Aqueduct Wednesday 6th November

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

17:20 Stakes

17:20 Stakes Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 344313 Daylight Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
3 (3) 44-2192 Moment In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Toner J Alvarado
4 (4) 212-363 Malibu Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Niall Saville S Russell
5 (5) 1-21143 Deanaallen'skitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Brown J Castellano
6 (6) 475122 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud R Maragh
7 (7) 123421 Sixth And Arch (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Elizabeth Merryman I Jr
1 (1) 2/32-212 Medea (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Francis Abbott F Boyce NR
8 (8) 324-315 Lady Cohiba (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christophe Clement J Unknown NR
9 (9) 21-2122 Welcome Guest (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Dutrow J Unknown NR

17:49 Claiming

17:49 Claiming Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 75-3519 Puget Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Jacobson E Esquivel (5)
2 (1) 486834 Summer Sands (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Randi Persaud J Jr (5)
4 (5) 122515 Pontus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michelle Nevin E Prado
5 (6) 022-191 Revelationist (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Hennig J Castellano
6 (7) 424445 Candy Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr John Toscano, L Saez
7 (8) 260319 Bemata (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-6 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
8 (9) 5-1156 Wellington Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Dutrow I Jr
9 (10) 616298 Velvet Cap (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-6 Richard Schosberg J Rosario
1 (2) 244112 Start Jumping (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen NR
3 (3) 209219 Apex (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-1 Bruce Brown M Franco (5) NR

18:18 Stakes

18:18 Stakes Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544341 Five Star Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz
3 (3) 4-76365 Kiss In The Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine R Maragh
4 (4) 8755-65 Love Contract (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Donato V Santiago
5 (5) 714433 Cape Cod Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson I Jr
2 (2) 11291-1 Ullapool (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 514739 In The Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Levine R Maragh
2 (2) 412764 Herbal Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chris Englehart E Esquivel (5)
3 (3) 454446 Demon's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
4 (4) 175525 Real Estate (USA)
  • Trainer: H Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 H Jerkens A Solis
5 (5) 523158 Cactus City Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Orseno J Rosario
6 (6) 323234 Tyrus (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
7 (7) 258889 Crown The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Gary Sciacca J Jr (5)
8 (8) 214027 Running Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
9 (9) 417-789 Tatao's Widcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul G Rodriguez
10 (10) 274435 Dan And Sheila (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-8 Joseph Parker C Lopez
11 (11) 432738 Equivocation (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Patrick Reynolds M Franco (5)

19:16 Claiming

19:16 Claiming Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 449471 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Edward Barker A Jr (7)
2 (2) 687349 My Four Rewards (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Joseph Orseno J Jr (5)
3 (3) 199448 Time On My Hands (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
4 (4) 533788 Christmas Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
5 (5) 111667 Blossom's Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud P Morales
6 (6) 763953 Zekes Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
7 (7) 822990 Casual Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Mark Hennig M Franco (5)
8 (8) 666723 Implied (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Quick C H Velasquez
9 (9) 716164 Including (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Matz L Saez
10 (10) 708275 Eurokay By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Schwartz E Castro
12 (12) 26813 Spunky Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, J Alvarado
13 (13) 051856 Concealed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-6 Luis Miranda C Lopez
11 (11) 686641 Hidden Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-6 Linda Rice I Jr NR
14 (14) 722816 Cuppy Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Anthony Pecoraro E Esquivel (5) NR
15 (15) 67-7341 Justcallmemoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-6 Wesley Ward A Lezcano NR
16 (16) 44-1268 La Strada (USA)
  • Trainer: William Badgett, Jr
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 William Badgett, Jr E Esquivel (5) NR

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 454223 High Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 Enrique Arroyo M Franco (5)
3 (3) 43-3536 My Lucky Lieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-3 Jr John Toscano, J Jr (5)
4 (4) 706-66 Lovely Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-1 Luis Miranda A Jr (7)
5 (5) 6 Ellen Dorene (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 b1 R Rodriguez I Jr
6 (6) 434377 Myperfectvalentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Gary Gullo C Lopez
7 (7) 255935 My Cousin Zinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
8 (8) 97-5450 Signora Sofia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 8-5 Gary Sciacca L Carson (5)
9 (9) 4 Exclusively Yours (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 David Jacobson E Esquivel (5)
1 (1) 580 Utopian Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-8 Bruce Brown J Castellano NR

20:14 Maiden Special Weight

20:14 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 463323 Saltine Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 George Weaver L Saez
2 (2) 44-0240 Birchwood Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-8 Patrick Kelly A Solis
4 (4) 643 Chasintheblues (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-8 J Thompson J Castellano
5 (5) 442552 Sunnysider (USA)
  • Trainer: H Jerkens
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-10 H Jerkens I Jr
6 (6) 666352 My Teddy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-3 Richard Metivier J Jr (5)
8 (8) 279-386 Post Pattern (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
4 8-10 b1 David Cannizzo J Lezcano
9 (9) 808427 Bob And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
4 8-10 James Iselin C H Velasquez
10 (10) 5-24224 Downgoesfrazier (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-10 Carl Domino J Rosario
11 (11) 29-547 Charity Reins (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Susan Cooney P Morales
12 (12) 5533 Elroi (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Pugh
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 Peter Pugh M Franco (5)
3 (3) 42256 Native Singer
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Gary Gullo R Maragh NR
7 (7) 63 Hidden Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-10 Linda Rice J Ortiz NR
13 (13) 6 Daddy Dont Preach (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 b1 Dominick Schettino P Teator NR
14 (14) 87652 Chang's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-3 James Ferraro J Jr (5) NR
15 (15) 202 Onecats Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Anthony Quartarolo A Arroyo NR
16 (16) 566357 Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton Jr
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Curtis Horton Jr M Studart NR

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95-9456 Alwaysinmycircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz
2 (2) 445736 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Lalman P Morales
3 (3) 249553 Nonnie Connie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 b1 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
4 (4) 31-3685 Get Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: William Badgett, Jr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 William Badgett, Jr A Jr (7)
5 (5) 27617 Let Me Be Nuts (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Morrison M Franco (5)
6 (6) 484442 Bit Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa L Saez
7 (7) 659485 Necessary Luxury (USA)
  • Trainer: W Heffner
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 W Heffner A Arroyo
8 (8) 736367 Porvoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph DeMola M Luzzi NR

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 6th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7777 Miss Mckeown (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Richard DeMola P Teator
2 (2) 069908 Tricky Tiffany (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: A Leon
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff A Leon
3 (3) 248239 Creswell Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
4 (4) 8-43 Flamingo Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Abigail Adsit M Luzzi
5 (5) 545435 Bargaining Table (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Jr John Toscano, C H Velasquez
6 (6) 6622 Tizallheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jason Servis J Lezcano
7 (7) 367 Peggy Virginia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 Michael Hushion M Franco (5)
8 (8) 0055-66 Field Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: J Dubon
4 8-10 Matthew Peebles J Dubon
9 (9) 728086 Left Uppercut (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-10 Gregg Matties J Ortiz
10 (10) 07-7577 Sweetest Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 8-3 Gary Sciacca L Carson (7)
11 (11) 605545 Bebes Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chandradat Goberdhan
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Chandradat Goberdhan M Studart
12 (12) 896474 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-3 Michael Shevy J Jr (5)
13 (13) 424333 Love That Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kopaj
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-8 Paul Kopaj C DeCarlo NR
14 (14) 888 Andromeda's Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 Carl Domino M Franco (5) NR
15 (15) 89 Jilted Tiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-3 Patrick Kelly J Jr (5) NR