Aqueduct Thursday 3rd April

  • Surface: Dirt

18:20 Claiming

18:20 Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313574 Julesco (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
2 (2) 501625 Absolute Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leo O'Brien W Garcia
3 (3) 246-414 Evasive Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 R Rodriguez I Beato
4 (4) 77898-1 Why Not Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Stoklosa M Studart
5 (5) 1483-53 Heidi's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gregory DiPrima A Arroyo
1 (6) 6364-23 Daisysgonnamakeit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Jacobson I Jr NR
6 (7) 9-13458 Tatoo Me (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 D Shivmangal L Mejias (7) NR

18:51 Claiming

18:51 Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06-6576 Ducks Dock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-5 Rene Araya T Rice (5)
2 (2) 677-687 Craqui (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
3 (3) 30792-2 Read The Proposal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 David Jacobson E Esquivel
4 (4) 432443 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Randi Persaud E Castro
5 (5) 846547 Pegasus Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Oscar Barrera III R Montanez
6 (6) 441226- Spirited Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Gullo M Franco

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 4853-63 Chase My Tail (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 b1 R Rodriguez I Jr
2 (1) 1464 Andromeda's Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Brown R Maragh
3 (3) 8-12363 Longride To Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Iorio, Jr
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Sal Iorio, Jr W Garcia
4 (4) 8533-15 Red Constitution (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 R Rodriguez L Contreras
5 (5) 52-5215 Appearance
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
6 (6) 111-443 Bridget Moloney (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Gary Gullo M Franco
1 (2) 2764-21 Tizarocket (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 R Rodriguez I Jr NR

19:53 Maiden Claiming

19:53 Maiden Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26-0625 Wood On The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 David Donk I Jr
2 (2) 48-5576 Metropolitan Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (3) 8-89 Kaepernick (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-6 Chris Englehart E Esquivel
4 (4) P- Maggie's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Thomas Morley J Ortiz
5 (5) 5838-62 Bob And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: M Franco
5 8-12 James Iselin M Franco
6 (6) 6-264 Island Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-1 Gary Gullo T Rice (5)
7 (7) 765-455 D J's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: A Worrie
4 8-5 Richard DeMola A Worrie (7)

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242-322 Sovereign Default (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Linda Rice T Rice (5)
2 (2) 83-1275 Awake At T Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gary Gullo M Luzzi
3 (3) 2/13-135 Washington's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
4 (4) 64443-4 Junior Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Sciacca T McCarthy (5)
5 (5) 354213 Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Randi Persaud L Mejias (7)
6 (6) 4-62666 Money Only (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Robert Barbara M Franco
7 (7) 4233-11 Griffin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Levine I Jr

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 933-512 Woelf Den (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
2 (2) 314 Kodiak Kody (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-8 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia
3 (3) 113 Pass The Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Zito A Arroyo
4 (4) 1 Peter Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-8 Claude Mcgaughey J Rosario
5 (5) 3354-81 Patty And Nooche (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz
6 (6) 2-12 Oltre' Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice I Jr
7 (7) 51 Life In Shambles (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Christophe Clement J Lezcano
8 (8) 411-72 Eye Luv Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Carlos Martin C H Velasquez NR

21:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3374-52 Cousin Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
3 (3) 211226- Ultimate Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Albertrani I Jr
4 (4) 52-1323 Sinistra (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Karl Grusmark R Montanez
5 (5) 6604-79 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rodrigo Ubillo A Arroyo
6 (6) 45-6132 The Brothers Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charlton Baker R Maragh
7 (7) 9111-71 The Big Deluxe (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Oscar Barrera III E Esquivel
2 (2) 191-254 Socialsaul (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Perillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Laura Perillo W Garcia NR

21:57 Allowance

21:57 Allowance Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-41221 Dighton (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ralph D Alessandro E Esquivel
2 (2) 1224-61 Coolusive (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
3 (3) 3144-21 Chapman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart R Maragh
4 (4) 41- Mr. Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kiaran McLaughlin J Lezcano
5 (5) 374-12 Mr. O'leary (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christophe Clement J Rosario
6 (6) 122-112 Marriedtothemusic (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
7 (7) 7114-33 Jeter (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 II John Terranova, L Saez
8 (8) 556635- Cap The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 David Smith R Montanez

22:28 Maiden Claiming

22:28 Maiden Claiming Thursday 3rd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 746 Aly's Favorite Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-6 Robert Donato E Castro
3 (3) 3250-42 Bundler (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-12 Mark Hennig I Jr
4 (4) 6/97647 Uragano (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: K Davis
5 8-2 Richard Metivier K Davis (10)
6 (6) 77 Talon's Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: L Mejias
3 7-13 b1 Leslie Hinds L Mejias (7)
7 (7) 006-543 Mad Props (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-7 Jr William Turner, T Rice (5)
8 (8) 549/943 Magnificent Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: R Montanez
6 8-12 Carlos Martin R Montanez
2 (2) 062-735 Karamojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-6 Matthew Peebles S Camacho NR
5 (5) 9-862 All Over Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-6 David Cannizzo J Lezcano NR