Aqueduct Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1424-42 Volatile Markets (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart R Maragh
2 (2) 5314-46 Awesome Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Allen Iwinski T Rice (5)
3 (3) 2887-46 Beeliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Mazza C Lopez
4 (4) 570-433 Life's A Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Parker A Arroyo
5 (5) 24702-3 Glich (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Michael Trombetta T McCarthy (5)
6 (6) 8241-4 Lion Keen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine I Jr
7 (7) 3-5 Eight Cents (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: I Beato
4 8-6 Debra Divitto I Beato
8 (8) 63264-1 Muscles Marinara (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Karl Grusmark G Rodriguez

17:54 Maiden Claiming

17:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-3 Gramma G G (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Chris Englehart E Esquivel (5)
2 (2) 2306-32 She's A Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-8 R Rodriguez I Jr
3 (3) 32-6 It's Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Ortiz
4 (4) 5 Rumble Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally C H Velasquez
5 (5) 02983-0 Maybry's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca T Rice (5)
6 (6) 857-9 Peach Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Gary Sciacca C Lopez
7 (7) 5-563 Shangaloo (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-8 Debra Breed O Gomez

18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1-3 Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
3 (3) 3315 First Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 James Ferraro J Zayas (7)
4 (4) 32-1 Pax In Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Todd Pletcher I Jr
5 (5) 10564-7 Social Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 Russell Cash M Franco
6 (6) 18-62 Mental Iceberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gregory DiPrima A Arroyo
1 (1) 5-51 Freddie G (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gary Contessa T Rice (5) NR
7 (7) 8333-32 Sidearm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 Gary Contessa R Maragh NR

18:52 Maiden Claiming

18:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 5-4534 Cuckoo House (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 8-1 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7)
2 (2) 5 Prince Raja (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: I Beato
3 8-8 Luis Miranda I Beato
3 (3) 68 Brilliant Einstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Randi Persaud S Camacho
4 (4) 675-62 Gabriel's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-8 James Ryerson M Franco
5 (6) 7 Coldwater Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Patrick Reynolds J Ortiz
6 (7) 8 Grace's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Randi Persaud M Studart
7 (8) 6-42 King Gettigan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-3 Gary Contessa T Rice (5)
8 (9) 4334 Tactical Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-8 Gary Contessa W Garcia
9 (10) 4-85 Shylock (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 8-3 Gregory DiPrima E Esquivel (5)
1 (1) 73-74 Steve Came Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
3 8-1 b1 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7) NR

19:21 Starter Allowance

19:21 Starter Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1211-13 Moments Notiz (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Jacobson C Lopez
2 (2) 346-624 Tummel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Contessa T Rice (5)
4 (4) 45679-1 Perfect Trippi (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Martin R Montanez
5 (5) 18-4667 Buddy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eduardo Jones A Arroyo
6 (6) 1455-23 Doubledown Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine I Jr
7 (7) 754-756 In The Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: K Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Joseph DeMola K Davis (10)
3 (3) 021-211 Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Contessa W Garcia NR
8 (8) 3311-26 Inaflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Yvon Belsoeur T McCarthy (5) NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6033-64 Brass Pear (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Roy Sedlacek E Castro
2 (2) 77- Ride A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-9 David Smith R Montanez
3 (3) 826-223 Sir Maurice (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Phillip Scott A Lezcano
4 (4) 6-456 Ronnie's Whey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-9 b1 Leo O'Brien W Garcia
5 (5) 48-3 Giulio Cesari (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-9 Gary Sciacca C Lopez
6 (6) 32342-2 Horatio (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Steven Asmussen I Jr
7 (7) 97/7842- Waterway
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-9 Russell Cash A Arroyo
8 (8) 4-44 Midnight Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Franco
4 8-9 Charlton Baker M Franco
9 (9) 9575-5 Shot To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-9 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz

20:19 Claiming

20:19 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23556-4 Copywriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gary Sciacca T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 8942-72 Cactus City Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
5 8-6 Joseph Orseno A Arroyo
4 (4) 5370-35 Amber Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 R Rodriguez L Mejias (7)
5 (5) 6869-45 J P's Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: S Jimenez
8 8-6 Dieter Held S Jimenez
6 (6) 286-333 Western Grit (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-6 Robert Barbara M Luzzi
7 (7) 54233-1 Griffin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Levine I Jr
8 (8) 5444-88 Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Donk M Franco
9 (9) 5149-57 Vee's Accolade (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Robert Barbara T Rice (5)
2 (2) 8663-70 Always For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Luis Gutierrez J Sone NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213- Irish Sweepstakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Hennig R Maragh
2 (2) 415-35 Kiss Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Ralph D Alessandro C DeCarlo
3 (3) 3-851 Happy Recap (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Randi Persaud A Worrie (7)
5 (5) 1-1 Henry's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
6 (6) 638-123 Longride To Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa W Garcia
8 (8) 1 My Girl Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Yvon Belsoeur T McCarthy (5)
9 (9) 7231-21 Margaret Ownzit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 R Rodriguez L Mejias (7)
10 (10) 111-4 Bridget Moloney (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Gullo I Jr
4 (4) 5521-65 Possetivevibration (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Joseph Aquilino E Esquivel (5) NR
7 (7) 091-343 Front Cover Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud Men Chen NR

21:17 Claiming

21:17 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16434-5 Miss Silver Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Glenn DiSanto A Arroyo
2 (2) 641-83 Ellen Dorene (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Rodriguez I Jr
3 (3) 433416- Rettalfa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo A Lezcano
4 (4) 559-698 Cry Holy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Robert Barbara L Mejias (7)
5 (5) 554-376 Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Leo O'Brien A Worrie (7)
6 (6) 36771-3 Peggy Virginia (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 David Jacobson T Rice (5)
7 (7) 6372-31 No It's Not Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Joseph Imperio E Esquivel (5)
8 (8) 6373-62 Jealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Legall
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ricardo Legall S Husbands
9 (9) 17/6- Vivi's Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Zayas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Joseph Imperio J Zayas (7)
10 (10) 23246-4 Evasive Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Rodriguez I Beato