Albuquerque Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-71454 Two Bit Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Emilio Cadena A Rivera
3 (3) 550696 Stepping Real Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Gonzalez F Lozano
4 (4) 695585 Woodys Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Herrera
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Herrera J Coates
5 (5) 75/8-324 Straight Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Fierro
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-12 Juan Fierro P Cano
6 (6) 27-6074 Cryin The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: D Lucero
4 8-12 Alejandro Chavez D Lucero
7 (7) 32-6743 Maken Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Rivera
  • Jockey: F Rojas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Felipe Rivera F Rojas
8 (8) 46-7866 Trouble In Dee Cee (USA)
  • Trainer: L Chavez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 L Chavez A Medrano
9 (9) 5-38360 Gimme The Most (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Young
  • Jockey: C McClellan
4 8-12 Brent Young C McClellan
10 (10) 452/229 Caliente Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Emilio Cadena A Martinez
2 (2) 6-36847 Desirable Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kenneth Grisham D Amaya NR

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-37571 Eyes Kudos (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Soto
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Francisco Soto J Coates
2 (2) 1223-55 Buccaneer Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Javier Roman J Ruiz
3 (3) 377133 Brave Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Cervando Solis
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Cervando Solis P Cano
4 (4) 135-187 Jesses Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Acosta
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Carlos Acosta A Rivera
5 (5) 16-3512 Dos Jakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bernard Baca B Baca
6 (6) 347-231 The Essentials (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz A Medrano
7 (7) 19721-6 Ooh Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez J Bourdieu

21:20 Claiming

21:20 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 277267 Riggan (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Temple Rushton T Wales
2 (2) 263746 Hewilltu (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brent Swopes C Williams
3 (3) 224562 Strike A Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Bennie Woolley B Theriot
4 (4) 769322 Eastern Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Hunt
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Glen Hunt E Garcia
5 (5) 446342 Jenna's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ramon Alvarez J Barajas
6 (6) 761626 Strikinout N Miami (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: K Lopez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Sherry Finch K Lopez
7 (7) 384 Take No Prisoners (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada
  • Jockey: H Escalante
4 8-6 Delfino Estrada H Escalante (5)

21:45 Maiden Special Weight

21:45 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 668455 Karmelkizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: A Boag
4 8-11 Elmer Shepard A Boag
2 (2) 5-68907 Spicy Icy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ashbaugh
  • Jockey: J Barajas
3 8-8 Richard Ashbaugh J Barajas
3 (3) 598844 Unwind (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Thomas Gonzales L Rodriguez
5 (5) 323833 Spooky Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
4 8-11 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
6 (6) 96 L'argentina (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: H Escalante
4 8-6 Edward Thompson H Escalante (5)
7 (7) 34-4454 Yea Im A Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Payan
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-11 Ruben Payan J Bourdieu
8 (8) 898 Yo Quero Mas (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Hunt
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
3 8-8 Glen Hunt C Rodriguez
4 (4) 27-0 Finishrich For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson D Cardoso NR

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34578/3 Silver Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Barrow
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Gary Barrow A Martinez
2 (2) 605351 One Tough Hombre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jim Winter O Ceballos
3 (3) 144341 Hidden Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Arnett D Cardoso
4 (4) 558222 Jailbird Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Rivera E Garcia
5 (5) 763134 Pirate's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Young
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Brent Young T Wales
6 (6) 9-55514 Deity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-5 Jose Gonzalez L Rodriguez
7 (7) 857484 His Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Gonzales O Cordova

22:35 Claiming

22:35 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 943675 Blue Jacket Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Martinez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Danny Martinez E Garcia
2 (2) 078682 Golden M P (USA)
  • Trainer: George Marquez
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Marquez C Rodriguez
3 (3) 621353 Santiago's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alfonso Borrego J Coates
4 (4) 673635 Texas Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dominguez D Cardoso
6 (6) 6/00651 Special Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Verner Query
  • Jockey: A Boag
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Verner Query A Boag
7 (7) 518462 Geshoku (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elmer Shepard J Bourdieu
8 (8) 225124 Goldie R (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Camie Telford N Summers
5 (5) 714765 Flood Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
5 8-5 Tony Blea J Rochabrun NR

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236834 John Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ever Olguin E Garcia
2 (2) 76-7658 Von Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Smith D Lucero
3 (3) 944875 Proud Spanky (USA)
  • Trainer: Celio Trujillo
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Celio Trujillo J Bourdieu
4 (4) 952281 Romaninthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Rey Marquez J Rochabrun
5 (5) 439643 Who Left Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: B Christian
4 8-8 Donald Briggs B Christian
6 (6) 423122 City Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Gonzalez L Rodriguez
7 (7) 7060-66 Starlight Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Phillip Sanchez J Torres
8 (8) 727425 One Fine Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerald Richards T Wales

23:25 Starter Optional Claiming

23:25 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224521 Lee's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Smith
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Smith A Martinez
2 (2) 521223 Stolen Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Priscilla Leon J Barajas
4 (4) 631324 Attikoken (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Gonzalez L Rodriguez
5 (5) 972411 Warren's Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Sebedeo Chacon
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sebedeo Chacon O Cordova
6 (6) 447341 Thisonesforh'ard (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Richards T Wales
7 (7) 663112 Hot Chicks Luv Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Phillip Sanchez J Torres
10 (10) 251165 Purrfect Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: A Boag
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mario Montoya A Boag
11 (11) 584511 Sunny Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Sherry Armstrong J Bourdieu
3 (3) 211213 Lambshead (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Johnnie Nall D Cardoso NR
8 (8) 033491 Silk Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ty Garrett C Williams NR
9 (9) 311371 Ask (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Rader
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Betty Rader D Lucero NR

23:50 Stakes

23:50 Stakes Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635811 Pacific Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Emilio Cadena A Martinez
2 (2) 341321 Lady Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Temple Rushton B Theriot
3 (3) 335451 Moneyatlast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Williams
  • Jockey: A Boag
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ernest Williams A Boag
4 (4) 211-345 Patty's Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez D Cardoso
5 (5) 1-53355 Ryxena (USA)
  • Trainer: Martha Lucero
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Martha Lucero D Lucero
6 (6) 681224 Slamitagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Temple Rushton
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Temple Rushton T Wales
7 (7) 1-66541 Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Gonzalez L Rodriguez
8 (8) 247313 Joyful Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Leyba
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Percy Leyba J Torres

00:15 Stakes

00:15 Stakes Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-1722 Sweetened Vanilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ramon Gallegos J Bourdieu
2 (2) 36226-1 Parhelion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kristopher Cordova C Jensen
3 (3) 525-004 Teddy Turner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mario Montoya A Rivera
4 (4) 6-44161 Osbaldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Omar Gutierrez J Ruiz