Europa League Results

Thursday August 27

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Kairat Almaty

    C Yambere og 1
    I Kuat 66

    2 1

    Bordeaux

    E Crivelli 76

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 2-2 - Bordeaux win on away goals rule

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FK Jablonec

    0 0

    Ajax

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 0-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Qarabag FK

    O Richard pen 4
    Reynaldo 43
    A Ismayilov 61

    3 0

    Young Boys

    FT

    HT: 2-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Rubin Kazan

    C Eduardo 35

    1 0

    Rabotnicki Kome

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    HJK Helsinki

    0 0

    Krasnodar

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-5

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Videoton

    0 1

    Lech Poznan

    T Kedziora 57

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 0-4

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Thun

    N Ferreira 33, 81
    R Munsy 50

    3 3

    Sparta Prague

    B Dockal 9
    J Husbauer 20
    C Nhamoinesu 71

    FT

    HT: 1-2

    Aggregate Score: 4-6

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    St Etienne

    B Corgnet 15

    1 0

    FC Milsami

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    AZ Alkmaar

    J van der Linden 80
    R Muhren 85

    2 0

    FC Astra Giurgiu

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-3

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Brondby

    E Rashani 27

    1 1

    PAOK Salonika

    R Costa 21

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 1-6

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Fenerbahce

    J Fernando Viana de Santana 7, 78
    C Erkin 59

    3 0

    Atromitos Athens

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Hajduk Split

    0 1

    Slovan Liberec

    J Sural 23

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 0-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Panathinaikos

    M Berg 34
    Nano 78

    2 2

    FK Qabala

    Dodo 6, 60

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-2 - FK Qabala win on away goals rule

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Rosenborg

    0 1

    S Bucuresti

    A Popa 53

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 3-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    B Dortmund

    H Mkhitaryan 25
    M Reus 27, 31, 57
    S Kagawa 40, 90
    I Gundogan 51

    7 2

    Odd Grenland

    O Jorgen Halvorsen 19
    O Berg 64

    FT

    HT: 4-1

    Aggregate Score: 11-5

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FK Vojvodina

    0 2

    Plzen

    O Vanek 19
    I Djuric og 19
    M Duris 60

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 0-5

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Salzburg

    T Minamino 11
    J Soriano 58

    2 0

    Dinamo Minsk

    AET

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 2-2 - Dinamo Minsk win 3-2 on penalties.

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Standard Liege

    A Knockaert 26
    I Santini 49
    A Trebel 90+5

    3 1

    Molde

    E Hussain 42

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 3-3 - Molde win on away goals rule

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Athletic Bilbao

    G Elustondo 24

    1 0

    MSK Zilina

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 3-3 - Athletic Bilbao win on away goals rule

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FC Midtjylland

    M Rasmussen 28

    1 0
    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Legia Warsaw

    T Brzyski 16
    Guilherme 62
    O Duda pen 90+5

    3 2

    FC Zarya Lugansk

    D Khomchenovskiy 39
    R Malinovsky 66

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Belenenses

    0 0

    Altach

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-0

Thursday August 20

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Dinamo Minsk

    G Rassadkin 57
    N Adamovic 90+3

    2 0

    Salzburg

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    FC Astra Giurgiu

    F Henrique Boldrin 25
    D Alibec 40
    A Dandea 45+3

    3 2

    AZ Alkmaar

    M Henriksen 11
    V Janssen 13

    FT

    HT: 3-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    FK Qabala

    0 0

    Panathinaikos

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 2-2

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Ajax

    A Milik pen 54

    1 0

    FK Jablonec

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    FC Zarya Lugansk

    0 1

    Legia Warsaw

    M Kucharczyk 48

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Krasnodar

    J Ojala og 8
    P Mamaev pen 10
    F Smolov pen 57
    C Wanderson 61
    Y Gazinski 64

    5 1

    HJK Helsinki

    O Jallow 18

    FT

    HT: 2-1

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Molde

    T Hoiland 24
    M Elyounoussi 28

    2 0

    Standard Liege

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    PAOK Salonika

    R Mak 17, 80, 82
    D Pelekas 36
    G Rodrigues 51

    5 0

    Brondby

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Slovan Liberec

    L Pokorny 79

    1 0

    Hajduk Split

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Play-Off - 2nd Leg 

    Sparta Prague

    C Nhamoinesu 43
    B Dockal 45+1, 90+4

    3 1

    FC Thun

    N Sutter 5

    FT

    HT: 2-1

    Aggregate Score: 6-4

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    FC Milsami

    C Bud 56

    1 1

    St Etienne

    R Hamouma 40

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Atromitos Athens

    0 1

    Fenerbahce

    R van Persie 89

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Young Boys

    0 1

    Qarabag FK

    O Richard 68

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    S Bucuresti

    0 3

    Rosenborg

    T Mikkelsen 61
    P Andre Helland 67
    M Jensen 90+2

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Rabotnicki Kome

    K Ristevski 85

    1 1

    Rubin Kazan

    G Karadeniz 68

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    MSK Zilina

    J Paur 66
    W Alves de Oliveira 77, 90+4

    3 2

    Athletic Bilbao

    S Merino Zuloaga 16
    K Sola 33

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Altach

    0 1

    Belenenses

    T Schumacher 13

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Bordeaux

    W Khazri 27

    1 0

    Kairat Almaty

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Odd Grenland

    J Samuelsen 1
    F Nordkvelle 19
    E Ruud 22

    3 4

    B Dortmund

    P Aubameyang 34, 76
    S Kagawa 47
    H Mkhitaryan 84

    FT

    HT: 3-1

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Plzen

    J Kopic 25, 82
    O Vanek 51

    3 0

    FK Vojvodina

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Lech Poznan

    K Linetty 11
    D Thomalla 57
    L Tralka 68

    3 0

    Videoton

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • Play-Off - 1st Leg 

    Southampton

    J Rodriguez pen 56

    1 1

    FC Midtjylland

    T Sparv 45

    FT

    HT: 0-1

Thursday August 6

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    FK Qabala

    C Huseynov pen 80

    1 0

    Apollon Limassol

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Inter Baku

    0 0

    Athletic Bilbao

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 0-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Omonia Nicosia

    C Sheridan pen 16, pen 45+5

    2 2

    Brondby

    T Pukki 2, 39

    FT

    HT: 2-2

    Aggregate Score: 2-2 - Brondby win on away goals rule

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Rubin Kazan

    O Kuzmin 85

    1 1

    Sturm Graz

    J Tadic 68

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Hapoel KS

    0 3

    Slovan Liberec

    D Pavelka 33
    J Sural 44
    M Bakos 52

    FT

    HT: 0-2

    Aggregate Score: 1-5

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    IFK Gothenburg

    0 0

    Belenenses

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Istanbul Buyuks

    F Lima da Silva 45

    1 2

    AZ Alkmaar

    M Henriksen 21
    J van Overeem 75

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 1-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Odd Grenland

    O Occean 27
    C Akabueze 71

    2 0

    IF Elfsborg

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Rosenborg

    G Heidar Porvaldsson 27
    M Jensen 39
    M Vilhjalmsson 86

    3 1

    Debrecen

    G Castillion 43

    FT

    HT: 2-1

    Aggregate Score: 6-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Stromsgodset

    0 2

    Hajduk Split

    M Caktas 55
    F Ohandza Zoa 77

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 0-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Trabzonspor

    O Yokuslu 55

    1 1

    Rabotnicki Kome

    K Markoski 112

    AET

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Vorskla Poltava

    A Shynder 67
    E Tkachuk 90+1
    S Tursunov pen 101

    3 1

    MSK Zilina

    W Alves de Oliveira 121+2

    AET

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 3-3 - MSK Zilina win on away goals rule

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Dinamo Minsk

    F Beciraj 118

    1 1

    FC Zurich

    A Chermiti 4

    AET

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    AEK Larnaca

    0 1

    Bordeaux

    I Kiese Thelin 29

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 0-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    FC Vaduz

    M Costanzo 32
    M Neumayr 45+1

    2 2

    FC Thun

    M Rojas 38
    R Buess 65

    FT

    HT: 2-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-2 - FC Thun win on away goals rule

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    FC Copenhagen

    N Jorgensen 72
    F Santander 88

    2 3

    FK Jablonec

    T Wagner 14
    J Gregus 53
    M Pospisil 83

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 3-3 - FK Jablonec win on away goals rule

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Atromitos Athens

    P Marcelinho 67

    1 0

    AIK

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 4-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    FC Astra Giurgiu

    C Budescu 32, 36

    2 1

    West Ham United

    M Lanzini 3

    FT

    HT: 2-1

    Aggregate Score: 4-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    FC Zarya Lugansk

    Z Ljubenovic 58, pen 68
    R Malinovsky 90+3

    3 0

    Charleroi

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 5-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    NK Zeljeznicar

    0 1

    Standard Liege

    J Van Damme 68

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    St Etienne

    H Ivan og 71

    1 2

    ASA Targu Mures

    H Ivan 62
    L Pedro 39

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Vitesse Arnhem

    0 2

    Southampton

    G Pelle 4
    S Mane 89

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 0-5

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Trnava

    E Sabo pen 35

    1 1

    PAOK Salonika

    D Konstantinidis 48

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Slovan

    R Vittek 54, 60, 77

    3 3

    Krasnodar

    P Mamaev pen 8, 11
    F Smolov pen 90+3

    FT

    HT: 0-2

    Aggregate Score: 3-5

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    B Dortmund

    M Reus 48
    P Aubameyang 64
    H Mkhitaryan 73, 82, 86

    5 0

    RZ Pellets WAC

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 65,190

    Aggregate Score: 6-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Aberdeen

    K McLean 84

    1 1

    Kairat Almaty

    G Gohou 59

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 20,317

    Aggregate Score: 2-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    FK Vojvodina

    0 2

    Sampdoria

    Eder 15
    L Muriel 70

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 4-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Legia Warsaw

    M Kucharczyk 47

    1 0

    FK Kukesi

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Vitoria S.C

    Tomane 67

    1 4

    Altach

    P Correia og 59
    P Netzer 31
    B Prokopic 63
    A Lienhart 90+3

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-6