Cricket Fixtures

Friday Jul 1

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Oxford UCCE
    Cambridge UCCE

Friday Jul 1

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    10/11 Somerset
    Gloucs 10/11
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    8/11 Essex
    Kent 11/10
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Middlesex

Friday Jul 1

  • at New Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    8/13 Worcs
    Derbys 5/4
  • at Headingley
  • 18:30
    North Group
    1/1 Yorks
    Lancashire 4/5
  • at Trent Bridge
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Durham
  • at Edgbaston
  • 19:00
    North Group
    8/11 Birmingham
    Northants 11/10

Saturday Jul 2

Saturday Jul 2

  • at Woodbridge Road
  • 11:00
    5/4 Surrey
    Warwicks 8/13

Saturday Jul 2

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Glamorgan

Sunday Jul 3

  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    4/5 Worcs
    Leics 1/1
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • 11:00
    8/11 Essex
    Kent 11/10

Sunday Jul 3

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • 11:00
    Pakistan A
    Sri Lanka A

Sunday Jul 3

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Pakistan

Sunday Jul 3

  • at Trent Bridge
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Lancashire
  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Middlesex
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • 11:00
    1/2 Durham
    Hants 13/8

Sunday Jul 3

  • at Queen's Park
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Northants

Sunday Jul 3

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 14:30
    1st Twenty20
    England
    Pakistan

Monday Jul 4

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 10:45
    1st ODI
    Scotland
    Afghanistan

Monday Jul 4

  • at Queen's Park
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Northants

Tuesday Jul 5

  • at The Parks
  • 11:00
    Oxford UCCE
    Cambridge UCCE

Tuesday Jul 5

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    2nd Twenty20
    England
    Pakistan

Tuesday Jul 5

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 18:30
    Only Twenty20
    England
    Sri Lanka

Wednesday Jul 6

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 10:45
    2nd ODI
    Scotland
    Afghanistan

Wednesday Jul 6

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Surrey

Thursday Jul 7

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Kent
  • at SSE Swalec
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Sussex

Thursday Jul 7

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • 18:30
    3rd Twenty20
    England
    Pakistan

Friday Jul 8

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Pakistan

Friday Jul 8

  • at New Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Lancashire
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Notts
  • at Headingley
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Birmingham

Friday Jul 8

  • at Old Deer Park
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Glamorgan
  • at Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Somerset
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Kent
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Essex

Saturday Jul 9

  • at Trent Bridge
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Worcs

Sunday Jul 10

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:45
    1st ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

Sunday Jul 10

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Worcs

Sunday Jul 10

  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    Pakistan A
    Sri Lanka A

Sunday Jul 10

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Warwicks
    Hants

Sunday Jul 10

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Leics
  • at Queen's Park
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Yorks

Sunday Jul 10

  • at SSE Swalec
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs

Monday Jul 11

  • at Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Yorks

Tuesday Jul 12

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:45
    2nd ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

Tuesday Jul 12

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Notts

Wednesday Jul 13

  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Essex

Wednesday Jul 13

  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Lancashire

Thursday Jul 14

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:45
    3rd ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

Thursday Jul 14

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    1st Test
    England
    Pakistan

Thursday Jul 14

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Glamorgan

Friday Jul 15

  • at Spytty Park
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Pakistan A

Friday Jul 15

  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • 14:00
    Derbys
    Sri Lanka A

Friday Jul 15

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at Nevill Ground
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Surrey
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Hants

Friday Jul 15

  • at New Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Birmingham
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Northants
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Yorks

Saturday Jul 16

  • at Trafalgar Road Ground
  • 12:00
    Lancashire
    Durham

Sunday Jul 17

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:45
    4th ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

Sunday Jul 17

  • at Colwyn Bay
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Derbys
  • at Nevill Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Sussex

Sunday Jul 17

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Surrey
  • at Trent Bridge
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Somerset

Sunday Jul 17

  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Leics

Sunday Jul 17

  • at College Ground
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Essex

Monday Jul 18

  • at College Ground
  • 10:30
    Pakistan A
    Sri Lanka A

Tuesday Jul 19

  • at College Ground
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    Pakistan A

Tuesday Jul 19

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:45
    5th ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

Tuesday Jul 19

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Birmingham

Wednesday Jul 20

  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Leics

Wednesday Jul 20

  • at Headingley
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Durham

Thursday Jul 21

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 11:00
    England U19
    Unicorns

Thursday Jul 21

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

Thursday Jul 21

  • at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium
  • 15:00
    1st Test
    W Indies
    India

Thursday Jul 21

  • at Lord's
  • 18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Sussex

Friday Jul 22

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 11:00
    2nd Test
    England
    Pakistan

Friday Jul 22

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Pakistan A
    Sri Lanka A

Friday Jul 22

  • at Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Sussex
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Essex
  • at SSE Swalec
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Somerset
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Middlesex

Friday Jul 22

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Lancashire
  • at Edgbaston
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Notts
  • at Headingley
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Northants
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Worcs

Sunday Jul 24

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    Pakistan A

Sunday Jul 24

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Northants
    Durham
  • at The John Fretwell Sporting Complex
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Derbys
  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Worcs
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Yorks

Sunday Jul 24

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Surrey
  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Kent
  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Sussex
  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Glamorgan

Monday Jul 25

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

Tuesday Jul 26

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • 05:30
    1st Test
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

Tuesday Jul 26

  • at Fenners
  • 11:00
    1st Test
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

Tuesday Jul 26

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Northants
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Lancashire

Tuesday Jul 26

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Kent
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • 14:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Glamorgan

Wednesday Jul 27

  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Notts
  • at Roseworth Terrace
  • 12:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Warwicks
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • 14:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Lancashire

Wednesday Jul 27

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • 14:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Hants
  • at Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    South Group
    Surrey
    Gloucs

Thursday Jul 28

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • 09:00
    1st Test
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

Thursday Jul 28

  • at Lord's
  • 18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Glamorgan

Friday Jul 29

  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Pakistan

Friday Jul 29

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Somerset
  • at Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Kent
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Glamorgan
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Middlesex

Friday Jul 29

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Yorks
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Derbys
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Birmingham
  • at Trent Bridge
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Leics

Saturday Jul 30

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Sussex

Saturday Jul 30

  • at Sabina Park
  • 16:00
    2nd Test
    W Indies
    India

Sunday Jul 31

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at St. Helen's
  • 11:00
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Hants

Sunday Jul 31

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Notts
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Northants
    Derbys
  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Worcs
    Lancashire
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • 11:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Yorks