Celtic Results

Sunday May 15

  • Scottish Premier 

    Celtic

    K Tierney 21
    T Rogic 26
    M Lustig 28
    S Armstrong 50
    P Roberts 54
    R Christie 59
    J Aitchison 77

    7 0
    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 49,050

Wednesday May 11

Sunday May 8

  • Scottish Premier 

    Celtic

    P Roberts 7, 20
    M Lustig 49

    3 2

    Aberdeen

    N McGinn 57
    A Considine 64

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 47,877

Saturday April 30

  • Scottish Premier 

    Hearts

    A Dauda 57

    1 3

    Celtic

    C Kazim-Richards 17
    P Roberts 66
    L Griffiths 85

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 16,527

Sunday April 24

Sunday April 17

  • Scottish Cup - Semi-Final 

    Rangers

    K Miller 16
    B McKay 96

    2 2

    Celtic

    E Sviatchenko 50
    T Rogic 106

    AET

    HT: 1-0 Att: 50,069

    Rangers win 5-4 on penalties.

Saturday April 9

Tuesday April 5

Saturday April 2

  • Scottish Premier 

    Celtic

    G Mackay-Steven 15
    P Roberts 35, 49

    3 1

    Hearts

    J Walker 5

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 49,009

Saturday March 19

Saturday March 12

Sunday March 6

  • Scottish Cup - 6th Rnd 

    Celtic

    L Griffiths 14
    G Mackay-Steven 25
    C McGregor 35

    3 0

    Morton

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 14,858

Wednesday March 2

Friday February 26

Saturday February 20

Saturday February 13

Sunday February 7

  • Scottish Cup - 5th Rnd 

    East Kilbride

    0 2

    Celtic

    L Griffiths 21
    C Kazim-Richards 50

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 7,767

Wednesday February 3

Sunday January 31

  • Scottish League Cup - Semi 

    Ross County

    M Woods pen 15
    P Quinn 48
    A Schalk 63

    3 1

    Celtic

    G Mackay-Steven 1

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 22,130

Saturday January 23

Tuesday January 19

  • Scottish Premier 

    Celtic

    M Lustig 4
    N Biton 9
    T Rogic 10
    L Griffiths 22, 34, 54
    J Forrest 53
    C McGregor 89

    8 1

    Hamilton

    E Brophy 73

    FT

    HT: 5-0 Att: 45,659

Friday January 15

Sunday January 10

  • Scottish Cup - 4th Rnd 

    Stranraer

    0 3

    Celtic

    L Griffiths 18, 84
    C Cole 42

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 4,051

Saturday January 2

Sunday December 27

  • Scottish Premier 

    Hearts

    S Nicholson 45+1
    O Sow 90+1

    2 2

    Celtic

    N Biton 42
    T Rogic 70

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 16,844

Saturday December 19

Sunday December 13

Thursday December 10

  • Europa League - Group A 

    Fenerbahce

    L Markovic 39

    1 1

    Celtic

    K Commons 75

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 35,372

Sunday November 29

Thursday November 26

  • Europa League - Group A 

    Celtic

    C McGregor 4

    1 2

    Ajax

    A Milik 22
    V Cerny 87

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 44,118

Saturday November 21

Sunday November 8

Thursday November 5

  • Europa League - Group A 

    Celtic

    K Commons 26

    1 2

    Molde

    M Elyounoussi 21
    D Berg Hestad 37

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 37,071

Saturday October 31

Wednesday October 28

  • Scottish League Cup - Quarters 

    Hearts

    A Sutchuin 90+2

    1 2

    Celtic

    L Griffiths 71
    T Rogic 82

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 11,598

Sunday October 25

Thursday October 22

  • Europa League - Group A 

    Molde

    O Kamara 11
    V Forren 18
    M Elyounoussi 56

    3 1

    Celtic

    K Commons 55

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 9,166

Saturday October 17

Sunday October 4

Thursday October 1

  • Europa League - Group A 

    Celtic

    L Griffiths 28
    K Commons 32

    2 2

    Fenerbahce

    J Fernando Viana de Santana 43, 48

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 41,330

Saturday September 26

Wednesday September 23

  • Scottish League Cup - 3rd Rnd 

    Celtic

    K Commons 32
    S Johansen 87

    2 0

    Raith Rovers

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 13,591

Sunday September 20

  • Scottish Premier 

    Celtic

    T Rogic 14
    L Griffiths 16
    E Izaguirre 54, 61
    S Brown 87
    N Ciftci 88

    6 0
    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 48,558

Thursday September 17

  • Europa League - Group A 

    Ajax

    V Fischer 24
    L Schone 84

    2 2

    Celtic

    N Biton 8
    M Lustig 42

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 47,455

Saturday September 12

Saturday August 29

Tuesday August 25

  • Champions League Qualifying - Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Malmo FF

    M Rosenberg 23
    D Boyata og 54

    2 0
    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-3

Saturday August 22

Wednesday August 19

  • Champions League Qualifying - Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Celtic

    L Griffiths 3, 61
    N Biton 10

    3 2

    Malmo FF

    J Inge Berget 52, 90+5

    FT

    HT: 2-0

Saturday August 15

  • Scottish Premier 

    Celtic

    M Lustig 8
    L Griffiths 12
    S Armstrong 55, 69

    4 2

    Inverness CT

    R Christie 71
    D Lopez Robles 78

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 42,727

Wednesday August 12

Sunday August 9

Wednesday August 5

  • Champions League Qualifying - 3rd Rnd - 2nd Leg 

    Qarabag FK

    0 0
    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 0-1

Saturday August 1

Wednesday July 29

  • Champions League Qualifying - 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Celtic

    D Boyata 82

    1 0

    Qarabag FK

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 43,011

Wednesday July 22

  • Champions League Qualifying - 2nd Rnd - 2nd Leg 

    UMF Stjarnan

    Karl Finsen 7

    1 4

    Celtic

    N Biton 33
    C Mulgrew 49
    L Griffiths 88
    S Johansen 90+3

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 1-6

Wednesday July 15

  • Champions League Qualifying - 2nd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Celtic

    D Boyata 44
    S Johansen 56

    2 0

    UMF Stjarnan

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 48,185