Aqueduct Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- Knockout Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-9 Bruce Brown A Arroyo
2 (2) 460442- Gingee (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-9 Glenn DiSanto G Rodriguez
3 (3) 9- Pegasus Beba (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
4 8-9 b1 Chris Englehart C H Velasquez
5 (5) 5/85564- Iratinelexburance (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Richard Schosberg M Luzzi
6 (6) 8/4334- Flamingo Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-9 Abigail Adsit J Ortiz
7 (7) 3337- Vinhdication Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-9 James Ferraro W Garcia
4 (4) 564799- Notional Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
4 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo M Strandberg (5) NR

17:54 Claiming

17:54 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312/559- Cry Holy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Barbara M Franco (5)
2 (2) 928531- Absolute Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leo O'Brien W Garcia
3 (3) 013777- Wisdom Of Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo
4 (4) 6816/68- Radiant Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Donk I Jr
5 (5) 223246- Evasive Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Laura Perillo P Morales
6 (6) 512559- Yankeeindixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dale Romans R Montanez
7 (7) 552165- Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chandradat Goberdhan
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chandradat Goberdhan Men Chen
8 (8) 15264/ Sheisnobedofroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Eduardo Jones M Studart NR

18:23 Maiden Claiming

18:23 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 852576- Flying Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 Gary Contessa M Franco (5)
2 (2) 59934- Pacemakestherace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Michael Miceli T Rice (5)
3 (3) Even Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul R Maragh
5 (5) Tactical Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Chris Englehart E Esquivel (5)
4 (4) Number Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Jr NR
6 (6) 07- Little T. Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Anthony Quartarolo C Lopez NR

18:52 Claiming

18:52 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563115- Run For Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Bond A Arroyo
2 (2) 215655- Finders Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr William Badgett, E Esquivel (5)
4 (4) 088845- Castles Burning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Duggan C DeCarlo
5 (5) 97/6425- Jewel In The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Dominic Galluscio M Franco (5)
6 (6) 986608- Miss Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Rodriquez
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Emilio Rodriquez M Strandberg (5)
7 (7) 116683- Dixie Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Sciacca C Lopez
8 (8) 335502- Gambling Geraldine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Contessa A Castellano
9 (9) 512/660- L B's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Laura Perillo P Morales
3 (3) 142223- Nine Loves (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Englehart D Cohen NR

19:21 Allowance

19:21 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 716337- Yampa River (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Gary Contessa W Garcia
2 (2) 172292- All Mine Tonight (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Jr
4 (4) 44/321- Spinit To Winit (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Kimmel J Ortiz
5 (5) 955334- Nonnie Connie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Lopez
6 (6) 266771- Your Time Is Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, A Solis
7 (7) 098042- Frosty But Funky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Donk M Franco (5)
8 (8) 790219- Bileaps And Bounds (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Hertler E Castro
3 (3) 503133- Raven Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Barbara C H Velasquez NR

19:50 Stakes

19:50 Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1131- Flipcup (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 George Weaver R Maragh
2 (2) 5104- Fierce Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher J Ortiz
3 (3) 363- Spanish Gold
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher I Jr
4 (4) 61- Camille Claudel (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Francis Abbott F Boyce
5 (5) 222185- Ketel Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Mott M Luzzi
6 (6) 1311- Alpaca Fina (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
7 (7) 81- Fleet Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow A Solis
8 (8) 13- Derek's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-4 David Jacobson D Cohen

20:19 Allowance

20:19 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247662- Sheza Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Assaf Ronen M Franco (5)
2 (2) 26/12- Endless Chatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Chad Brown A Castellano
3 (3) 557861- Hundred Acre Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gary Sciacca E Esquivel (5)
4 (4) 277513- Holiday's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
5 (5) 213121- Hot Stones (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
6 (6) 916141- What The Frost (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
7 (7) 124566- Erin Enchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Schosberg E Castro
8 (8) 21/30- Oblahlah (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Jr

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13- Noble Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-3 Leah Gyarmati I Jr
2 (2) 22- Scotland (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-3 Anthony Dutrow D Cohen
3 (3) Lawmaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Chad Brown J Ortiz
4 (4) 8184- Pin And Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: A Castellano
3 8-3 Joseph Lostritto A Castellano
5 (5) 1856- Matuszak (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 William Mott R Maragh
6 (6) 18- Mental Iceberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gregory DiPrima A Arroyo
7 (7) 42113- Classic Giacnroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-5 Lisa Guerrero A Solis
8 (8) 21951- Master Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher C H Velasquez

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654988- Matching Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Mazza W Garcia
2 (2) 320614- Gabrilicious (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Rodriguez I Jr
3 (3) 244256- Inspeightofthegold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Cannizzo M Luzzi
4 (4) 796898- Giving Me Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Vazquez K Coa
5 (5) 157335- Promised Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Phillip Scott J Zayas (7)
6 (6) 353421- Score Boyera (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
7 (7) 123172- Merryland Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Laura Perillo A Castellano
8 (8) 157680- Wildcat Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 P Granville L Carson (5)
9 (9) 7/65377- Tidal Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Frisco
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Diane Frisco R Maragh
10 (10) 451116- Thetrainwasgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Chris Englehart E Esquivel (5)
12 (12) 432621- Speedy Lee D (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 R Rodriguez M Franco (5)
11 (11) 573642- Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz NR
13 (13) 744036- Exclusive Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Thompson E Castro NR