FA Cup Results

Friday November 30

  • 2nd Rnd 

    Bradford City

    J Hanson 70

    1 1

    Brentford

    C Donaldson 43

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,620

Thursday November 15

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    Altrincham

    0 2

    Burton Albion

    C Palmer 65
    C Zola 75

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,428

Wednesday November 14

  • 1st Rnd 

    Gloucester

    0 2

    Leyton Orient

    D Mooney 87
    D Cox 88

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,381

Tuesday November 13

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    Barrow

    G Hunter 90+2

    1 0

    Guiseley

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,372

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    Bradford City

    W Atkinson 35
    N Wells pen 90
    C McHugh 121+1

    3 3

    Northampton Town

    I Demontagnac pen 43
    C Platt 90+3
    K Langmead 109

    AET

    HT: 1-1 Att: 2,951

    Bradford win 4-2 on penalties

  • 1st Rnd 

    Braintree Town

    0 3

    Tranmere Rovers

    J Thompson 24
    C Stockton 53
    M Power 90

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,503

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    MK Dons

    S Williams 12, pen 74
    J O'Shea 43
    D Bowditch 45+2
    D Alli 75
    A Chicksen 77

    6 1

    Cambridge City

    D Theobald 60

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 4,126

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    Nuneaton

    0 2

    Luton Town

    S Rendell 22, pen 72

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,596

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    Rochdale

    0 1

    Morecambe

    G McDonald 44

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,675

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    Slough

    N Bowden-Haase 66

    1 1

    Mansfield Town

    D Woozley og 45+2

    AET

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,593

    Mansfield win 4-1 on penalties

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    Walsall

    R Taundry 81
    J Paterson 121+2

    2 3

    Lincoln City

    A Power 50
    V Oliver 102, 118

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,762

    After Extra Time

Monday November 12

  • 1st Rnd Replay 

    AFC Wimbledon

    C Strutton 34, 78
    B Harrison 97
    J Midson 99

    4 3

    York City

    S Brown og 22
    J Reed 90, 119

    AET

    HT: 1-1 Att: 1,954

    After Extra Time

Sunday November 4

  • 1st Rnd 

    Burton Albion

    Z Diamond 53
    J Maghoma 77
    C Zola 90+3

    3 3

    Altrincham

    C Rodgers 29
    N Stanton og 34
    D McCrory og 85

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 1,989

  • 1st Rnd 

    Dorchester

    J Gosling 49

    1 0

    Plymouth Argyle

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,196

Saturday November 3

  • 1st Rnd 

    Hereford United

    W Evans 3
    R Bowman 12, pen 73

    3 1

    Shrewsbury Town

    L Summerfield 30

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 3,251

  • 1st Rnd 

    Boreham Wood

    0 2

    Brentford

    C Donaldson 16
    H Forrester 44

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 1,495

  • 1st Rnd 

    AFC Fylde

    A Farrell 90

    1 4

    Accrington

    W Hatfield 32, 45, 77, 86

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 1,213

  • 1st Rnd 

    Aldershot Town

    D Hylton 57, 85

    2 1

    Hendon

    D Cracknell 29

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,822

  • 1st Rnd 

    Barnet

    0 2

    Oxford United

    J Constable 56
    S Rigg 80

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,346

  • 1st Rnd 

    Bishops Sford

    M Johnson 7

    1 2

    Hastings United

    S Ray 70
    Z Attwood 88

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,212

  • 1st Rnd 

    Bournemouth

    J McQuoid 30, 79
    M Pugh 59
    W Fogden 90+1

    4 0

    Dag + Red

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 5,827

  • 1st Rnd 

    Bristol Rovers

    D Clarkson 5

    1 2

    Sheffield United

    N Blackman 53
    C Porter 62

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 4,712

  • 1st Rnd 

    Bury

    E Sodje 35

    1 0

    Exeter City

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,821

  • 1st Rnd 

    Carlisle United

    D Symington 45+1
    L Noble 61
    J Berrett 81
    J Garner 87

    4 2

    Ebbsfleet United

    N Elder 58
    J Howe 90+3

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,373

  • 1st Rnd 

    Chelmsford

    D Simmonds 23, 63
    J Slabber 89

    3 1

    Colchester

    M Rose 70

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 3,016

  • 1st Rnd 

    Cheltenham Town

    S Thomas og 3
    K Mohamed 65
    C Zebroski 90+2

    3 0

    Yate

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 3,055

  • 1st Rnd 

    Chesterfield

    S Boden 16
    M Randall 29
    C Clay 42
    T Forbes 54
    J Lester 79
    C Westcarr 90

    6 1

    Hartlepool

    A Sweeney 78

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 3,083

  • 1st Rnd 

    Coventry City

    C Ball 28
    C Christie 63
    S Jennings 89

    3 0

    Arlesey

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 6,594

  • 1st Rnd 

    Crewe Alexandra

    M Pogba 19
    M Ellis 40
    C Aneke 62
    L Murphy 77

    4 1

    Wycombe

    M Spring 13

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 2,417

  • 1st Rnd 

    Doncaster Rovers

    M Woods 27
    I Hume 36
    C Brown 76

    3 1

    Bradford P A

    R Marshall 56

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 4,602

  • 1st Rnd 

    Fleetwood Town

    D Ball 11
    J Parkin pen 17, pen 34

    3 0

    Bromley

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 1,696

  • 1st Rnd 

    Forest Grn

    J Norwood 34
    E Oshodi 49

    2 3

    Port Vale

    A Vincent 7
    C McDonald 12
    B Williamson 80

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 1,753

  • 1st Rnd 

    Gillingham

    M Fish 59
    D Burton 65
    D Kedwell pen 76
    A Birchall 90+3

    4 0

    Scunthorpe

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,017

  • 1st Rnd 

    Guiseley

    W Brooksby 14
    D Boshell 35

    2 2

    Barrow

    A Boyes 44
    G Hunter 48

    FT

    HT: 2-1

  • 1st Rnd 

    Kid'minster

    0 2

    Oldham Athletic

    C Montano 52
    J Baxter 65

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,888

  • 1st Rnd 

    Lincoln City

    J Taylor 45+1

    1 1

    Walsall

    G Bowerman 87

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,032

  • 1st Rnd 

    Luton Town

    S Rendell 84

    1 1

    Nuneaton

    T Waite 20

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,089

  • 1st Rnd 

    Mansfield Town

    0 0

    Slough

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,686

  • 1st Rnd 

    Met Police

    A Tait 83

    1 2

    Crawley Town

    J Simpson 36
    B Clarke 69

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,485

  • 1st Rnd 

    Morecambe

    A Fleming 12

    1 1

    Rochdale

    J Kennedy 72

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,839

  • 1st Rnd 

    Northampton Town

    L Moult 61

    1 1

    Bradford City

    W Atkinson 32

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,512

  • 1st Rnd 

    Portsmouth

    0 2

    Notts County

    F Zoko 45+1
    Y Arquin 56

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 7,560

  • 1st Rnd 

    Preston

    J Byrom 38
    D Amoo 41
    C Robertson 70

    3 0
    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 4,757

  • 1st Rnd 

    Rotherham United

    M Bradley 30
    L Frecklington 53, 56

    3 2

    Stevenage

    J Dunne 58
    F Morais 73

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 4,324

  • 1st Rnd 

    Southend United

    B Corr 33
    M Laird 85
    F Eastwood 88

    3 0

    Stockport County

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 3,084

  • 1st Rnd 

    Swindon Town

    0 2

    Macc'field

    T Diagne 63
    L Thompson og 90

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,408

  • 1st Rnd 

    Torquay United

    0 1

    Harrogate Town

    C Chilaka 20

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,817

  • 1st Rnd 

    Wrexham

    N Ashton pen 2
    D Wright 85

    2 4

    Alfreton Town

    P Clayton 27
    D Bradley pen 60
    B Tomlinson 79, 90+2

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 2,409

  • 1st Rnd 

    York City

    J Reed 62

    1 1

    AFC Wimbledon

    C Strutton 80

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,752

Friday November 2

  • 1st Rnd 

    Cambridge City

    0 0

    MK Dons

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,564