Cricket Fixtures

Thursday Aug 21

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • 08:30
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Thursday Aug 21

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England
    India

Thursday Aug 21

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Lancashire
    Leics
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Essex
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Gloucs
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Yorks

Friday Aug 22

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Middlesex
    India

Friday Aug 22

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    5th ODI
    4/11 England U19
    S Africa U19 2/1

Friday Aug 22

  • at National Cricket Stadium, Tangier
  • 14:00
    2nd ODI
    2/9 W Indies
    Bangladesh 10/3

Saturday Aug 23

  • at Mahinda Rajapaksha International Cricket Stadium
  • 05:30
    1st ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Saturday Aug 23

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    India

Saturday Aug 23

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Semi Final 1
    Warwicks
    Surrey

Saturday Aug 23

Saturday Aug 23

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:45
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Monday Aug 25

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    Australia

Monday Aug 25

Monday Aug 25

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    India

Monday Aug 25

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    New Zealand A

Monday Aug 25

  • at Warner Park
  • 19:30
    3rd ODI
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Tuesday Aug 26

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Wednesday Aug 27

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    2nd ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Wednesday Aug 27

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 10:00
    2nd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Wednesday Aug 27

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    India

Thursday Aug 28

  • at Warner Park
  • 01:00
    Only Twenty20
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Thursday Aug 28

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

Thursday Aug 28

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Friday Aug 29

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Friday Aug 29

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Friday Aug 29

  • at Garon's Park
  • 14:00
    1st Twenty20
    England Academy
    South Africa

Saturday Aug 30

  • at Rangiri Dambulla International Stad.
  • 05:30
    3rd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Saturday Aug 30

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    India

Saturday Aug 30

  • at Garon's Park
  • 11:00
    2nd Twenty20
    England Academy
    South Africa

Sunday Aug 31

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    4th ODI
    Zimbabwe
    Australia

Sunday Aug 31

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Warwicks
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Northants
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Notts
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Yorks

Sunday Aug 31

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Leics
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Worcs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Glamorgan

Sunday Aug 31

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    New Zealand A