Results

Thursday August 28

Europa League Qualifying

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Lokomotiv Moscow

    R Pavlyuchenko 86

    1 4

    A Limassol

    J Rezek 21
    F Papoulis 52
    R Thuram 79
    H Lopez 84

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-5

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Neftchi

    J Wobay 59

    1 2

    Partizan

    P Skuletic 25, 90+3

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 20,000

    Aggregate Score: 3-5

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Krasnodar

    Joaozinho pen 72
    M Pereyra 89
    Ari 90

    3 0

    Real Sociedad

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 32,500

    Aggregate Score: 3-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Metalist

    C Xavier pen 106

    1 0

    Ruch Chorzow

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,548

    Aggregate Score: 1-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Omonia Nicosia

    M Pote 24

    1 2

    Dynamo Moscow

    M Stepanov og 12
    C Samba 90+4

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 20,500

    Aggregate Score: 3-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    PAOK Salonika

    F Pereyra 12
    S Athanasiadis 45
    R Mak 80
    M Martens 85

    4 0

    Zimbru Chis

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 20,000

    Aggregate Score: 4-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Astra Ploiesti

    0 1

    Lyon

    J Ferri 24

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FK Rostov

    0 0

    Trabzonspor

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 8,000

    Aggregate Score: 0-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Hajduk Split

    0 0

    Dnipro

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 38,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Shakhter

    0 2

    PSV Eindhoven

    M Depay 90, 90+4

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 0-3

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Sh Tiraspol

    0 3

    Rijeka

    M Ligger og 30
    A Kramaric 45
    M Moises 62

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 5,000

    Aggregate Score: 0-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Twente

    L Castaignos 38

    1 1

    Karabakh-Azersun

    M Muarem 52

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 20,200

    Aggregate Score: 1-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Maccabi Tel Aviv

    B Badash 28
    E Zahavi pen 55
    R Prica 76

    3 1

    Asteras Tripoli

    D Goian 24

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 3-3

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Midtjylland

    S Igboun Emeka pen 74

    1 2

    Panathinaikos

    Nano 56
    V Klonaridis 75

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,039

    Aggregate Score: 2-6

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Feyenoord

    M te Vrede 19
    R Schaken 27
    M Beliy og 49
    E Manu 90+3

    4 3

    FC Zarya Lugansk

    M Beliy 72
    R Malinovsky 57, 81

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 32,500

    Aggregate Score: 5-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Debrecen

    0 0

    Young Boys

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-3

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Zurich

    Y Chikhaoui 49

    1 1

    Trnava

    N Spalek 90+3

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 12,000

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Rapid Vienna

    L Schaub 11, 14
    D Wydra 90

    3 3

    HJK Helsinki

    M Kandji 16
    N Alho 78
    D Savage pen 89

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 21,100

    Aggregate Score: 4-5

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Sparta Prague

    L Krejci 11
    B Dockal 45
    J Brabec 63

    3 1

    FC Zwolle

    S Nijland pen 84

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 16,612

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    St Etienne

    K Monnet-Paquet 14

    1 0

    Karabukspor

    AET

    HT: 1-0 Att: 27,280

    Aggregate Score: 1-1 - St Etienne win 4-3 on penalties

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Torino

    O El Kaddouri pen 23

    1 0

    RNK Split

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 30,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    M'gladbach

    A Hahn 21
    G Xhaka 25
    B Hrgota 35, 68, 83
    T Hazard pen 75, 90+3

    7 0

    FK Sarajevo

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 44,152

    Aggregate Score: 10-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Hull City

    R Brady 6, pen 56

    2 1

    Lokeren SNW

    J Remacle 49

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 18,149

    Aggregate Score: 2-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Inter Milan

    M Kovacic 29, 34, 52
    D Osvaldo 48
    M Icardi 70, 81

    6 0

    Stjarnan

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 35,000

    Aggregate Score: 9-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Nacional

    M Matias pen 31
    A Ghazal 54

    2 3

    Dinamo Minsk

    S Udoji 33, 64
    S Simovic 41

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 4,000

    Aggregate Score: 2-5

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Tottenham

    H Kane 45
    Paulinho 49
    A Townsend pen 66

    3 0

    AEL

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 29,976

    Aggregate Score: 5-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Villarreal

    L Vietto 22, 55
    Bruno pen 61
    N Leiva 68

    4 0

    Astana

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 12,000

    Aggregate Score: 7-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Club Brugge

    V Vazquez 63

    1 0

    Grasshoppers

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 3-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Dinamo Zagreb

    D Cop 23
    D Antolic 90+7

    2 1

    Petrolul Ploies

    J Albin 60

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 8,000

    Aggregate Score: 5-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Legia Warsaw

    M Kucharczyk 27
    I Vrdoljak pen 67

    2 0

    FC Aktobe

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 3-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Rio Ave

    E Goncalves 90+3

    1 0

    IF Elfsborg

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 8,730

    Aggregate Score: 2-2 - Rio Ave win on away goals

Wednesday August 27

Champions League Qualifying

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Arsenal

    A Sanchez 45+1

    1 0

    Besiktas

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 59,946

    Aggregate Score: 1-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Athletic Bilbao

    A Aduriz 62, 70
    I Gomez 75

    3 1

    Napoli

    M Hamsik 48

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 51,000

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Bayer Leverkusen

    H Son 3
    H Calhanoglu 8
    S Kiessling pen 32, 66

    4 0

    FC Copenhagen

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 23,321

    Aggregate Score: 7-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Ludogorets

    F Wanderson 90

    1 0

    S Bucuresti

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 25,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-1 - Ludogorets win 6-5 on penalties

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Malmo FF

    M Rosenberg pen 11, 85
    M Eriksson 20

    3 0

    Salzburg

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 21,000

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

League Cup

Tuesday August 26

Champions League Qualifying

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Zenit

    S Rondon 31
    Hulk pen 55, 59

    3 0

    Standard Liege

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Apoel Nicosia

    Vinicius 30
    T De Vincenti 44
    S Aloneftis 65
    C Sheridan 76

    4 0

    Aalborg BK

    FT

    HT: 2-0

    Aggregate Score: 5-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    BATE Borisov

    M Gordeichuk 42
    S Krivets 85
    V Rodionov 86

    3 0

    Slovan

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 12,970

    Aggregate Score: 4-1 - Skysports 5 Red Button

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 
    0 1

    Maribor

    M Tavares 75

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 58,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Porto

    Y Brahimi 50
    J Martinez 69

    2 0

    Lille

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 45,208

    Aggregate Score: 3-0

League Cup

Scottish League Cup

  • 1st Rnd 

    Queen's Park

    A Quinn 31

    1 2

    Rangers

    K Boyd 7, 53

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 3,674

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Morton

    0 1

    Partick Thistle

    K Doolan 45+1

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,005

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Stenhousemuir

    K Millar 38

    1 2

    Hearts

    G Oliver 6
    K McHattie 31

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 1,768

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Dundee

    G Stewart 3
    P McGinn 43
    P MacDonald 59
    M Boyle 70

    4 0

    Raith Rovers

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 2,645

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Falkirk

    0 0

    Cowdenbeath

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,128

    Falkirk win 4-3 on penalties.

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Hamilton

    A Andreu 17
    M Canning 66
    L Longridge 81
    E Brophy 87

    4 1

    Alloa Athletic

    G Spence 40

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 649

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Hibernian

    F El Alagui 78, 84
    S Stanton 90

    3 2

    Dumbarton

    M Megginson 52
    M Gilhaney 59

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 5,066

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Kilmarnock

    R McKenzie 69

    1 0

    Ayr United

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 8,877

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Livingston

    M Hippolyte 119

    1 0

    Q of South

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 620

  • 2nd Rnd 

    St Mirren

    R Caldwell 50, 80

    2 1

    Dunf'mline

    L Spence 9

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,931

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Stranraer

    S Winter 3

    1 2

    Ross County

    M De Leeuw 15
    L Boyce 69

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 297

Monday August 25

Premier League

Vanarama Conference

  •  

    Forest Grn

    J Parkin 68

    1 1

    Bristol Rovers

    A Monkhouse 55

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,781

  •  

    Telford

    M Phenix 30, 89
    T Gray 53

    3 3

    Southport

    J Gorman 21
    R Brodie 44, 71

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 1,421

  •  

    Altrincham

    0 1

    Gateshead

    J Chandler 44

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,089

  •  

    Barnet

    J Akinde 43
    L Cook 49, 59, pen 86

    4 0

    Dartford

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,605

  •  

    Braintree Town

    M Brundle 79
    M Bakare 88

    2 0

    Nuneaton

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 658

  •  

    Eastleigh

    J Constable 26, 48
    W Evans 87

    3 1

    Welling United

    M Hudson 23

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 953

  •  

    FC Halifax

    M Roberts 29
    S Boden pen 45+4
    S Williams 76

    3 2

    Lincoln City

    H Bencherif 10
    B Tomlinson pen 50

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 2,369

  •  

    Grimsby Town

    L John-Lewis 10
    C Dawson og 31
    J Pittman 43
    C Clay 45, 88
    S Brown 79
    S Neilson 90

    7 0

    Alfreton Town

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 3,619

  •  

    Kid'minster

    C Gittings 6
    C Dunkley 9

    2 2

    Chester FC

    C Hobson 81
    W Riley 83

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 2,304

  •  

    Torquay United

    C Cameron 3

    1 1

    Aldershot Town

    J N'Guessan 71

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,135

  •  

    Woking

    G Sole 10, 20
    S Rendell 25, 52, pen 60, 73

    6 1

    Dover

    S Payne 30

    FT

    HT: 3-1 Att: 1,454

  •  

    Wrexham

    C Jennings 45
    B Hudson 61

    2 2

    Macc'field

    W Fairhurst 40
    P Turnbull 74

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 4,012

La Liga

  •  

    Real Madrid

    K Benzema 30
    C Ronaldo 90

    2 0

    Cordoba

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 70,356

  •  

    Rayo Vallecano

    0 0

    Atletico Madrid

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 11,070

Conference North

  •  

    Brackley Town

    0 0

    Worcester City

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 290

  •  

    Bradford P A

    C Chilaka 25, 64
    R Qualter 79

    3 2

    Hyde

    L Almond 29
    T Bentham 57

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 360

  •  

    Colwyn Bay

    0 5

    AFC Fylde

    M Potts 3
    R Allen 45
    D Lloyd 76
    T Clarke og 86
    D Charles 88

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 310

  •  

    Guiseley

    A Holdsworth 63

    1 3

    Gainsborough

    T Davie 28
    C Bateson 40
    C Higginson 69

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 572

  •  

    Hednesford

    T Peers 26
    F Francis 85

    2 1

    Solihull Moors

    L Daly 53

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 553

  •  

    Lowestoft Town

    S Bammant 67

    1 1

    Leamington

    S Moore 54

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 733

  •  

    North Ferriby Utd

    T Denton 74

    1 0

    Harrogate Town

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 403

  •  

    Oxford City

    T Winters 25
    B Afolabi 90

    2 2

    Gloucester

    C Griffin 82, 90

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 330

  •  

    Stalybridge

    B McKenna 23
    A Chippendale 43
    P Ennis 44

    3 2

    Stockport County

    J Ryan 51
    K Dennis 87

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 1,616

  •  

    Tamworth

    1 1

    Boston United

    K Felix 80

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 718

  •  

    Barrow

    J Walker pen 40
    D Pilkington 41
    I Reid 57
    A Cook 71

    4 0

    Chorley

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 1,534

Conference South

  •  

    Bath City

    A Watkins 73

    1 2

    Havant and W

    J Hooper 10
    R Young 50

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 481

  •  

    Bishops Sford

    A Church 77
    M Suarez pen 80

    2 3

    Chelmsford

    L Callander 59, 60
    M Cheek 74

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 604

  •  

    Bromley

    A Fuseini 15
    M Ademola 45
    D Waldren 60
    J Slabber 90

    4 2

    Maidenhead Utd

    E Hutchinson 17
    D Tarpey 75

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 605

  •  

    Eastbourne

    A Watts 4

    1 0

    St Albans

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 518

  •  

    Ebbsfleet United

    0 0

    Wealdstone

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 936

  •  

    Farnborough

    D Bennet 89
    P Page 90

    2 1

    Basingstoke Town

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 370

  •  

    Hayes & Yeading

    0 1

    Whitehawk

    S Deering 38

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 161

  •  

    Hemel Hempstead

    E Asafu-Adjaye 51

    1 2

    Concord Rangers

    S Collins 25
    J White 37

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 367

  •  

    Staines Town

    0 1

    Weston-S-Mare

    J Lucas 61

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 196

  •  

    Sutton United

    L John 75

    1 3

    Boreham Wood

    J Hill 83
    L Angol 90
    A Lipman 90

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 440

Sunday August 24

Premier League

La Liga

  •  

    Eibar

    G Javi Lara 45

    1 0

    Real Sociedad

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 5,173

  •  

    Barcelona

    L Messi 42, 63
    E Haddadi Munir 45

    3 0

    Elche

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 68,105

  •  

    Celta Vigo

    Nolito 20
    F Orellana 56
    J Larrivey 70

    3 1

    Getafe

    Sammir 62

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 20,416

  •  

    Levante

    0 2

    Villarreal

    I Uche 56
    D Cheryshev 85

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 19,000

Bundesliga

  •  

    Paderborn

    E Kachunga 38
    U Hunemeier 88

    2 2

    Mainz

    S Okazaki 34
    J Koo pen 90+5

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 14,824

  •  

    M'gladbach

    C Kramer 90

    1 1

    Stuttgart

    A Maxim 52

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 50,203

Ligue 1

  •  

    Lyon

    0 1

    RC Lens

    L Nomenjanahary 12

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 24,636

  •  

    St Etienne

    0 0

    Rennes

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 30,967

  •  

    Nantes

    0 1

    Monaco

    Falcao 45

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 27,042

Eredivisie

  •  

    FC Zwolle

    M Van der Werff 66
    S Nijland 89

    2 1

    Vitesse Arnhem

    D Pröpper 25

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    ADO Den Haag

    T Kristensen 57
    M Kramer 83, 86

    3 0

    Groningen

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 10,214

  •  

    Feyenoord

    M te Vrede 34

    1 2

    FC Utrecht

    N Barazite 45+2
    R Antwi 73

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  •  

    NAC Breda

    A Tighadouini pen 90+3

    1 1

    FC Twente

    L Castaignos 18

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Ajax

    A El Ghazi 17

    1 3

    PSV Eindhoven

    M Depay 53
    L Narsingh 65
    F Jozefzoon 86

    FT

    HT: 1-0

Saturday August 23

Premier League

Scottish Premier

Championship

League One

  •  

    Barnsley

    C Hourihane 22
    S Winnall 30
    D Cole 68
    D Jennings 76

    4 1

    Gillingham

    D Kedwell 74

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 9,163

  •  

    Bradford City

    0 1

    Peterboro

    K Vassell 57

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 13,546

  •  

    Colchester

    0 1

    Doncaster Rovers

    K Bennett 65

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,162

  •  

    Fleetwood Town

    0 0

    Chesterfield

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,512

  •  

    Leyton Orient

    0 0

    Walsall

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,400

  •  

    MK Dons

    0 0

    Coventry City

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 10,600

  •  

    Port Vale

    0 2

    Notts County

    G Jones 11
    L Noble 87

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 5,090

  •  

    Preston

    J King 4

    1 0

    Oldham Athletic

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 11,678

  •  

    Rochdale

    I Henderson 56

    1 1

    Bristol City

    L Freeman 16

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,115

  •  

    Sheffield United

    J Baxter 48

    1 0

    Crawley Town

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 18,178

  •  

    Swindon Town

    Y Kasim 34
    A Williams 77

    2 0

    Crewe Alexandra

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 6,530

  •  

    Yeovil Town

    K Moore 65

    1 1

    Scunthorpe

    P Madden 82

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,943

League Two

  •  

    AFC Wimbledon

    M Tubbs 11

    1 2

    Hartlepool

    C Wyke 45
    M Harewood 68

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 3,576

  •  

    Accrington

    J Gray 9
    L Joyce 16

    2 2

    Luton Town

    L Rooney 32
    J Howells 42

    FT

    HT: 2-2 Att: 1,562

  •  

    Bury

    T Soares 5
    D Rose 15

    2 1

    Plymouth Argyle

    R Reid pen 66

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 3,156

  •  

    Cambridge United

    T Elliott 55

    1 2

    Morecambe

    P Mullin 16, 61

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,152

  •  

    Carlisle United

    A Sweeney 43

    1 1

    Southend United

    C Clifford 45+1

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 3,847

  •  

    Dag + Red

    L Howell 45+1
    A Ogogo 60

    2 0

    Mansfield Town

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,558

  •  

    Exeter City

    D Wheeler 8

    1 1

    York City

    K Lowe 82

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,741

  •  

    Newport

    C Zebroski 37

    1 1

    Burton Albion

    J Mousinho 51

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,872

  •  

    Northampton Town

    E Sinclair 90

    1 1

    Shrewsbury Town

    J Collins 63

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,369

  •  

    Oxford United

    0 1

    Portsmouth

    C Westcarr 80

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,852

  •  

    Stevenage

    D Charles 31

    1 3

    Wycombe

    P Hayes 40
    P Murphy 44
    M McClure 90

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 2,832

  •  

    Tranmere Rovers

    E Richards 12
    M Laird 45+1

    2 3

    Cheltenham Town

    M Richards 67
    K Arthur 69
    J Wynter 73

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 4,607

Scottish Cup

  • First Round Preliminary 

    Edinburgh Univ

    0 5

    Hurlford Utd

    McGregor 13
    S Kean 44, 49, 61
    P McKenzie 71

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  • First Round Preliminary 

    Hawick Royal Albert

    G Ramsay 51
    N Cairns 56
    N Ramsay 71

    3 0

    Newton Stewart

    FT

    HT: 0-0

Scottish Championship

  •  

    Cowdenbeath

    0 3

    Alloa Athletic

    K Cawley 38
    G Spence 48
    L Buchanan 54

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 549

  •  

    Hibernian

    0 1

    Falkirk

    R Loy 13

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 9,153

  •  

    Q of South

    K Jacobs og 34

    1 1

    Livingston

    J White pen 66

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,805

  •  

    Raith Rovers

    0 4

    Hearts

    J Keatings 13, 28, 58
    G Oliver 90

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 6,105

  •  

    Rangers

    L McCulloch 15
    D McGregor 30
    N Clark 54
    C Turner og 76

    4 1

    Dumbarton

    B Mohsni og 81

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 31,175

Scottish League One

  •  

    Ayr United

    S McLaughlin 85, pen 89

    2 0

    Forfar Athletic

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,156

  •  

    Dunf'mline

    G Ugwu 24, 80
    M Moffat 41

    3 0

    Airdrieonians

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 2,653

  •  

    Peterhead

    R McAllister pen 66

    1 2

    Morton

    S Milojevic Bjekovic 47
    T O'Ware 90+2

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 708

  •  

    Stenhousemuir

    B Hodge 16, 65
    S Dickson 37
    C Comrie og 90+1

    4 5

    Stirling Albion

    C Wedderburn 31
    G Smith 54, 69
    A Cunningham 55
    D Smith 62

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 613

  •  

    Stranraer

    A Forde 56
    S Stirling 90+4

    2 2

    Brechin City

    C Hamilton 18
    C Molloy 24

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 432

Scottish League Two

  •  

    Albion Rovers

    J Pollock 22
    J Gemmell 45+1

    2 0

    East Fife

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 532

  •  

    Berwick Rangers

    L Currie 34
    C Cameron 64
    D Lavery 74
    S Dalziel 81
    J Fairburn 87

    5 0

    E Stirling

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 509

  •  

    Elgin City

    C Gunn 28

    1 0

    Clyde

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 603

  •  

    Montrose

    P Harkins 32
    P Watson 39

    2 0

    Annan Athletic

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 341

  •  

    Queen's Park

    0 2

    Arbroath

    S McBride 69
    J Smith 90+1

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 520

Vanarama Conference

  •  

    Alfreton Town

    J Ironside 5
    P Clayton 74

    2 3

    Wrexham

    L Moult 13
    B Hudson 27
    C Jennings 45

    FT

    HT: 1-3 Att: 916

  •  

    Bristol Rovers

    O Clarke 55

    1 0

    Telford

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 5,450

  •  

    Chester FC

    0 3

    FC Halifax

    R Peniket 34
    S Boden 70
    M Pearson 83

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,501

  •  

    Dartford

    0 0

    Torquay United

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,163

  •  

    Dover

    S Payne 43
    N Elder 78

    2 1

    Eastleigh

    J Midson 16

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 787

  •  

    Gateshead

    M Maddison 55

    1 6

    Grimsby Town

    C Baxter og 6
    S Neilson 15, 45
    L John-Lewis 42, 90+4
    C Disley 84

    FT

    HT: 0-3 Att: 1,782

  •  

    Lincoln City

    S Newton 7
    H Bencherif 21
    B Tomlinson 61

    3 2

    Braintree Town

    K Davis pen 49
    M Brundle 90+1

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 2,231

  •  

    Macc'field

    0 0

    Kid'minster

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,407

  •  

    Nuneaton

    0 2

    Barnet

    C MacDonald pen 8, 13

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 863

  •  

    Southport

    R Brodie 20
    L Foster 90+1

    2 1

    Altrincham

    S Gillespie 61

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,082

  •  

    Welling United

    H Beautyman 33

    1 1

    Woking

    A Newton 81

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 634

La Liga

  •  

    Malaga

    L Alberto 36

    1 0

    Athletic Bilbao

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 24,500

  •  

    Granada

    R Rochina 55
    J Babin 77

    2 1

    Deportivo

    I Cavaleiro 20

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 16,000

  •  

    Sevilla

    A Vidal 44

    1 1

    Valencia

    L Orban 88

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 29,352

  •  

    Almeria

    F Soriano 52

    1 1

    Espanyol

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 12,000

Bundesliga

  •  

    Cologne

    0 0

    Hamburg

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 50,000

  •  

    Frankfurt

    H Seferovic 16

    1 0

    SC Freiburg

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 46,200

  •  

    Hannover 96

    E Prib 68
    Joselu 71

    2 1

    Schalke

    K Huntelaar 48

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 49,000

  •  

    Hertha Berlin

    J Schieber 17, 48

    2 2

    Werder Bremen

    A Lukimya 54
    F Di Santo 56

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 59,672

  •  

    Hoffenheim

    A Szalai 34
    T Elyounoussi 36

    2 0

    FC Augsburg

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 23,792

  •  

    B Dortmund

    0 2

    Bayer Leverkusen

    K Bellarabi 2
    S Kiessling 90+6

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 80,667

Ligue 1

  •  

    Guingamp

    0 1

    Marseille

    A Gignac 47

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 16,901

  •  

    Bastia

    R Boudebouz pen 25

    1 0

    Toulouse

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 13,797

  •  

    Lille

    J Delaplace 59
    S Kjaer 75

    2 0

    Lorient

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 34,860

  •  

    Montpellier

    S Tiene 45
    S Camara 90

    2 0

    Metz

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 12,337

  •  

    Nice

    A Bosetti 12

    1 3

    Bordeaux

    C Diabate pen 32
    N Maurice-Belay 48
    G Sertic 58

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 22,712

  •  

    Reims

    0 2

    Caen

    N Kante 84
    H Bazile 90+2

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 12,015

Eredivisie

  •  

    Willem II

    B Andrade 15
    A Messaoud 30
    C Vicento 87

    3 0

    AZ Alkmaar

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  •  

    Heerenveen

    M de Roon pen 85
    S Larsson 90

    2 0

    Excelsior

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    Go Ahead Eagles

    0 0

    FC Dordrecht

    FT

    HT: 0-0

Conference North

  •  

    AFC Fylde

    0 0

    Guiseley

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    Boston United

    0 1

    North Ferriby Utd

    Z Mills og 20

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,207

  •  

    Chorley

    J Dean 12
    C Almond 81, 81

    2 0

    Stalybridge

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,022

  •  

    Gainsborough

    0 0

    Lowestoft Town

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 365

  •  

    Gloucester

    0 0

    Hednesford

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 482

  •  

    Harrogate Town

    J Margetts 52
    J Walshaw 72

    2 2

    Barrow

    A Cook 21, 74

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 550

  •  

    Hyde

    T Bentham 58
    L Almond 61

    2 4

    Colwyn Bay

    O Anorou 2, 52
    J Bembo-Leta 6
    J Parker 75

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 328

  •  

    Leamington

    S Moore 60
    J Goddard 82

    2 1

    Brackley Town

    G Kaziboni 23

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 502

  •  

    Solihull Moors

    O Bogle 34
    R Fleet 84

    2 3

    Oxford City

    A Yussuf 6, 28
    A Adrian 63

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 328

  •  

    Stockport County

    R Baker 10
    J Ryan 61
    K Dennis 90

    3 1

    Bradford P A

    D Frost 79

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,173

  •  

    Worcester City

    M Symons 31

    1 1

    Tamworth

    K Thornton 56

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 625

Conference South

  •  

    Basingstoke Town

    M Williams 34
    S Dunn 43

    2 0

    Hayes & Yeading

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 483

  •  

    Boreham Wood

    G Montgomery 55

    1 1

    Bromley

    D Waldren 80

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 239

  •  

    Chelmsford

    G Southam pen 54

    1 1

    Sutton United

    J Love og 71

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 662

  •  

    Concord Rangers

    T Stokes 84

    1 3

    Eastbourne

    G McCallum 7, 35
    R Pacquette pen 42

    FT

    HT: 0-3 Att: 258

  •  

    Havant and W

    J Huggins 22
    S Mullings 27
    J Hooper 69

    3 1

    Staines Town

    C O'Neill 50

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 488

  •  

    Maidenhead Utd

    0 2

    Hemel Hempstead

    J Simmonds 64
    J Johnson 76

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 369

  •  

    St Albans

    J Comley 15
    B Martin 71

    2 1

    Bishops Sford

    S McCall 36

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 461

  •  

    Wealdstone

    S McGleish 90

    1 2

    Farnborough

    M Ball 20, 43

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 619

  •  

    Weston-S-Mare

    0 5

    Gosport Borough

    M Patterson 23
    J Bennett 45, 58, 81
    F Sael-Ferre 74

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  •  

    Whitehawk

    S Makofo 13

    1 0

    Ebbsfleet United

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 278