Johnstones Paint Trophy Results

Tuesday October 8

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 

    Crawley Town

    E Sinclair 13
    M Jones 23

    2 3

    Newport

    C Zebroski 43
    A Chapman pen 48
    C Essam og 61

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 1,350

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 

    Leyton Orient

    0 0

    Coventry City

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,151

    Leyton Orient win 4-2 on penalties.

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 

    Peterboro

    M Taylor og 18
    G McCann pen 70

    2 1

    Brentford

    B Nugent 80

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 5,261

  • Northern 2nd Rnd 

    Port Vale

    0 1

    Rochdale

    J Rafferty 40

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,612

  • Northern 2nd Rnd 

    Fleetwood Town

    D Ball 40
    J Parkin 44
    N Pond 47
    M Blair 90

    4 0

    Crewe Alexandra

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 1,928

  • Northern 2nd Rnd 

    Mansfield Town

    0 1

    Chesterfield

    G McSheffrey 72

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,834

  • Northern 2nd Rnd 

    Morecambe

    0 0

    Carlisle United

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,297

    Carlisle win 4-3 on penalties.

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 

    Oxford United

    J Constable 90

    1 2

    Portsmouth

    P Agyemang 66
    J Marquis 83

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,697

  • Northern 2nd Rnd 

    Preston

    0 2

    Oldham Athletic

    D Philliskirk 2
    J Wesolowski 9

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 5,987

  • Northern 2nd Rnd 

    Sheffield United

    0 1

    Hartlepool

    J Poole 37

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 4,189

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 

    Southend United

    C Woodrow 51, 53

    2 5

    Dag + Red

    Z Hines 26, 60
    B Saah 58
    C Dickson 64
    A Obafemi 66

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,236

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 

    Stevenage

    F Zoko 51
    F Morais pen 61

    2 1

    MK Dons

    S Williams pen 25

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,456

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 

    Swindon Town

    J Barthram 19
    N Ajose 45

    2 1

    Plymouth Argyle

    A Blackman 7

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 4,211

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 
    0 0

    Notts County

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 7,166

    Notts County win 3-1 on penalties.

  • Southern 2nd Rnd 

    Wycombe

    B Knott 9
    M Bloomfield 27

    2 1

    Bristol City

    B Moloney 56

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • Northern 2nd Rnd 

    York City

    0 3

    Rotherham United

    C Smith og 17
    K Agard pen 63
    A Revell 69

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,372