Cricket Fixtures

Wednesday Jul 29

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    3rd Test
    England
    Australia

Thursday Jul 30

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 04:30
    2nd Test
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Thursday Jul 30

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 11:00
    England U19
    Unicorns

Friday Jul 31

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Surrey
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Gloucs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Northants

Friday Jul 31

  • at Radlett Cricket Club
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Kent
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Essex

Saturday Aug 1

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Hants
    Middlesex

Saturday Aug 1

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 11:00
    England Academy
    Australia

Saturday Aug 1

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 14:30
    2nd Twenty20
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Sunday Aug 2

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

Sunday Aug 2

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Yorks
  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Somerset
  • at Woodbridge Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Surrey
    Derbys

Sunday Aug 2

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Hants
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Essex
    Notts
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Lancashire
    Warwicks
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Kent
    Sussex

Monday Aug 3

  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Leics
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Somerset

Monday Aug 3

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Middlesex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Glamorgan

Tuesday Aug 4

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    2nd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

Tuesday Aug 4

  • at Aigburth
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Lancashire
    Notts
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Hants
    Essex

Tuesday Aug 4

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Durham
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Leics
  • at Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Surrey
    Worcs

Tuesday Aug 4

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Only Test
    England U19
    Australia U19

Tuesday Aug 4

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 12:00
    Kent
    Northants

Wednesday Aug 5

  • at St. Helen's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Sussex
  • at Castle Park
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Essex
    Middlesex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Hants

Wednesday Aug 5

  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Gloucs
  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Somerset

Thursday Aug 6

  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Durham

Thursday Aug 6

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Notts

Thursday Aug 6

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    4th Test
    England
    Australia

Thursday Aug 6

  • at St. Helen's
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs

Friday Aug 7

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

Friday Aug 7

  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Durham
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Warwicks
  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Sussex
  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Notts

Friday Aug 7

  • at Grace Road
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Derbys
  • at Castle Park
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Surrey

Saturday Aug 8

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Kent
    Lancashire

Sunday Aug 9

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 12:00
    Only Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

Tuesday Aug 11

  • at Roseworth Terrace
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

Tuesday Aug 11

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Only Test
    England
    Australia

Wednesday Aug 12

  • at Galle International Stadium
  • 05:30
    1st Test
    Sri Lanka
    India

Wednesday Aug 12

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 18:30
    Quarter Final 1
    Sussex
    Northants

Thursday Aug 13

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    Quarter Final 2
    Birmingham
    Essex

Friday Aug 14

  • at Queen's Park
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

Friday Aug 14

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Australia

Friday Aug 14

  • at Kingsmead
  • 17:00
    1st Twenty20
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Friday Aug 14

  • at New Road
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 3
    Worcs
    Hants

Saturday Aug 15

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:30
    Quarter Final 4
    Kent
    Lancashire

Sunday Aug 16

  • at Supersport Park
  • 13:00
    2nd Twenty20
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Monday Aug 17

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Northants
    Gloucs
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Surrey
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Derbys
  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Leics

Monday Aug 17

  • at Rugby School
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Sussex
  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Glamorgan
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Hants
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Kent

Monday Aug 17

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    3rd ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

Tuesday Aug 18

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Derbys
    Worcs
  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Northants
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Somerset
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Surrey

Wednesday Aug 19

  • at Supersport Park
  • 11:30
    1st ODI
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Wednesday Aug 19

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Lancashire
    Glamorgan
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Kent
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Hants
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Essex

Thursday Aug 20

  • at P Sara Oval
  • 05:30
    2nd Test
    Sri Lanka
    India

Thursday Aug 20

  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

Thursday Aug 20

  • at Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    5th Test
    England
    Australia

Friday Aug 21

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Worcs
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Warwicks
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Yorks
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Middlesex

Friday Aug 21

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Glamorgan
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Leics
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Kent
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Surrey

Saturday Aug 22

  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    5th ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

Sunday Aug 23

  • at Senwes Park
  • 09:00
    2nd ODI
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Tuesday Aug 25

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Tuesday Aug 25

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Wednesday Aug 26

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

Wednesday Aug 26

  • at Kingsmead
  • 11:30
    3rd ODI
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Wednesday Aug 26

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    1st Twenty20
    England
    Australia

Thursday Aug 27

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Thursday Aug 27

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:45
    Only ODI
    Ireland
    Australia

Friday Aug 28

  • at Sinhalese Sports Club Ground
  • 05:30
    3rd Test
    Sri Lanka
    India

Friday Aug 28

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    2nd Twenty20
    England
    Australia

Saturday Aug 29

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

Saturday Aug 29

  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

Saturday Aug 29

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:45
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Monday Aug 31

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    3rd Twenty20
    England
    Australia

Monday Aug 31

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 15:00
    Only Twenty20
    England
    Australia

Tuesday Sep 1

  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    Yorks
    Somerset
  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Middlesex
  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Worcs
    Sussex
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Durham
    Hants

Tuesday Sep 1

  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Leics
    Gloucs
  • at Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Surrey
    Derbys
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Kent
    Lancashire
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Northants

Thursday Sep 3

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    1st ODI
    England
    Australia

Saturday Sep 5

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    Australia

Saturday Sep 5

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 12:00
    England Women D
    England Academy

Sunday Sep 6

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

Monday Sep 7

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

Tuesday Sep 8

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 14:00
    3rd ODI
    England
    Australia

Wednesday Sep 9

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Derbys
    Essex
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Kent

Wednesday Sep 9

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Somerset
    Hants
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Durham
  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Middlesex
    Yorks

Friday Sep 11

  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England
    Australia

Sunday Sep 13

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 10:30
    5th ODI
    England
    Australia

Monday Sep 14

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 10:30
    Lancashire
    Surrey
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Leics
    Essex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Northants
    Glamorgan

Monday Sep 14

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 10:30
    Sussex
    Somerset
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Durham
    Worcs
  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Notts
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Hants
    Yorks

Saturday Sep 19

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Tuesday Sep 22

  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    Yorks
    Sussex
  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Worcs
    Middlesex
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Somerset
    Warwicks
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Hants

Tuesday Sep 22

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Lancashire
  • at Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Surrey
    Northants
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Derbys
    Leics
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Gloucs
    Glamorgan

Friday Oct 2

  • at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
  • 14:30
    1st Twenty20
    India
    S Africa

Monday Oct 5

  • at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
  • 14:30
    2nd Twenty20
    India
    S Africa

Thursday Oct 8

  • at Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 14:30
    3rd Twenty20
    India
    S Africa

Sunday Oct 11

  • at Green Park, Kanpur
  • 09:00
    1st ODI
    India
    S Africa

Tuesday Oct 13

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 07:00
    1st Test
    Pakistan
    England

Wednesday Oct 14

  • at Holkar Cricket Stadium
  • 09:00
    2nd ODI
    India
    S Africa

Sunday Oct 18

  • at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium
  • 09:00
    3rd ODI
    India
    S Africa

Thursday Oct 22

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 07:00
    2nd Test
    Pakistan
    England

Thursday Oct 22

  • at M.A. Chidambaram Stadium
  • 09:00
    4th ODI
    India
    S Africa

Sunday Oct 25

  • at The Brabourne, Mumbai
  • 09:00
    5th ODI
    India
    S Africa

Sunday Nov 1

  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 07:00
    3rd Test
    Pakistan
    England

Thursday Nov 5

  • at Brisbane Cricket Ground
  • 01:00
    1st Test
    Australia
    New Zealand

Thursday Nov 5

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 05:00
    1st Test
    India
    S Africa

Wednesday Nov 11

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 12:00
    1st ODI
    Pakistan
    England

Friday Nov 13

  • at WACA Ground
  • 03:30
    2nd Test
    Australia
    New Zealand

Friday Nov 13

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 12:00
    2nd ODI
    Pakistan
    England

Saturday Nov 14

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 05:00
    2nd Test
    India
    S Africa

Tuesday Nov 17

  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 12:00
    3rd ODI
    Pakistan
    England

Friday Nov 20

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 12:00
    4th ODI
    Pakistan
    England

Wednesday Nov 25

  • at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
  • 05:00
    3rd Test
    India
    S Africa

Thursday Nov 26

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 17:00
    1st Twenty20
    Pakistan
    England

Friday Nov 27

  • at Adelaide Oval
  • 04:30
    3rd Test
    Australia
    New Zealand

Friday Nov 27

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 17:00
    2nd Twenty20
    Pakistan
    England

Monday Nov 30

  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 17:00
    3rd Twenty20
    Pakistan
    England

Thursday Dec 3

  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • 05:00
    4th Test
    India
    S Africa

Thursday Dec 10

  • at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • 00:30
    1st Test
    Australia
    W Indies

Saturday Dec 26

  • at Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • 00:30
    2nd Test
    Australia
    W Indies

Saturday Dec 26

  • at Kingsmead
  • 09:00
    1st Test
    S Africa
    England

Saturday Jan 2 2016

  • at Newlands
  • 09:30
    2nd Test
    S Africa
    England

Sunday Jan 3 2016

  • at Sydney Cricket Ground
  • 00:30
    3rd Test
    Australia
    W Indies

Tuesday Jan 12 2016

  • at WACA Ground
  • 04:20
    1st ODI
    Australia
    India

Thursday Jan 14 2016

  • at New Wanderers Stadium
  • 09:30
    3rd Test
    S Africa
    England

Friday Jan 15 2016

  • at Brisbane Cricket Ground
  • 04:20
    2nd ODI
    Australia
    India

Sunday Jan 17 2016

  • at Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • 04:20
    3rd ODI
    Australia
    India

Wednesday Jan 20 2016

  • at Manuka Oval, Canberra
  • 04:20
    4th ODI
    Australia
    India

Friday Jan 22 2016

  • at Supersport Park
  • 09:30
    4th Test
    S Africa
    England

Saturday Jan 23 2016

  • at Sydney Cricket Ground
  • 04:20
    5th ODI
    Australia
    India

Tuesday Jan 26 2016

  • at Adelaide Oval
  • 04:30
    1st T20
    Australia
    India

Tuesday Jan 26 2016

  • at Adelaide Oval
  • 09:38
    1st T20I
    Australia
    India

Friday Jan 29 2016

  • at Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • 04:30
    2nd T20
    Australia
    India

Friday Jan 29 2016

  • at Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • 09:38
    2nd T20I
    Australia
    India

Sunday Jan 31 2016

  • at Sydney Cricket Ground
  • 04:30
    3rd T20
    Australia
    India

Sunday Jan 31 2016

  • at Sydney Cricket Ground
  • 09:38
    3rd T20I
    Australia
    India

Tuesday Feb 2 2016

  • at Manuka Oval, Canberra
  • 00:00
    1st ODI
    Australia
    India

Wednesday Feb 3 2016

  • at Chevrolet Park
  • 12:30
    1st ODI
    S Africa
    England

Friday Feb 5 2016

  • at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • 00:00
    2nd ODI
    Australia
    India

Saturday Feb 6 2016

  • at St George's Park
  • 12:30
    2nd ODI
    S Africa
    England

Sunday Feb 7 2016

  • at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • 00:00
    3rd ODI
    Australia
    India

Tuesday Feb 9 2016

  • at Supersport Park
  • 09:00
    3rd ODI
    S Africa
    England

Friday Feb 12 2016

  • at New Wanderers Stadium
  • 12:30
    4th ODI
    S Africa
    England

Sunday Feb 14 2016

  • at Newlands
  • 09:00
    5th ODI
    S Africa
    England

Friday Feb 19 2016

  • at Newlands
  • 17:00
    1st Twenty20
    S Africa
    England

Sunday Feb 21 2016

  • at New Wanderers Stadium
  • 13:30
    2nd Twenty20
    S Africa
    England

Friday Mar 4 2016

  • at Kingsmead
  • 17:00
    1st Twenty20
    S Africa
    Australia

Sunday Mar 6 2016

  • at New Wanderers Stadium
  • 13:30
    2nd Twenty20
    S Africa
    Australia

Wednesday Mar 9 2016

  • at Newlands
  • 17:00
    3rd Twenty20
    S Africa
    Australia