Results

Friday July 29

International Champions Cup

Thursday July 28

Europa League Qualifying

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    AEK Larnaca

    A Alves Dos Santos 66

    1 1

    Spartak Moscow

    J Ananidze 39

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    FC Oleksandria

    0 3

    Hajduk Split

    M Cosic 52
    A Erceg 82
    F Ohandza Zoa 90

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Heracles Almelo

    P Gladon 53

    1 1

    Arouca

    W Gonzalez 90

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Austria Vienna

    0 1

    Trnava

    R Ndip Tambe 45

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    FK Jelgava

    V Smirnovs 70

    1 1

    Beitar Jerusalem

    I Vered 25

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    IFK Gothenburg

    E Salomonsson 73

    1 2

    HJK Helsinki

    A Tanaka 47
    A Morelos 75

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Lille

    R Mendes 48

    1 1

    FK Qabala

    V Vernydub 14

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    L Zagreb

    0 0

    Vorskla Poltava

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Slavia Prague

    0 0

    Rio Ave

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Torpedo Zhodino

    0 0

    Rapid Vienna

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Zaglebie Lubin

    L Janoszka 45+2

    1 2

    Sonderjyske

    S Kron 19
    M Dal Hende 36

    FT

    HT: 1-2

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Birkirkara FC

    0 3

    Krasnodar

    A Granqvist 45+1
    F Smolov pen 75
    R Laborde 89

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Istanbul Buyuks

    0 0

    Rijeka

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Grasshoppers

    H Tabakovic 10
    N Lavanchy 90+3

    2 1

    Apollon Limassol

    A Gneki Guie 76

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Luzern

    M Schneuwly 8

    1 1

    Sassuolo

    D Berardi pen 42

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    FK Vojvodina

    S Babic 30

    1 1

    Dinamo Minsk

    Y Budnik 83

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Genk

    L Bailey 31

    1 0

    Cork City

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Osmanlispor

    T Pinto 74

    1 0

    Nomme Kalju

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    Panathinaikos

    R da Silva Moledo 79

    1 0

    AIK

    FT

    HT: 0-0

    Aggregate Score: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    P Targu-Jiu

    O Herea 30

    1 3

    Maccabi Tel Aviv

    T Ben Haim 7
    N Igiebor 49
    D Micha 77

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Shkendija Tetovo

    S Marcos da Fonseca Salazar Junior 69
    F Hasani 75

    2 0

    Mladý Boleslav

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Hertha Berlin

    V Ibisevic 28

    1 0

    Brondby

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    AA Gent (Bel)

    S Mitrovic 17
    K Coulibaly 37, 50
    L Depoitre 56
    R Neto 67

    5 0

    Viitorul Constanta

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Videoton

    0 1

    FC Midtjylland

    F Novak 55

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    AZ Alkmaar

    D Luckassen 36

    1 0

    PAS Giannina

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    Aberdeen

    J Hayes 88

    1 1

    Maribor

    M Novakovic 83

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 17,105

  • 3rd Round - 2nd Leg 

    NK Domzale

    M Crnic pen 11, 49

    2 1

    West Ham United

    M Noble pen 18

    FT

    HT: 1-1

    Aggregate Score: 2-1

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    St Etienne

    0 0

    AEK Athens

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Round - 1st Leg 

    FC Trenkwalder Admira

    C Knasmullner 8

    1 2

    Slovan Liberec

    E Vuch 12, 69

    FT

    HT: 1-1

International Champions Cup

  •  

    Real Madrid

    Marcelo pen 44

    1 3

    Paris St Germain

    N Ikone 2
    T Meunier 35, 40

    FT

    HT: 1-3

  •  

    Bayern Munich

    F Ribery 29, pen 90
    D Alaba 38

    3 3

    AC Milan

    M Niang 23
    A Bertolacci 49
    J Kucka 61

    AET

    HT: 2-1

    AC Milan win 5-3 on penalties.

  •  

    Chelsea

    G Cahill 10

    1 0
    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    B Dortmund

    C Pulisic 90+6

    1 1

    Manchester City

    S Aguero 79

    AET

    HT: 0-0

    Manchester City win 6-5 on penalties.

Wednesday July 27

Champions League Qualifying

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Astana

    Y Logvinenko 19

    1 1

    Celtic

    L Griffiths 78

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Rosenborg

    C Gytkjær 22
    J Skjelvik 45+1

    2 1

    Apoel Nicosia

    G Efrem 67

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    FC Astra Giurgiu

    F Teixeira 7

    1 1

    FC Copenhagen

    T Delaney 64

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    FK Dukla Trencin

    0 1

    Legia Warsaw

    N Nikolic 69

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Fenerbahce

    E Emenike 39, 61

    2 1

    Monaco

    Falcao 42

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Olympiakos FC

    0 0

    Hapoel Beer-She

    FT

    HT: 0-0

Scottish League Cup

  • Group C 

    Arbroath

    0 2

    Cowdenbeath

    C Johnston 14
    N Todorov 42

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 421

  • Group D 

    Cove Rangers

    S Walker 14
    M Megginson 59
    D Park 78

    3 0

    Montrose

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 189

  • Group G 

    Edinburgh City

    R Allum 17, 19

    2 4

    Hamilton

    A Crawford 22
    A D'Acol 26
    J McGregor 66
    D Imrie pen 71

    FT

    HT: 2-2 Att: 459

Tuesday July 26

Champions League Qualifying

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    BATE Borisov

    M Gordeychuk 70

    1 0

    Dundalk

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Ludogorets

    J Renato Barbosa 43
    C Keseru 76

    2 2

    Crvena Zvezda

    A Katai 48
    G Kanga 66

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Sparta Prague

    J Sural 35

    1 1

    S Bucuresti

    N Stanciu 75

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Plzen

    0 0

    Qarabag FK

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Partizani Tirane

    0 1

    Salzburg

    J Soriano pen 71

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    FK Rostov

    S Ezatolahi 16
    D Poloz pen 60

    2 2

    Anderlecht

    S Hanni 3
    Y Tielemans 52

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Ajax

    K Dolberg 57

    1 1

    PAOK Salonika

    C Djalma 27

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Dinamo Zagreb

    H Soudani 39
    A Coric 42

    2 0

    Dynamo Tbilisi

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • 3rd Rnd - 1st Leg 

    Shakhtar Donetsk

    Bernard 27
    Y Seleznyov 75

    2 0

    Young Boys

    FT

    HT: 1-0

Scottish League Cup

  • Group A 

    Forfar Athletic

    J Lister 20
    A Munro 50

    2 0

    East Fife

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 565

  • Group A 

    Peterhead

    R McAllister 62, pen 88

    2 1

    Dundee

    G Stewart 90

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 998

  • Group B 

    Brechin City

    A Jackson 35

    1 1

    St Johnstone

    C Kane 86

    AET

    HT: 1-0 Att: 912

    Brechin City win 4-2 on penalties.

  • Group B 

    Stirling Albion

    E Fearns 11
    B Henderson 48, 71, pen 74

    4 1

    Elgin City

    K MacLeod 12

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 522

  • Group C 

    Dunf'mline

    A Geggan 28

    1 5

    Inverness CT

    I Vigurs 16, 42, 66
    B King 54
    C Tremarco 89

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 2,580

  • Group D 

    Alloa Athletic

    J Kirkpatrick 2
    J Robertson 11
    C Waters 72

    3 2

    Ross County

    B Graham 14
    A Schalk 21

    FT

    HT: 2-2 Att: 319

  • Group E 

    Queen's Park

    A Cummins 3
    A Malone 48
    S Burns 79

    3 3

    Airdrieonians

    A Ryan 19
    A Brown 20
    R Russell 31

    AET

    HT: 1-3 Att: 553

    Airdrieonians win 8-7 on penalties.

  • Group E 

    Stenhousemuir

    L McCroary 73

    1 4

    Partick Thistle

    M Pogba 20
    S Welsh pen 22
    D Amoo 85
    A Azeez 86

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 1,433

  • Group G 

    Livingston

    0 2

    Ayr United

    P Murphy 19
    C McGuffie 78

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 643

  • Group H 

    Albion Rovers

    R Davidson 59

    1 2

    Clyde

    E McNeil 73
    D Easton pen 90+1

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 377

  • Group H 

    Berwick Rangers

    J Fairburn 11
    S Mackie 56

    2 3

    Kilmarnock

    S Coulibaly 65, 70
    R McKenzie 85

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 609

  • Group F 

    Motherwell

    M Johnson 53
    S McDonald 76
    C Cadden 87

    3 0

    E Stirling

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,503

International Champions Cup

Monday July 25

Scottish League Cup

  • Group F 

    Rangers

    M Waghorn pen 5, 16
    N Kranjcar 53

    3 0

    Stranraer

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 29,575

Sunday July 24

International Champions Cup

  •  

    Inter Milan

    S Jovetic pen 45+3

    1 3

    Paris St Germain

    S Aurier 14, 87
    L Kurzawa 61

    FT

    HT: 1-1

American MLS League

  •  

    Columbus Crew

    T Tchani 20
    O Kamara pen 45+6

    2 2

    Orlando City SC

    K Molino 65
    C Larin 70

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 20,034

  •  

    Montreal Impact

    D Drogba 19, 42, 52
    I Piatti 87
    M Mancosu 90+1

    5 1

    Philadelphia

    C Pontius 72

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 20,801

  •  

    NE Revolution

    J Watson 85

    1 0

    Chicago Fire

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 21,872

  •  

    Toronto FC

    S Giovinco 21, 39, 90+1
    M Delgado 29

    4 1

    D.C. United

    J Jeffrey 24

    FT

    HT: 3-1 Att: 26,349

  •  

    Colorado Rapids

    M Hairston 44

    1 1

    FC Dallas

    V Ulloa 82

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 18,178

  •  

    Houston Dynamo

    0 0

    Vancouver

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 16,465

  •  

    NY Red Bulls

    B Wright-Phillips 20, 70
    R Zubar 23
    S Kljestan pen 41

    4 1

    New York City FC

    T McNamara 43

    FT

    HT: 3-1 Att: 25,218

  •  

    Sporting KC

    D Dwyer 21, 79
    J Peterson 45+3

    3 0

    Seattle

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 18,563

Saturday July 23

Scottish League Cup

  • Group A 

    Dundee

    G Stewart 16, 74, 80
    K Hemmings 48, 85
    D O'Dea 73

    6 2

    Dumbarton

    F Wright 26
    G Buchanan 33

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 2,319

  • Group A 

    East Fife

    J Page 38
    P McManus pen 50

    2 1

    Peterhead

    J Brown 26

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 532

  • Group B 

    Elgin City

    C Gunn 11, pen 45+2
    D Moore 61
    D McHardie 66

    4 2

    Brechin City

    W Dyer 30
    A Trouten pen 68

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 506

  • Group B 

    St Johnstone

    D Swanson pen 25, pen 38
    S MacLean 68

    3 0

    Falkirk

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 2,725

  • Group C 

    Cowdenbeath

    0 3

    Dunf'mline

    A Geggan 57, 85
    L Ashcroft 68

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,481

  • Group C 

    Inverness CT

    S Boden 35

    1 1

    Dundee United

    S Murdoch 45

    AET

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,839

    Dundee United win 4-1 on penalties.

  • Group D 

    Montrose

    0 2

    Alloa Athletic

    G Spence 33
    I Layne 50

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 358

  • Group D 

    Ross County

    B Graham pen 75

    1 1

    Raith Rovers

    E Cikos og 18

    AET

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,173

    Raith Rovers win 4-3 on penalties.

  • Group E 

    Airdrieonians

    A Brown 13, 67

    2 1

    Stenhousemuir

    M Gilhaney 56

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 532

  • Group E 

    Partick Thistle

    C Erskine 82
    S Lawless 90

    2 1

    Q of South

    L Lindsay og 49

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,358

  • Group G 

    Ayr United

    B Gilmuir 11

    1 0

    Edinburgh City

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 862

  • Group G 

    Hamilton

    A Crawford 13
    D Imrie 51
    M Donati 70

    3 0

    St Mirren

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,379

  • Group H 

    Clyde

    P MacDonald 49

    1 1

    Berwick Rangers

    J Sheran 64

    AET

    HT: 0-0 Att: 397

    Clyde win 6-5 on penalties.

  • Group H 
    0 2

    Morton

    G Oliver 7
    J Quitongo 67

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,020

  • Group F 

    Annan Athletic

    R Omar 44

    1 3

    Motherwell

    M Johnson 16
    L Moult 61, 63

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 956

International Champions Cup

  •  

    Melbourne V

    J Ingham 83

    1 1

    Juventus

    C Blanco 58

    AET

    HT: 0-0

    Melbourne Victory win 4-3 on penalties.

  •  

    Celtic

    E O'Connell 59

    1 1

    Leicester City

    R Mahrez 45

    AET

    HT: 0-0

    Leicester City win 6-5 on penalties.

American MLS League

  •  

    Real Salt Lake

    L Mulholland 64

    1 1

    SJ E'Quakes

    C Wondolowski 9

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 19,842

  •  

    Portland Timbers

    Z Valentin 41

    1 2

    LA Galaxy

    R Keane 7
    G Zardes 11

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 21,144