Europa League Results

Thursday August 7

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Ermis Aradippou

    0 2

    Young Boys

    R Steffen 37
    M Frey 66

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 0-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    C'morets

    0 0

    RNK Split

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 11,422

    Aggregate Score: 0-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Esbjerg

    C Nielsen 30
    M Pusic 86

    2 2

    Ruch Chorzow

    F Starzynski pen 14
    L Surma 90

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 7,008

    Aggregate Score: 2-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Krasnodar

    M Konate 31, 56
    Ari 87

    3 0

    Diosgyor VTK

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 8-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Molde

    F Gulbrandsen 44

    1 2

    FC Zarya Lugansk

    M Kamenyuka 3
    V Forren og 90

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Slovan Liberec

    M Obrocnik 45+3
    J Sural 45

    2 3

    FC Astra Ploiesti

    G Enache 39
    L Rus 84
    S Bukari 90

    FT

    HT: 2-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-6

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    AIK

    0 3

    Astana

    F Kethevoama 37
    D Shomko 55
    B Dzholchiev 72

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 12,314

    Aggregate Score: 1-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Chikhura Sachkhere

    G Gabedava 30, 51

    2 3

    FC Neftchi

    E Webnje Nfor 17, 28, 39

    FT

    HT: 1-3

    Aggregate Score: 2-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Hapoel KS

    R Kahat 12

    1 2

    Dynamo Moscow

    K Kuranyi pen 23
    A Ionov 31

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 250

    Aggregate Score: 2-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Lech Poznan

    0 0

    Stjarnan

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 35,000

    Aggregate Score: 0-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Rosenborg

    P Andre Helland 9

    1 1

    Karabukspor

    H Ozmert 36

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 6,313

    Aggregate Score: 1-1 - Karabukspor win on away goals rule

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    SKN St Polten

    D Segovia 57
    K Kerschbaumer 90

    2 3

    PSV Eindhoven

    J Locadia 29
    M Depay 70
    L de Jong 71

    FT

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Shakhter

    S Balanovich 8, 43

    2 2

    Zulte-Waregem

    I Sylla 42, 75

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 4,200

    Aggregate Score: 7-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    CFR Cluj-Napoca

    0 2

    Dinamo Minsk

    I Stasevich 72
    S Udoji pen 82

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 0-3

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Trnava

    M Mikovic 82

    1 1

    St Johnstone

    S May 42

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 4,000

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Hajduk Split

    T Susic 15
    A Maglica 35
    S Gotal 90+6

    3 0

    S Karaganda

    FT

    HT: 2-0

    Aggregate Score: 5-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Atromitos Athens

    S Tavlaridis 87

    1 3

    FK Sarajevo

    H Duljevic 25
    N Bilbija 82, 106+2

    AET

    HT: 0-1

    Aggregate Score: 3-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Brondby

    0 2

    Club Brugge

    N Castillo 39
    F Menegazzo 45+2

    FT

    HT: 0-2

    Aggregate Score: 0-5

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Plzen

    V Pilar 41

    1 4

    Petrolul Ploies

    F Teixeira 21
    A Mutu 39
    P De Lucas 44
    T Tamuz 70

    FT

    HT: 1-3 Att: 10,521

    Aggregate Score: 2-5

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Asteras Tripoli

    P De Blasis 31
    P Mazza 69, 87

    3 1

    Mainz

    J Koo 40

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 3-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    FH Hafnarfjardar

    A Gudnason 18
    A Vldar Bjornsson 77

    2 1

    IF Elfsborg

    M Beckmann 90+5

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,543

    Aggregate Score: 3-5

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Hull City

    A Elmohamady 27
    S Aluko 80

    2 1

    FK Dukla Trencin

    T Malek 2

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 21,156

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Lyon

    A Lacazette 57
    C N'Jie 90

    2 1

    Mlada Boleslav

    F Milla pen 73

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 22,717

    Aggregate Score: 6-2

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Torino

    K Jonsson og 5
    M Darmian 38
    F Quagliarella pen 81
    J Martinez 90

    4 0

    Brommapojkarna

    FT

    HT: 2-0

    Aggregate Score: 7-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Aberdeen

    P Pawlett 44
    M Reynolds 57

    2 3

    Real Sociedad

    X Prieto 28, pen 86
    M Bergara 90+1

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 17,676

    Aggregate Score: 2-5

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Metalurg

    0 1

    Omonia Nicosia

    N Assis 55

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,000

    Aggregate Score: 0-4

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Rio Ave

    0 0

    IFK Gothenburg

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 7,000

    Aggregate Score: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Zimbru Chis

    0 1

    SV Grodig

    S Djuric 85

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 10,000

    Aggregate Score: 2-2 - FC Zimbru win on away goals role

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Rijeka

    A Jahovic 40, 50, 65
    E Jacobsen og 78

    4 0

    Vikingur

    FT

    HT: 1-0

    Aggregate Score: 9-1