Aqueduct Thursday 7th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Maiden Special Weight

17:20 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 87 Street Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Solis
2 8-8 Leah Gyarmati A Solis
4 (4) 24 Great Minds (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
5 (5) 372 Rebranded (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Rosario
6 (6) 5 Cousin Stephen (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 b1 Chad Brown J Castellano
7 (7) 3 Rare Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani I Ortiz
8 (8) 74 Behedeman (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-8 Mark Hennig J Ortiz
1 (1) Caspian Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani L Saez NR
2 (2) Matterhorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez NR

17:49 Maiden Claiming

17:49 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436944 Mi Hijo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
2 (2) 336 Team Lazarus (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 II John Terranova, A Arroyo
3 (3) Hooping (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Ribaudo
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Robert Ribaudo P Teator
4 (4) 274743 Catholic Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: L Saez
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito L Saez
5 (5) 3245-28 In Speight Ofitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: E Prado
5 8-10 Eugene Reiff E Prado
6 (6) 6 Chief Scout (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Vargas (5)
7 (7) 276544 Spirited Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 David Jacobson E Esquivel (5)
8 (8) 67 Douro (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-6 Danny Gargan E Castro
10 (10) 4 Loveisheartandsoul (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Linda Rice J Ortiz
9 (9) 5-4 Snifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 b1 Linda Rice C H Velasquez NR

18:18 Optional Claiming

18:18 Optional Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611432 Lion D N A (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Rodriguez J Rosario
2 (2) 321122 American Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shaw J Lezcano
3 (3) 6-72511 Nuffsaid Nuffsaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
4 (4) 357718 Tina's Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas A Arroyo
5 (5) 422421 Belle Gallantey (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
6 (6) 111-244 Bringingdown Babel (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Gargan L Saez
7 (7) 61-1591 Normandy
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Jacobson E Esquivel (5)
8 (8) 144151 Queen Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Island Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-8 Gary Gullo D Cohen
2 (2) 6 Native Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Robert Barbara J Rosario
3 (3) 88 Whirlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Vargas
2 8-3 b1 Richard Schosberg J Vargas (5)
4 (4) 38 Pete's Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino L Saez
5 (5) 7 Ausable River (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 David Donk I Ortiz
6 (6) 7 Valar Dohaeris (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-8 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
7 (7) 5 Bourbon Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
8 (8) 78 Gone Country (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 b1 R Rodriguez A Arroyo
9 (9) Where's Elliot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Franco
2 8-3 John Morrison M Franco (5)
10 (10) 80 Tell It To The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: C Lopez
2 8-8 Scott Schwartz C Lopez

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 365102 Horse Latitudes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Hertler A Solis
4 (4) 474653 Ego Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-6 Patrick Quick P Morales
5 (5) 454136 Ale (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b Linda Rice J Ortiz
6 (6) 815015 Kiss Of Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa L Saez
7 (7) 431638 The High Priest (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: L Carson
5 8-1 Eugene Reiff L Carson (7)
8 (8) 324357 Majestic Jess (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-6 R Rodriguez I Ortiz
9 (9) 2 Secret Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-1 David Donk M Franco (5)
10 (10) 895997 James Jingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 Patrick Kelly R Maragh
11 (11) 771514 River Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Brown J Castellano
12 (12) 352214 Seeking Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-6 David Duggan J Rosario
13 (13) 514957 Professor Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Richard Metivier J Vargas (5)
1 (2) 125864 More Hundred Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen NR
1 (14) 856636 I'm Wide Awake (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-1 David Jacobson E Esquivel (5) NR
2 (1) 541696 Lt. Kojak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Falk
  • Jockey: J Falk
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jacqueline Falk J Falk NR
14 (15) 266312 Hoppy Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-1 Patrick Reynolds M Franco (5) NR
15 (16) 521158 Beat Of The Drum (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-6 James Jerkens J Unknown NR

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 852475 Sunnyinseabrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
2 (2) 76-7005 Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Randi Persaud P Morales
3 (3) 452476 Muscles Marinara (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-8 Karl Grusmark G Rodriguez
4 (4) 9 Tone Of Triumph (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Gary Contessa M Studart
5 (5) 632 Bundler (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Mark Hennig I Ortiz
6 (6) 246645 Inmyfathersimage (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 R Rodriguez R Maragh
7 (7) 642433 Flashy Ross (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manning
  • Jockey: E Prado
5 8-10 Robert Manning E Prado
8 (8) 788053 The Culchie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo
9 (9) 432736 El Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Franco
5 8-5 Glenn DiSanto M Franco (5)
10 (10) 44-4597 River Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-5 Gabriel Goodwin J Vargas (5) NR

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251781 Bricks And Clicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Pompay
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Teresa Pompay A Solis
2 (2) 225525 Win For Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa L Saez
3 (3) 146361 Claiming Victory
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-6 James Ryerson E Castro
5 (5) 1-28543 Darling Bridezilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Lezcano
6 (6) 412775 Holiday's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mitchell Friedman P Morales
8 (8) 447218 Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Diane Frisco P Teator
9 (9) 51-5615 Rain Forest
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Jacobson E Esquivel (5)
10 (10) 616233 So Blessed
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-6 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
4 (4) 636416 Dance With Gio (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kopaj
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Kopaj J Alvarado NR
7 (7) 112167 Wickapecko (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano NR
11 (11) 321135 Saturday Nthe Park (USA)
  • Trainer: W Heffner
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 W Heffner J Ortiz NR
12 (12) 6-14442 Dattts Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 Mark Hennig R Maragh NR
13 (13) 411 Allie Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Rodriguez J Castellano NR
14 (14) 113315 Majestic Marquet (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez NR
15 (15) 622481 Classy Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Niall Saville J Unknown NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322272 Haldane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
3 (3) 455167 Sentimental Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jena Antonucci E Castro
4 (4) 2131 Hot Stones (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Levine J Rosario
5 (5) 642452 Fiftyfour Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randi Persaud A Arroyo
6 (6) 333041 Kitty Panda (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Christophe Clement E Esquivel (5)
7 (7) 763526 La Bella Valeria (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Oscar Barrera M Franco (5)
8 (8) 411 La Verdad (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice J Ortiz
10 (10) 486348 Newbie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Kimmel P Morales
11 (11) 814834 Miss Da Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr John Toscano, L Saez
2 (2) 548132 Bird House (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz NR
9 (9) 291614 What The Frost (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-6 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez NR

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (2) 148817 Folk Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Arroyo
5 (4) 46-1594 Quantity (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
7 (6) 822147 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Rodriguez R Maragh
8 (7) 141343 Scotus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michelle Nevin L Saez
9 (8) 471546 Gamblin Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Metivier G Rodriguez
11 (10) 371727 Torment (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Diane Balsamo E Esquivel (5)
12 (12) 583871 Yield Bogey (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Danny Gargan J Vargas (5)
1 (11) 3/4-1231 Liquidity Trap (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen NR
1 (16) 673331 St Liams Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Jacobson E Esquivel (5) NR
2 (1) 434587 Screenplay (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 II John Terranova, J Ortiz NR
4 (3) 452150 Gimme Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Dominic Galluscio I Ortiz NR
6 (5) 617543 Foolish Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Bush J Lezcano NR
10 (9) 551694 Saints Alive (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Gary Sciacca M Franco (5) NR
13 (13) 206611 Perfect Joiski (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Mccarthy
  • Jockey: G Richards
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Mccarthy G Richards NR
14 (14) 215533 Tizmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Servis J Ortiz NR
15 (15) 833175 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulino Ortiz R Maragh NR