Europa League Results

Thursday August 30

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Dila Gori

    0 2

    Maritimo

    R Heldon 42
    L Danilo Dias 90+4

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 15,000

    Aggregate Score: 0-3

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Dnipro

    O Aliyev pen 13, pen 60
    Y Konoplyanka 76
    N Kalinic 88

    4 2

    Slovan Liberec

    M Breznanik 62
    R Kelic 73

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 27,076

    Aggregate Score: 6-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Apoel Nicosia

    S Benachour 45

    1 3

    FC Neftchi

    C Imamverdiyev 23
    J Wobay 31
    V Flavinho 61

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 20,000

    Aggregate Score: 2-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    CSKA Moscow

    0 2

    AIK

    K Karikari 7
    M Lorentzson 90+4

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 14,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    HJK Helsinki

    R Schuller 26
    J Perovuo 63
    J Pohjanpalo 71

    3 3

    Athletic Bilbao

    M San Jose 67
    G Toquero 78
    I Martinez 89

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 5,580

    Aggregate Score: 3-9

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Hapoel Tel-Aviv

    H Maman 69, 85
    V Merey 80
    S Toama 89

    4 0

    F91 Dudelange

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 5,500

    Aggregate Score: 7-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Heerenveen

    A Valpoort 90+3

    1 2

    Molde

    J Inge Berget 55
    P Pate Diouf 74

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 18,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    PSV Eindhoven

    M Jorgensen 6
    P van Ooijen 13, 75
    T Matavz 16, 28, 64
    G Wijnaldum 40, 67, 84

    9 0

    Zeta Golubovci

    FT

    HT: 5-0 Att: 22,000

    Aggregate Score: 14-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Rosenborg

    T Reginiussen 70
    M Diskerud 88

    2 1

    Legia Warsaw

    D Ljuboja 37

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 4,500

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Young Boys

    0 2

    FC Midtjylland

    S Igboun Emeka pen 76
    K Bak Nielsen 90

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    S Bucuresti

    A Rocha 21, 87
    A Dumitras 31

    3 0

    FK Ekranas

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 15,500

    Aggregate Score: 5-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Sparta Prague

    V Kadlec pen 62
    J Jarosik 70

    2 0

    Feyenoord

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 17,036

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Genk

    D Artola 58
    A Masika 89

    2 0

    Luzern

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 20,000

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Metalist

    S Blanco 30
    J Cristaldo 62

    2 1

    Din Bucuresti

    A Curtean 53

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 33,417

    Aggregate Score: 4-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Plzen

    M Bakos 38

    1 0

    Lokeren SNW

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 11,700

    Aggregate Score: 2-2 - Plzen win on away goals rule

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Bordeaux

    Y Gouffran 54, pen 90+2
    Jussie 73

    3 2

    Red Star

    F Mladenovic 45+3
    N Mikic 90

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 21,789

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Club Brugge

    J Larsen 26
    V Vazquez 49
    M Tchite 51
    C Bacca 67

    4 1

    Debrecen

    P Szakaly 35

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 20,500

    Aggregate Score: 7-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Marseille

    0 0

    Sh Tiraspol

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 9,783

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Videoton

    0 0

    Trabzonspor

    AET

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 0-0 - Videoton win 4-2 on penalties

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Hannover 96

    M Abdellaoue pen 23
    S Huszti 36, 89
    A Sobiech 69, 85

    5 1

    Slask Wroclaw

    P Kazmierczak 11

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 30,000

    Aggregate Score: 10-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Inter Milan

    R Palacio 77
    F Guarin 90

    2 2

    FC Vaslui

    N Stanciu pen 36
    F Varela 80

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 41,000

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Levante

    T Gekas 72

    1 0
    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 13,398

    Aggregate Score: 3-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Partizan

    I Ivanov 76

    1 0

    Tromso

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 21,000

    Aggregate Score: 3-3 - Partizan Belgrade win on away goals rule

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Rapid Vienna

    D Alar 32
    T Boyd 49
    S Hoffmann 90+4

    3 0

    PAOK Salonika

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 16,000

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    AZ Alkmaar

    0 5

    A Mak'kala

    M Boussoufa 18
    S Eto'o 45+3
    L Traore 80
    M Carcela-Gonzalez 84
    S Lakhiyalov 90+5

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 13,000

    Aggregate Score: 0-6

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Twente

    L Fer pen 27, 117
    R Schilder 62
    F Gutierrez 63

    4 1

    Bursaspor

    S Pinto 45+5

    AET

    HT: 1-1 Att: 30,206

    Aggregate Score: 5-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Lazio

    L Kozak 31, 55
    M Zarate 42

    3 1

    Mura

    J Travner 88

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 15,000

    Aggregate Score: 5-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Newcastle United

    H Vuckic 21

    1 0

    Atromitos Athens

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 29,242

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Liverpool

    L Suarez 88

    1 1

    Hearts

    D Templeton 85

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 44,361

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Sporting Lisbon

    R van Wolfswinkel 9, 55
    T Kortegaard og 24
    A Carrillo 58
    Elias 64

    5 0

    AC Horsens

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 25,000

    Aggregate Score: 6-1

Tuesday August 28

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Dynamo Moscow

    A Kokorin 79

    1 1

    Stuttgart

    V Ibisevic 65

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 9,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-3

Thursday August 23

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    A Mak'kala

    L Traore 52

    1 0

    AZ Alkmaar

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 7,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    FC Neftchi

    M Shukurov pen 82

    1 1

    Apoel Nicosia

    S Benachour 84

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 8,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Tromso

    A Prijovic 38
    F Bjorck 78
    K Mbodj 83

    3 2

    Partizan

    S Markovic 44
    A Mitrovic 85

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 3,386

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    FK Ekranas

    0 2

    S Bucuresti

    N Martinovic 37
    A Popa 77

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 5,500

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    AIK

    0 1

    CSKA Moscow

    K Honda 62

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 16,889

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Atromitos Athens

    D Epstein 24

    1 1

    Newcastle United

    R Taylor 45+2

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 4,872

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Legia Warsaw

    J Kosecki 43

    1 1

    Rosenborg

    B Dockal 81

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 25,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Molde

    M Wolff Eikrem 32
    M Mostrom 90

    2 0

    Heerenveen

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 4,656

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Sh Tiraspol

    T Pajovic 27

    1 2

    Marseille

    J Ayew 19
    A Gignac 54

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 13,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Slovan Liberec

    M Breznanik 63
    L Vacha pen 90

    2 2

    Dnipro

    Y Konoplyanka 44
    Matheus 50

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 4,226

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Bursaspor

    P Batalla 41, 83
    S Sestak 54

    3 1

    FC Twente

    N Chadli 32

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 24,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Din Bucuresti

    0 2

    Metalist

    C Xavier 10
    J Cristaldo 57

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Luzern

    D Rangelov 8
    A Winter 72

    2 1

    Genk

    J Vossen 13

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 10,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    F91 Dudelange

    A Joachim 21

    1 3

    Hapoel Tel-Aviv

    J Caillet og 5
    T Ben Haim pen 20
    A Cohen 28

    FT

    HT: 1-3 Att: 937

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Feyenoord

    M Nelom 61
    A Achahbar 90+4

    2 2

    Sparta Prague

    V Kadlec 24, 28

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 45,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Trabzonspor

    0 0

    Videoton

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 21,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    FC Midtjylland

    0 3

    Young Boys

    R Bobadilla 43
    A Farnerud 85
    M Costanzo 90+3

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 4,522

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Debrecen

    0 3

    Club Brugge

    J Blondel 59
    L Refaelov 78
    C Bacca 90+2

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 8,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Lokeren SNW

    H Harbaoui 11
    M Maric pen 90

    2 1

    Plzen

    M Bakos 30

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 6,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    PAOK Salonika

    S Athanasiadis 70
    G Katsikas 84

    2 1

    Rapid Vienna

    D Alar 26

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 20,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    FC Vaslui

    0 2

    Inter Milan

    E Cambiasso 24
    R Palacio 74

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 15,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Hearts

    0 1

    Liverpool

    A Webster og 78

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 15,965

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 
    0 2

    Levante

    Juanlu 42
    N El Zhar 62

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 6,286

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Slask Wroclaw

    T Jodlowiec 35
    S Patejuk 55
    P Kazmierczak 62

    3 5

    Hannover 96

    L Andreasen 8, 83
    J Schlaudraff 26
    L Stindl 41
    M Schmiedebach 86

    FT

    HT: 1-3 Att: 15,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    AC Horsens

    M Spelmann 16

    1 1

    Sporting Lisbon

    A Carrillo 80

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 4,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Athletic Bilbao

    A Aduriz 25, 52
    M Susaeta 31, 58
    I Perez 43
    A Iraola 85

    6 0

    HJK Helsinki

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 40,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Maritimo

    P Fidelis 65

    1 0

    Dila Gori

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Mura

    0 2

    Lazio

    Hernanes 32
    M Klose 60

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 5,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Red Star

    0 0

    Bordeaux

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 39,000

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Zeta Golubovci

    0 5

    PSV Eindhoven

    O Toivonen 3
    T Matavz 75
    K Strootman 78
    J Lens 84
    M van Bommel 90

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 7,000

Wednesday August 22

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Stuttgart

    V Ibisevic 72, 90+2

    2 0

    Dynamo Moscow

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 20,400

Thursday August 9

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Dynamo Moscow

    I Semshov 3
    A Kokorin 23
    A Yusupov 40
    A Sapeta 83, 88

    5 0
    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 9,063

    Aggregate Score: 7-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    FC Aktobe

    E Kenzhisariev 32

    1 2

    Genk

    Nadson 37
    T Buffel 54

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    IF Elfsborg

    L Nilsson 7
    D Elm 19

    2 3

    AC Horsens

    L Jorgensen 4
    T Kortegaard 14, 37

    FT

    HT: 2-3 Att: 3,467

    Aggregate Score: 3-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Omonia Nicosia

    0 0

    Red Star

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 14,000

    Aggregate Score: 0-0 - Crvena Zvezda win 6-5 on penalties

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Slaven Belupo

    A Maras 29
    M Gregurina 70

    2 1

    Athletic Bilbao

    I Muniain 48

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 4,000

    Aggregate Score: 3-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Aalesund

    0 1

    Apoel Nicosia

    A Adorno 37

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 5,057

    Aggregate Score: 1-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Legia Warsaw

    M Saganowski 42
    M Radovic 56
    D Ljuboja 64

    3 1

    SV Ried

    R Zulj 77

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Metalurg Donets

    0 1

    Tromso

    A Prijovic 10

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Mlada Boleslav

    0 2

    FC Twente

    N Chadli 10
    L Fer 32

    FT

    HT: 0-2

    Aggregate Score: 0-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Rosenborg

    0 0

    Servette FC

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,725

    Aggregate Score: 1-1 - Rosenborg win on away goals rule

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    AA Gent (Bel)

    0 3

    Videoton

    F Oliveira 14
    N Nikolic 69, 72

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 0-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Young Boys

    E Mayuka 8
    M Raimondi 70
    R Bobadilla 83

    3 0

    Kalmar FF

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 10,124

    Aggregate Score: 3-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Trnava

    0 3

    S Bucuresti

    A Rocha 9
    R Rusescu 78
    S Nikolic 85

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 1-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Plzen

    M Duris 3, 13, 29
    M Bakos 55
    M Hanousek 88

    5 0

    Ruch Chorzow

    FT

    HT: 3-0

    Aggregate Score: 7-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Lech Poznan

    M Mozdzen 73

    1 0

    AIK

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 12,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Mura

    0 2

    Arsenal Kiev

    A Kobakhidze 3
    V Homenyuk 62

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 0-5

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    PAOK Salonika

    S Athanasiadis 49, 53
    B Robert 80
    D Pelekas 90+2

    4 1

    Bnei Yehuda Tel

    N Marinkovic 8

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 6-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Sparta Prague

    L Kweuke 37, 40

    2 2

    FC Trenkwalder Admira

    L Thurauer 20
    B Sulimani 70

    FT

    HT: 2-1

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Vitesse Arnhem

    0 2

    A Mak'kala

    S Eto'o 49, pen 85

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 13,000

    Aggregate Score: 0-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Zeta Golubovci

    G Burzanovic 10

    1 0

    FK Sarajevo

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 2-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Bursaspor

    I Ozturk 24
    S Pinto 29, 50
    P Batalla 37
    A N'Diaye 48
    O Tufan 73

    6 0

    KuPS Kuopio

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 19,052

    Aggregate Score: 6-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Rapid Bucuresti

    O Herea pen 21

    1 0

    Heerenveen

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Hannover 96

    K Haggui 33
    M Eggimann 48

    2 0

    St Patricks

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 26,000

    Aggregate Score: 5-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Inter Milan

    0 2

    Hajduk Split

    A Vukusic pen 24
    I Vukovic 59

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 44,154

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Marseille

    A Ayew 8, 66
    A Gignac 37

    3 0

    Eskisehirspor

    FT

    HT: 2-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Maritimo

    0 0

    Asteras Tripoli

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Liverpool

    F Borini 21
    S Gerrard 41
    G Johnson 72

    3 0

    Gomel

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 43,256

    Aggregate Score: 4-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Rapid Vienna

    T Boyd 90+9
    D Alar pen 90+2

    2 0

    FK Vojvodina

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

Thursday August 2

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    A Mak'kala

    O Shatov 64
    F Smolov 75

    2 0

    Vitesse Arnhem

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,000

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    KuPS Kuopio

    S Puri 74

    1 0

    Bursaspor

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 5,000

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Arsenal Kiev

    I Mazilu 7
    O Kovpak 62
    E Matoukou 84

    3 0

    Mura

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Dila Gori

    0 1

    Anorthosis Fama

    G Okkas 70

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    AIK

    M Lorentzson 61
    C Borges 79
    V Lundberg 87

    3 0

    Lech Poznan

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 10,685

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Apoel Nicosia

    M Sergio 35
    S Aloneftis 81

    2 1

    Aalesund

    T Stewart 17

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 16,000

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Bnei Yehuda Tel

    0 2

    PAOK Salonika

    G Georgiadis 63
    S Athanasiadis 73

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Kalmar FF

    S Andersson 19

    1 0

    Young Boys

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 3,681

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Ruch Chorzow

    0 2

    Plzen

    D Stipek 80
    M Duris 86

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    SV Ried

    R Gartler 53
    A Hadzic pen 63

    2 1

    Legia Warsaw

    D Ljuboja 86

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Tromso

    Z Ondrasek 44

    1 1

    Metalurg Donets

    D Lazic 89

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 2,276

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Heerenveen

    F Djuricic 10, 65
    M de Roon 70
    S Fazli 90

    4 0

    Rapid Bucuresti

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 18,000

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    S Bucuresti

    0 1

    Trnava

    M Mikovic 7

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    FC Twente

    L Fer 53
    N Chadli 59

    2 0

    Mlada Boleslav

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 18,500

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Servette FC

    J Schneider 69

    1 1

    Rosenborg

    B Dockal 81

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 5,500

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Asteras Tripoli

    R Rayo 49

    1 1

    Maritimo

    P Fidelis 72

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,750

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Genk

    J Vossen pen 19
    S Joseph-Monrose 45

    2 1

    FC Aktobe

    P Badlo 26

    FT

    HT: 2-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Gomel

    0 1

    Liverpool

    S Downing 67

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 12,220

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    AC Horsens

    K Fagerberg pen 90

    1 1

    IF Elfsborg

    L Nilsson 66

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,553

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Red Star

    0 0

    Omonia Nicosia

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Videoton

    N Nikolic 79

    1 0

    AA Gent (Bel)

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Dundee United

    W Flood 37
    K Watson 76

    2 2

    Dynamo Moscow

    I Semshov 50
    A Kokorin 90+2

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 10,500

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Eskisehirspor

    A Nuhiu 63

    1 1

    Marseille

    A Gignac 50

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 13,000

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Hajduk Split

    0 3

    Inter Milan

    W Sneijder 17
    Y Nagatomo 45
    P Coutinho 74

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 38,000

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    St Patricks

    0 3

    Hannover 96

    L Andreasen 7
    C Pander 68
    D Ya Konan 81

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,000

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Athletic Bilbao

    I Lopez 17, 69
    M Susaeta 21

    3 1

    Slaven Belupo

    M Delic 20

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 30,000

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    FK Sarajevo

    A Suljic 18
    Z Belosevic 44

    2 1

    Zeta Golubovci

    B Bozovic 45

    FT

    HT: 2-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    FK Vojvodina

    A Oumarou 76
    M Bojovic 90+5

    2 1

    Rapid Vienna

    D Alar 90+8

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    FC Trenkwalder Admira

    0 2

    Sparta Prague

    P Mevoungou og 30
    L Kweuke 59

    FT

    HT: 0-1