Results

Wednesday July 30

Champions League Qualifying

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    FC Aktobe

    V Korobkin 58
    R Arzumanian 89

    2 2

    S Bucuresti

    C Keseru 45
    A Prepelita 79

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Karabakh-Azersun

    L Danilo Dias 3
    Reynaldo 87

    2 1

    Salzburg

    J Soriano 78

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    AEL

    L Gikiewicz 65

    1 0

    Zenit

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Dnipro

    0 0

    FC Copenhagen

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    HJK Helsinki

    D Savage 12, pen 45+2

    2 2

    Apoel Nicosia

    T De Vincenti 72
    C Sheridan 75

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Grasshoppers

    0 2

    Lille

    S Corchia 31
    R Mendes 50

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 15,000

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Feyenoord

    M te Vrede pen 90+6

    1 2

    Besiktas

    M Pektemek 14
    K Boulahrouz og 72

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 50,000

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Ludogorets

    0 0

    Partizan

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,000

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Standard Liege

    0 0

    Panathinaikos

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 16,721

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Aalborg BK

    0 1

    Dinamo Zagreb

    M Brozovic 50

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 9,438

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Maribor

    D Bohar 90+5

    1 0

    Maccabi Tel Aviv

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 8,500

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Legia Warsaw

    M Radovic 10, 36
    M Zyro 84
    J Kosecki 90+1

    4 1

    Celtic

    C McGregor 7

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 25,000

Friendly Match

Tuesday July 29

Champions League Qualifying

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Sparta Prague

    D Lafata 24, 52, 71
    R Kovac 53

    4 2

    Malmo FF

    E Forsberg 18
    I Kiese Thelin 28

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 12,833

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Slovan

    I Zofcak pen 43
    K Meszaros 86

    2 1

    Sh Tiraspol

    M Ricardinho 75

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 6,711

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Debrecen

    I Sidibe pen 57

    1 0

    BATE Borisov

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 10,000

Friendly Match

Monday July 28

Friendly Match

Sunday July 27

Friendly Match

Saturday July 26

Petrofac Training Cup

  • 1st Round 

    Airdrieonians

    L Watt 6
    N Blockley 63

    2 2

    Albion Rovers

    A Love 39
    J Gemmell 87

    AET

    HT: 1-1 Att: 851

    Albion win 4-2 on penalties.

  • 1st Round 

    Arbroath

    J Tiffoney og 90

    1 4

    Alloa Athletic

    S Simmons 9
    G Spence 54, 70, 83

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 560

  • 1st Round 

    Brora

    Z Sutherland 32, 92, 104

    3 1

    Stenhousemuir

    M Grehan pen 52

    AET

    HT: 1-0 Att: 250

  • 1st Round 

    Clyde

    S McManus 8
    J Sweeney pen 29

    2 0

    Ayr United

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 689

  • 1st Round 

    Cowdenbeath

    S Higgins 13

    1 3

    Brechin City

    R Thomson 64
    A Trouten 93
    R Ferguson 108

    AET

    HT: 1-0 Att: 294

  • 1st Round 

    East Fife

    J McShane 15
    E Moyes 43

    2 1

    Forfar Athletic

    D Hilson 72

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 449

  • 1st Round 

    E Stirling

    D McKenna 71

    1 7

    Falkirk

    W Vaulks 29
    A Cooper 62
    R Loy pen 67, 73
    B Bia Bi 81
    B Alston 85, 87

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 933

  • 1st Round 

    Elgin City

    0 3

    Stirling Albion

    D Smith 48
    G Smith pen 59, 78

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 470

  • 1st Round 

    Hearts

    B King 8
    O Sow 19
    C Paterson 40

    3 1

    Annan Athletic

    S Davidson 90+1

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 6,708

  • 1st Round 

    Montrose

    0 3

    Peterhead

    A Rodgers 5
    R McAllister 17
    J Stevenson 27

    FT

    HT: 0-3 Att: 347

  • 1st Round 

    Morton

    C O'Neil 27

    1 0

    Spartans

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 928

  • 1st Round 

    Q of South

    A Dowie 24
    I Russell 56
    M Paton 107

    3 4

    Livingston

    C Sives 58
    D Mullen 65
    M Hippolyte 98
    D Robertson 115

    AET

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,196

  • 1st Round 

    Stranraer

    F McKeown 64, 77
    S Winter 90+4

    3 2

    Dumbarton

    J Kirkpatrick 4
    M Gilhaney 45+1

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 355

Friendly Match

Friday July 25

Petrofac Training Cup

  • 1st Round 

    Queen's Park

    R McPherson 34

    1 1

    Berwick Rangers

    D Lavery 3

    AET

    HT: 1-1 Att: 245

    Berwick win 4-3 on penalties.

Friendly Match