 Joseph Parker A Arroyo
7 (8) 29542-6 Zol Zayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-12 Laura Perillo C Marquez
1 (3) 5-45344 Cuckoo House (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul G Rodriguez NR
3 (2) 74044-2 Blue Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-7 David Jacobson T Rice (5) NR

18:49 Claiming

18:49 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/1677-6 Craqui (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
2 (2) 774163- Katmanstu (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-1 Michael Hushion E Esquivel (5)
3 (3) 57775-8 Stone Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-6 Steven Jerkens S Camacho
4 (4) 3264-18 Muscles Marinara (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Karl Grusmark T Rice (5)
5 (5) 8640-67 More Hundred Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo
6 (6) 5865-09 Candy Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, W Garcia
7 (7) 731-246 Dapper Draper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz
8 (8) 4106-65 Ducks Dock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: F Valentin
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Rene Araya F Valentin (10)
9 (9) 0233-15 Commodus (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez

19:18 Maiden Special Weight

19:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 9-22 Onthewhistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Anthony Dutrow C Lopez
2 (1) 2222-63 Brendan G (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 8-1 John Morrison J Zayas (7)
3 (2) Peaceful Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Gary Gullo A Lezcano
4 (3) 8 Perfect Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff I Beato
5 (5) Constantine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Baffert
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Bob Baffert R Maragh
6 (7) 3354-8 Patty And Nooche (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz
1 (4) 22-33 Scotland (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Anthony Dutrow C Lopez NR

19:47 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:47 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144421- Leilani's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Laura Perillo C Marquez
2 (2) 4513-42 Quick Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
3 (3) 37522-6 Wee Freudian (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Linda Rice A Arroyo
4 (4) 0212-71 Ed's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
5 (5) 3337-42 Dr Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Brown M Franco
6 (6) 30867-4 Readthebyline (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
7 (7) 2/114- Glowing Ember
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa R Maragh
8 (8) 52125-2 Do I Amuse You (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Donato C Lopez

20:16 Maiden Special Weight

20:16 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03-4 Read The Mirage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz
2 (2) 355-3 Rare Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
3 (3) 5 Sublime (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Franco
4 (4) 3 Perfect American (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff R Montanez
5 (5) 5-42 Los Borrachos (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 William Mott C H Velasquez
6 (6) 6 Golden Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 Leslie Hinds I Beato
7 (7) 07- Jimmy Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 b1 Dominick Schettino T Rice (5)

20:45 Claiming

20:45 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 516-578 Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud M Studart
3 (3) 678-827 Keltic Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Pablo Hizo J Zayas (7)
4 (4) 464-090 Antone Suavey (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Quartarolo W Garcia
5 (5) 47275-7 Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Leah Gyarmati E Esquivel (5)
6 (6) 8724-35 Stealth Steed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
7 (7) 506-920 Corybant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca C Lopez
8 (8) 14367-0 Light Of Mercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Gary Gullo S Camacho
9 (9) 7340-40 Ginger's Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: S Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Dieter Held S Jimenez
10 (10) 34-8465 Pegasus Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Oscar Barrera III C DeCarlo
2 (2) 378656- Hotchoi (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Phillip Scott S Husbands NR

21:14 Claiming

21:14 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2442-15 Newton Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Contessa J Ortiz
2 (10) 2544-23 Sportswriter (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson C DeCarlo
3 (2) 221310- Stopthefever (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Assaf Ronen A Worrie (7)
4 (3) 5621-41 Won Great Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
6 (5) 2521-50 Nearly There (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Phillip Scott S Husbands
8 (9) 37114-3 Jeter (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Hugh McMahon E Esquivel (5)
9 (11) 2215-68 Taxplayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Imperio R Maragh
1 (8) 0341-61 Meet The Mets (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia NR
2 (7) 2591-43 Dan's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson C Lopez NR
5 (4) 1506-12 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mitchell Friedman M Franco NR
7 (6) 11167- Hay Shares (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 b1 Linda Rice T Rice (5) NR

21:43 Fred Cappy Capossela Stakes

21:43 Fred Cappy Capossela Stakes Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3115-16 Germaniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Timothy Tullock,
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr Timothy Tullock, F Boyce
3 (3) 11166-4 Long On Value (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Mott J Velazquez
4 (4) 12-21 Oliver Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kelly Breen R Maragh
5 (5) 1-1 Good Time Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Keefe C H Velasquez
6 (6) 21-1 Hot Heir Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 b1 Jr Benjamin Perkins, J Ortiz
7 (7) 21-1 Loki's Vengeance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Hushion M Franco
2 (2) 45115-3 Geaux Mets (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson C DeCarlo NR

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7655-75 Mini Muffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Polanco
  • Jockey: A Leon
6 8-12 Jose Polanco A Leon
2 (2) Frosty Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Eddie Kenneally J Ortiz
3 (3) 50-6 Chicks And A Pig (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-1 b1 Michael Hushion E Esquivel (5)
4 (4) 7- Luna Brava (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 b1 Andrew Lakeman M Franco
5 (5) 5853-40 Pretty Nell (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 7-13 b1 Gary Contessa A Worrie (7)
6 (6) 4859/3 Sweetest Side (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: I Beato
5 8-12 James Ferraro I Beato
7 (7) 0032-7 Charming Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Zayas
3 7-13 Joseph Aquilino J Zayas (7)
8 (8) 2983-04 Maybry's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-6 Gary Sciacca C Lopez
9 (9) 567 Explosive Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
4 8-5 Randi Persaud L Mejias (7)