Aqueduct Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:20 Claiming

18:20 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-5016 Absolute Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leo O'Brien W Garcia
3 (3) 33446-6 So Blessed
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo J Ortiz
4 (4) 545215- Typhoon Teri (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dominic Galluscio E Esquivel (5)
5 (5) 144/216- Revealing Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas C Lopez
6 (6) 414265- Kaitlyns Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Beaten Favourite
5 7-13 Laura Perillo J Zayas (7)
2 (2) 36364-2 Daisysgonnamakeit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5) NR

18:49 Maiden Claiming

18:49 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9-24 Paris Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 7-13 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7)
3 (3) 904-55 Alice And Trixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-1 Gary Contessa T Rice (5)
4 (4) Lateen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-12 Mark Hennig R Maragh
5 (5) 4907-25 Sweet Potato (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-12 Gary Sciacca I Jr
6 (6) 066-646 Rosemarie (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton Jr
  • Jockey: S Camacho
5 8-12 Curtis Horton Jr S Camacho
7 (7) 42255-2 Kevin's Kool Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-12 Matthew Peebles W Garcia
1 (1) 05 Exclusive Dani (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 7-13 b1 David Cannizzo L Mejias (7) NR

19:18 Claiming

19:18 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144543- Trisha's Trove (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Maragh
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 Aubrey Maragh M Franco
2 (2) 775-211 Ausable River (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Gary Contessa R Montanez
3 (3) 66-5414 Let's Discuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Schwartz R Maragh
4 (4) 5316-41 Bourbon Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
5 (5) 8484-14 Cool It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Bruce Brown L Mejias (7)
6 (6) 331-482 Madame Wasabi (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Matthew Peebles W Garcia NR

19:47 Claiming

19:47 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-85417 Bebes Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chandradat Goberdhan
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Chandradat Goberdhan A Worrie (7)
2 (2) 4722-02 Mommy's Dearest (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Phillip Scott S Husbands
3 (3) 56315-7 My Cousin Zinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-6 Chris Englehart M Luzzi
4 (4) 99052-3 Casual Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hennig C H Velasquez
5 (5) 35104-9 Bargaining Table (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, W Garcia
6 (6) 52-3212 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Shevy E Esquivel (5)
7 (7) 6528-13 My Lucky Lieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr John Toscano, J Zayas (7) NR

20:16 Claiming

20:16 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 13422-3 Lily Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
2 (1) 864-241 Get Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 Jr William Badgett, J Zayas (7)
3 (3) 645-926 Coast Of Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Miceli M Franco
4 (4) 218753- Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Diane Frisco R Maragh
5 (6) 1/34617- Sugar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
6 (7) 65-7415 Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chandradat Goberdhan
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Chandradat Goberdhan L Mejias (7)
1 (5) 73642-2 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz NR

20:45 Maiden Claiming

20:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96 Officer Mahaffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Richard Metivier P Teator
2 (2) 97748-5 Metropolitan Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 8-1 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
3 (3) 593-652 Campion Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca A Arroyo
4 (4) 4 Pillar Of Strength (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Thomas Morley I Jr
5 (5) My Uncle Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 John Hertler I Beato
6 (6) 6-70 Scare City (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Richard Schosberg T Rice (5)
7 (7) 66635-2 American Creed (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani M Franco
8 (8) Granville's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: F Valentin
3 7-12 P Granville F Valentin (10)

21:14 Claiming

21:14 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17-3534 Starship Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Contessa W Garcia
2 (2) 41617-4 The Truth And K G (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Rodriguez I Beato
3 (3) 52565-1 Real Estate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
4 (4) 33-3446 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
5 (5) 6264-62 Money Only (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Barbara M Luzzi
6 (6) 2212-14 Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul R Maragh
7 (7) 1931-47 Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Ortiz
8 (8) 331-532 Majestic Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory DiPrima A Arroyo

21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-1 Wraith (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
2 (2) 1-5 Ballylee (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz
3 (3) 1124- Sweet Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Leah Gyarmati I Jr
4 (4) 83-1 Aqua Regia (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani C H Velasquez
5 (5) 545-212 Brown Mellisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud I Beato

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68 Essence Of A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-1 Yvon Belsoeur E Esquivel (5)
2 (2) 8 Tom's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-12 Gabriel Goodwin P Teator
3 (3) 556/34-3 Missile Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
5 8-12 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
4 (4) 5273-25 Privatize (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-12 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
5 (5) 5423-64 No Nukes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Zayas
4 8-5 Jr William Badgett, J Zayas (7)
7 (7) 7 Aly's Favorite Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-6 Robert Donato R Montanez
6 (6) 8-4 Perfect Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 Bruce Levine R Maragh NR
8 (8) 8-59 Yo Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-12 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo NR