Fixtures

Tuesday September 27

Championship

League One

  • 19:45
     
    Bradford City
    Fleetwood Town
  • 19:45
     
    Charlton
    Oldham Athletic
  • 19:45
     
    Chesterfield
    Gillingham
  • 19:45
     
    MK Dons
    Bury
  • 19:45
     
    Port Vale
    Millwall
  • 19:45
     
    Rochdale
    Bolton Wanderers
  • 19:45
     
    Sheffield United
    Bristol Rovers
  • 19:45
     
    Shrewsbury Town
    Peterboro
  • 19:45
     
    Southend United
    Oxford United
  • 19:45
     
    Swindon Town
    Northampton Town
  • 19:45
     
    Walsall
    Scunthorpe

League Two

  • 19:45
     
    Accrington
    Mansfield Town
  • 19:45
     
    Blackpool
    Portsmouth
  • 19:45
     
    Cambridge United
    Yeovil Town
  • 19:45
     
    Cheltenham Town
    Stevenage
  • 19:45
     
    Crawley Town
    Colchester
  • 19:45
     
    Doncaster Rovers
    Carlisle United
  • 19:45
     
    Exeter City
    Notts County
  • 19:45
     
    Grimsby Town
    Newport
  • 19:45
     
    Hartlepool
    Luton Town
  • 19:45
     
    Leyton Orient
    Plymouth Argyle
  • 19:45
     
    Wycombe
    Crewe Alexandra
  • 20:00
     
    10/11 Barnet
    Morecambe 11/4

Champions League

  • 19:45
    Group F  
    B Dortmund
    Real Madrid
  • 19:45
    Group E  
    CSKA Moscow
  • 19:45
    Group H  
    Dinamo Zagreb
    Juventus
  • 19:45
    Group G  
    FC Copenhagen
    Club Brugge
  • 19:45
    Group G  
    FC Porto
  • 19:45
    Group E  
    Monaco
    Bayer Leverkusen
  • 19:45
    Group H  
    Sevilla
    Lyon
  • 19:45
    Group F  
    Sporting Lisbon
    Legia Warsaw

National League

  • 19:45
     
    Macc'field
    Wrexham

National League North

  • 19:45
     
    FC United
    Curzon Ashton
  • 19:45
     
    Stockport County
    AFC Fylde

National League South

  • 19:45
     
    Hemel Hempstead
    Whitehawk

Wednesday September 28

Championship

League One

Champions League

Thursday September 29

Europa League

American MLS League

Friday September 30

Premier League

Scottish Premier

La Liga

Bundesliga

Ligue 1

Eredivisie

European Under-21 Championship Qualifying

  • 19:00
    Group 8  
    Netherlands U21
    Turkey U21
  • 19:00
    Group 8  
    Slovakia U21
    Belarus U21

Saturday October 1

Premier League

Championship

League One

League Two

Scottish Premier

Scottish Championship

  • 15:00
     
    Ayr United
    Dunf'mline
  • 15:00
     
    Dumbarton
    Q of South
  • 15:00
     
    Morton
    Raith Rovers
  • 17:15
     
    St Mirren
    Falkirk

Scottish League One

  • 15:00
     
    1/1 Albion Rovers
    Queen's Park 11/5
  • 15:00
     
    Alloa Athletic
    Airdrieonians
  • 15:00
     
    East Fife
    Stenhousemuir
  • 15:00
     
    Peterhead
    Livingston
  • 15:00
     
    Stranraer
    Brechin City

Scottish League Two

  • 15:00
     
    Berwick Rangers
    Clyde
  • 15:00
     
    Cowdenbeath
    Stirling Albion
  • 15:00
     
    Edinburgh City
    Arbroath
  • 15:00
     
    Elgin City
    Annan Athletic
  • 15:00
     
    Forfar Athletic
    Montrose

Scottish Cup

  • 15:00
    1st Rnd  
    Bonnyrigg Rose
    Turriff United
  • 15:00
    1st Rnd  
    Hawick Royal Albert
    Civil Service Strollers
  • 15:00
    1st Rnd  
    Lossiemouth
    Forres Mechs

National League

La Liga

Serie A

Bundesliga

Ligue 1

Eredivisie

American MLS League

Sunday October 2

Premier League

Scottish Championship

  • 12:00
     
    Hibernian
    Dundee United
    SS 2 HD

La Liga

Serie A

Bundesliga

Ligue 1

Eredivisie

American MLS League

  • 00:00
     
    NY Red Bulls
    Philadelphia
    SS 2 HD
  • 00:30
     
    Columbus Crew
    Chicago Fire
  • 00:30
     
    NE Revolution
    Sporting KC
  • 00:30
     
    Toronto FC
    D.C. United
  • 02:00
     
    Colorado Rapids
    Portland Timbers
  • 02:00
     
    8/11 FC Dallas
    LA Galaxy 7/2
  • 03:30
     
    SJ E'Quakes
    Real Salt Lake
  • 18:00
     
    Orlando City SC
    Montreal Impact

Monday October 3

American MLS League

  • 01:00
     
    Vancouver
    Seattle