Europa League Results

Friday December 7

  • Group G 

    Sporting Lisbon

    Z Labyad 65
    V Viola 83

    2 1

    Videoton

    G Sandor pen 80

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 8,080

Thursday December 6

  • Group C 

    AEL

    O Sa 41
    L Edmar 79
    D Junior 82

    3 0

    Marseille

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 3,500

  • Group A 

    Young Boys

    G Zarate 37
    M Costanzo 52
    A Gonzalez 90

    3 1

    A Mak'kala

    O Ahmedov 45+2

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 17,132

  • Group D 

    Bordeaux

    C Diabate 29, 72

    2 0
    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 20,000

  • Group F 

    Dnipro

    N Kalinic pen 20
    R Zozulya 39, 52
    S Kravchenko 86

    4 0

    AIK

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 25,000

  • Group E 

    FC Copenhagen

    I Vetokele 87

    1 1

    S Bucuresti

    R Rusescu 73

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,400

  • Group B 

    Plzen

    V Prochazka 27

    1 0

    Atletico Madrid

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 11,067

  • Group C 

    Fenerbahce

    0 3

    M'gladbach

    T Cigerci 23
    M Hanke pen 29
    L de Jong 79

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  • Group B 

    Hapoel Tel-Aviv

    V Mare 57
    H Maman 80

    2 0

    Academica

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 12,000

  • Group D 

    Maritimo

    G Abreu 19
    R Heldon 87

    2 1

    Club Brugge

    L Refaelov pen 86

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 10,000

  • Group F 

    Napoli

    E Cavani 18

    1 3

    PSV Eindhoven

    T Matavz 30, 42, 60

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 15,000

  • Group E 

    Stuttgart

    0 1

    Molde

    D Claude Angan 45+2

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 15,000

  • Group A 

    Udinese

    0 1

    Liverpool

    J Henderson 23

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 12,000

  • Group I 

    Athletic Bilbao

    0 0

    Sparta Prague

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 30,000

  • Group K 

    Bayer Leverkusen

    J Riedel 65

    1 0

    Rosenborg

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 10,000

  • Group L 

    FC Twente

    D Tadic 74

    1 3

    Helsingborgs IF

    N Djurdjic 6
    A Bedoya 21
    T Sorum 67

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 21,000

  • Group G 

    Genk

    0 0

    Basel

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 12,500

  • Group H 

    Inter Milan

    M Livaja 9, 54

    2 2

    FC Neftchi

    R Sadygov 52
    N Canales 89

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 9,000

  • Group L 

    Levante

    Angel 50
    V Iborra 90+4

    2 2

    Hannover 96

    L Stindl 18
    D Ya Konan 26

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 18,000

  • Group I 

    Lyon

    M Sarr 15
    Y Benzia 58

    2 0

    Hapoel KS

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 29,087

  • Group J 

    Maribor

    M Tavares 84

    1 4

    Lazio

    L Kozak 16
    S Radu 32
    S Floccari 38, 51

    FT

    HT: 0-3 Att: 12,000

  • Group H 

    Partizan

    S Markovic 54

    1 1

    Rubin Kazan

    S Rondon 59

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 8,000

  • Group K 

    Rapid Vienna

    D Alar 13

    1 0

    Metalist

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 29,400

  • Group J 

    Tottenham

    E Adebayor 29
    O Karnezis og 76
    J Defoe 83

    3 1

    Panathinaikos

    Zeca 54

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 32,554