Johnstones Paint Trophy Results

Wednesday September 4

  • Southern 1st Rnd 

    Bristol City

    J Emmanuel-Thomas 12
    J Bryan 76

    2 1

    Bristol Rovers

    M McChrystal 59

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 17,888

Tuesday September 3

  • Southern 1st Rnd 

    Brentford

    F El Alagui 42, 54
    L Norris 52
    B Nugent 64
    J Venta 69

    5 3

    AFC Wimbledon

    J Fenlon 56
    G Francomb 82
    P Sweeney 90

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 4,189

  • Southern 1st Rnd 

    Dag + Red

    M Elito 53
    B Saah 64
    A Ogogo 78
    L Dennis 85

    4 1

    Colchester

    B Wilson 38

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,050

  • Southern 1st Rnd 

    Gillingham

    B Dack 69

    1 3

    Leyton Orient

    S Batt pen 26, 45+2, 59

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  • Northern 1st Rnd 

    Hartlepool

    L James 25
    J Franks 48
    C Burgess 56
    J Compton pen 59
    N Rodney 87

    5 0

    Bradford City

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,740

  • Northern 1st Rnd 

    Tranmere Rovers

    E Horwood 37

    1 2

    Fleetwood Town

    R Crowther 48, 66

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,937

  • Southern 1st Rnd 

    Exeter City

    0 2

    Wycombe

    M McClure 30
    A Stewart 83

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,654

  • Northern 1st Rnd 

    Port Vale

    T Pope 80, 90+2

    2 1

    Bury

    C Sedgwick 71

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,351

  • Northern 1st Rnd 

    Crewe Alexandra

    C Aneke 79

    1 0

    Accrington

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,077

  • Northern 1st Rnd 

    Shrewsbury Town

    G Burke 45

    1 4

    Oldham Athletic

    D Philliskirk 10, 26
    A Rooney 42
    S Schmeltz 76

    FT

    HT: 1-3 Att: 1,748

  • Southern 1st Rnd 

    Cheltenham Town

    S Gillespie 6, 63
    J Taylor 67

    3 3

    Plymouth Argyle

    R Boco 16
    L Alessandra 17
    H Bencherif 58

    AET

    HT: 1-2 Att: 1,236

    Plymouth win 5-4 on penalties.

  • Southern 1st Rnd 

    MK Dons

    P Bamford 53
    D Alli 58

    2 0

    Northampton Town

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,299

  • Northern 1st Rnd 

    Notts County

    C McGregor 40

    1 0

    Burton Albion

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,240

  • Northern 1st Rnd 

    Scunthorpe

    0 0

    Sheffield United

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,352

    Sheff Utd win 5-3 on penalties.

  • Southern 1st Rnd 

    Torquay United

    0 0

    Portsmouth

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,951

    Portsmouth win 5-3 on penalties.

  • Northern 1st Rnd 

    Wolves

    L McAlinden 5
    B Sako 64

    2 2

    Walsall

    A Hemmings 54
    T Hewitt 85

    AET

    HT: 1-0 Att: 13,481

    Wolverhampton win 4-2 on penalties.