Vanarama Conference Results

Saturday January 24

  •  

    Barnet

    C MacDonald 20
    L Villa 82
    J Akinde 88
    S Muggleton 90+1

    4 0

    Southport

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,833

  •  

    Chester FC

    C Mahon 30

    1 0

    Kid'minster

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,111

  •  

    Macc'field

    D Johnstone 37
    P Lewis 52
    M Barnes-Homer 90+2

    3 0

    Lincoln City

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,974

  •  

    Nuneaton

    0 2

    Grimsby Town

    J Pittman 53
    R Hannah 88

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 989

Tuesday January 20

  •  

    Aldershot Town

    0 1

    Kid'minster

    J Byrne 74

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,035

  •  

    Dover

    T Murphy 12
    S Raggett 35

    2 0

    Wrexham

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 793

Saturday January 17

  •  

    Grimsby Town

    O Palmer 11
    L John-Lewis pen 15
    J Mackreth 52

    3 1

    Barnet

    J Akinde pen 6

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 3,116

  •  

    Altrincham

    D Reeves 37
    R Crowther 62

    2 1

    Torquay United

    L Briscoe 66

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,333

  •  

    Braintree Town

    S Marks 84

    1 2

    Forest Grn

    J Parkin 68, 87

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 661

  •  

    Dover

    N Deverdics 5
    R Orlu 45+2
    T Murphy 53, 79
    L Bellamy 55
    B Cogan pen 77

    6 1

    Dartford

    H Crawford 21

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 1,042

  •  

    Kid'minster

    0 2

    Macc'field

    A Grant 66
    W Fairhurst 69

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,761

  •  

    Lincoln City

    C Adams 31
    B Tomlinson 40
    A Mendy 48

    3 0

    Aldershot Town

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 3,022

  •  

    Nuneaton

    0 2

    Gateshead

    A Campbell 16, 33

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 637

  •  

    Southport

    0 0

    Chester FC

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,894

  •  

    Welling United

    R Vine pen 87
    C Bush 90+4

    2 3

    Alfreton Town

    B Wood pen 10, pen 40
    K Hawley 74

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 572

  •  

    Woking

    0 0

    Bristol Rovers

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,853

  •  

    Wrexham

    0 4

    Telford

    S Smith 2
    T Gray 8, 58
    N Byrne 73

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 3,194

Tuesday January 13

  •  

    Dartford

    H Crawford 9

    1 2

    FC Halifax

    M Pearson 33
    S Boden pen 69

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 811

Saturday January 10

  •  

    Eastleigh

    J Midson 40, 56
    J Constable 54
    C McAllister 90+1

    4 0

    Lincoln City

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,492

Wednesday January 7

Sunday January 4

  •  

    Aldershot Town

    B Williams 69

    1 2

    Telford

    N Byrne 28
    J Oastler og 64

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,410

  •  

    Chester FC

    S McConville 40
    M Brown 76

    2 3

    Braintree Town

    K Davis 52
    J Cox 56, 77

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,690

  •  

    Dartford

    R Hayes 1

    1 2

    Kid'minster

    M Johnson 79, 85

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 902

  •  

    Eastleigh

    0 2

    Altrincham

    J Midson og 39
    S Densmore 86

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,204

  •  

    Forest Grn

    J Parkin 22, 55
    K Guthrie 65
    J Norwood 78

    4 1

    Welling United

    J Healy 19

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 1,147

  •  

    Lincoln City

    B Tomlinson 17
    A Power 24
    J Nolan 56
    C Robinson 84

    4 1

    Barnet

    L Gambin 86

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 2,759

  •  

    Nuneaton

    0 2

    Bristol Rovers

    L Mansell 40
    N Blissett 49

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,661

  •  

    Torquay United

    J Chapell 72

    1 1

    Alfreton Town

    A Thanoj 90+4

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,028

Thursday January 1

  •  

    Telford

    0 0

    Nuneaton

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,797

  •  

    Altrincham

    N Clee 10, 67
    D Reeves 17, 61

    4 1

    Chester FC

    J Rooney 28

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 1,840

  •  

    Barnet

    C MacDonald 19

    1 0

    Aldershot Town

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,088

  •  

    Braintree Town

    C Isaac 78
    S Akinola 80
    D Sparkes 90+5

    3 0

    Dartford

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 934

  •  

    Bristol Rovers

    M Taylor pen 83

    1 1

    Torquay United

    D Ofori-Acheampong 10

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 8,044

  •  

    Grimsby Town

    J Pittman 37

    1 2

    Macc'field

    D Johnstone 30
    D Whitaker 84

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 3,545

  •  

    Kid'minster

    C Reid pen 70
    M Johnson 73

    2 4

    Forest Grn

    J Parkin 22, 59
    C Kamdjo 37
    K Guthrie 39

    FT

    HT: 0-3 Att: 2,182

  •  

    Welling United

    0 2

    Dover

    S Raggett 63
    B Cogan 78

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 783

  •  

    Woking

    J Marriott 90+4

    1 1

    Eastleigh

    C McAllister 69

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,383