Cricket Fixtures

Friday Aug 1

  • at Fenners
  • 11:00
    1st Test
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Friday Aug 1

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Saturday Aug 2

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    New Zealand A
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Sri Lanka A

Saturday Aug 2

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Saturday Aug 2

  • at TBC
  • 19:00
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

Sunday Aug 3

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Tuesday Aug 5

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Essex
    Lancashire
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Leics
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Yorks

Tuesday Aug 5

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    New Zealand A
    Sri Lanka A

Tuesday Aug 5

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Surrey
    Kent
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Somerset
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Durham

Wednesday Aug 6

  • at Galle International Stadium
  • 05:30
    1st Test
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Wednesday Aug 6

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

Wednesday Aug 6

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Leics

Wednesday Aug 6

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Surrey
    Sussex
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Glamorgan

Thursday Aug 7

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Somerset

Thursday Aug 7

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Worcs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Lancashire

Thursday Aug 7

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    4th Test
    England
    India

Thursday Aug 7

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    2nd Test
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Friday Aug 8

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Yorks
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Northants
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Essex
    Gloucs

Friday Aug 8

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    New Zealand A

Friday Aug 8

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Durham
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Kent
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Middlesex

Saturday Aug 9

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 09:00
    Only Test
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Saturday Aug 9

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Lancashire

Saturday Aug 9

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    New Zealand A
    Sri Lanka A

Sunday Aug 10

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Durham
    Middlesex
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Somerset
    Sussex
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Notts
    Surrey
  • at Rugby School
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Kent

Sunday Aug 10

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Derbys
    Essex
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Northants

Monday Aug 11

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Essex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Derbys
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Worcs

Monday Aug 11

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

Tuesday Aug 12

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Durham
    Notts
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Somerset
    Glamorgan
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Surrey

Tuesday Aug 12

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Lancashire

Tuesday Aug 12

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    New Zealand A

Wednesday Aug 13

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Gloucs
  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Derbys
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Essex
    Hants

Wednesday Aug 13

  • at Sir Paul Getty's Ground
  • 11:00
    Only Test
    England
    India

Wednesday Aug 13

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Sussex

Thursday Aug 14

  • at P Sara Oval
  • 05:30
    2nd Test
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Thursday Aug 14

  • at St. Helen's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Warwicks
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Durham
    Surrey
  • at Lord's
  • 13:00
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Notts

Thursday Aug 14

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Lancashire
    Northants

Thursday Aug 14

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Hants
    Sri Lanka A

Friday Aug 15

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Friday Aug 15

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    5th Test
    England
    India

Friday Aug 15

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Warwicks
  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Sussex
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Durham
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 12:00
    Northants
    Notts

Friday Aug 15

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Gloucs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Hants
  • at St. Helen's
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Essex
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 12:00
    Leics
    Surrey

Sunday Aug 17

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • 08:30
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Sunday Aug 17

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Monday Aug 18

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Tuesday Aug 19

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • 08:30
    2nd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Wednesday Aug 20

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Wednesday Aug 20

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Middlesex
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Glamorgan
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Warwicks
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Surrey
    Somerset

Wednesday Aug 20

  • at National Cricket Stadium, Tangier
  • 14:30
    1st ODI
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Thursday Aug 21

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • 08:30
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Thursday Aug 21

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England
    India

Thursday Aug 21

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Lancashire
    Leics
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Yorks
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Essex
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Gloucs

Friday Aug 22

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Middlesex
    India

Friday Aug 22

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    5th ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Friday Aug 22

  • at National Cricket Stadium, Tangier
  • 14:30
    2nd ODI
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Saturday Aug 23

  • at Mahinda Rajapaksha International Cricket Stadium
  • 05:15
    1st ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Saturday Aug 23

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    India

Saturday Aug 23

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

Saturday Aug 23

  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

Saturday Aug 23

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:45
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Monday Aug 25

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    Australia

Monday Aug 25

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England
    India

Monday Aug 25

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    India

Monday Aug 25

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    New Zealand A

Monday Aug 25

  • at Warner Park
  • 19:30
    3rd ODI
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Tuesday Aug 26

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Wednesday Aug 27

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    2nd ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Wednesday Aug 27

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • 10:00
    2nd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Wednesday Aug 27

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    India

Wednesday Aug 27

  • at Warner Park
  • 23:30
    Only Twenty20
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Thursday Aug 28

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

Thursday Aug 28

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Friday Aug 29

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Friday Aug 29

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Saturday Aug 30

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 05:15
    3rd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Saturday Aug 30

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    India

Sunday Aug 31

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    4th ODI
    Zimbabwe
    Australia

Sunday Aug 31

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Warwicks
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Notts
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Yorks
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Northants

Sunday Aug 31

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Leics
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Worcs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Glamorgan

Sunday Aug 31

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    New Zealand A