Cricket Fixtures

Wednesday Jul 1

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Australia

Friday Jul 3

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • 05:30
    3rd Test
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Saturday Jul 4

  • at Grace Road
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Birmingham

Sunday Jul 5

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 08:00
    1st Twenty20
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Sunday Jul 5

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Warwicks
    Yorks
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    4/5 Notts
    Middlesex 10/11
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    4/5 Somerset
    Sussex 10/11

Sunday Jul 5

  • at Grace Road
  • 11:00
    5/6 Leics
    Kent 5/6

Sunday Jul 5

  • at Queen's Park
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Northants
  • at New Road
  • 14:30
    North Group
    10/11 Worcs
    Durham 10/11

Monday Jul 6

  • at Queen's Park
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Glamorgan
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 11:00
    8/15 Lancashire
    Essex 11/8

Monday Jul 6

  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    5/6 Worcs
    Hants 5/6

Tuesday Jul 7

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 08:00
    2nd Twenty20
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Wednesday Jul 8

Wednesday Jul 8

  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Northants

Thursday Jul 9

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 10:00
    Group B
    Scotland
    UAE
  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 14:15
    Group B
    Holland
    Afghanistan

Friday Jul 10

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 07:00
    1st ODI
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Friday Jul 10

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

Friday Jul 10

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 14:15
    Group B
    UAE
    Afghanistan

Friday Jul 10

  • at New Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Birmingham
  • at Grace Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Derbys
  • at Headingley
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Durham

Friday Jul 10

  • at Old Deer Park
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Somerset
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Surrey
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Glamorgan

Saturday Jul 11

  • at Rangiri Dambulla International Stad.
  • 05:30
    1st ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Saturday Jul 11

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 10:00
    Group B
    Scotland
    Holland

Saturday Jul 11

  • at Merchant Taylors' School
  • 12:00
    Middlesex
    Somerset

Sunday Jul 12

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 07:00
    2nd ODI
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Sunday Jul 12

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    2nd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

Sunday Jul 12

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 10:00
    Group B
    UAE
    Holland
  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 14:15
    Group B
    Scotland
    Afghanistan

Sunday Jul 12

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Glamorgan

Sunday Jul 12

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Warwicks

Sunday Jul 12

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Leics
  • at Queen's Park
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Yorks

Sunday Jul 12

  • at College Ground
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Kent

Monday Jul 13

  • at Bready
  • 10:00
    Group A
    Hong Kong
    Papua N G
  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 14:15
    Group A
    Ireland
    Nepal

Monday Jul 13

  • at Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Kent

Tuesday Jul 14

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

Tuesday Jul 14

  • at College Ground
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Hants

Tuesday Jul 14

  • at Headingley
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Worcs

Wednesday Jul 15

  • at Zohur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
  • 07:00
    3rd ODI
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Wednesday Jul 15

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • 10:00
    2nd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Wednesday Jul 15

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:00
    Group A
    Ireland
    Papua N G
  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 14:15
    Group A
    Nepal
    Hong Kong

Wednesday Jul 15

  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Leics

Wednesday Jul 15

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Notts

Thursday Jul 16

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    2nd Test
    England
    Australia

Friday Jul 17

  • at The Village
  • 10:00
    Group A
    Nepal
    Papua N G
  • at The Village
  • 14:15
    Group A
    Ireland
    Hong Kong

Friday Jul 17

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 12:00
    1st Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    India

Friday Jul 17

  • at Nevill Ground
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Glamorgan
  • at Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Somerset
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Middlesex
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Hants

Friday Jul 17

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Yorks
  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Lancashire
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Notts

Saturday Jul 18

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 12:00
    Northants
    Derbys

Saturday Jul 18

  • at Edgbaston
  • 12:00
    Warwicks
    Somerset

Sunday Jul 19

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 10:00
    3rd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Sunday Jul 19

  • at Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground
  • 10:30
    England Academy
    Australia

Sunday Jul 19

  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Worcs
  • at Cricket Field Road
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Notts
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Durham

Sunday Jul 19

  • at Nevill Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Essex
  • at Colwyn Bay
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Lancashire

Sunday Jul 19

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 12:00
    2nd Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    India

Tuesday Jul 21

  • at Zohur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
  • 04:30
    1st Test
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Tuesday Jul 21

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England
    Australia

Wednesday Jul 22

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 10:00
    4th ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Wednesday Jul 22

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Northants

Thursday Jul 23

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    Australia

Thursday Jul 23

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Australia

Thursday Jul 23

  • at Lord's
  • 18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Somerset

Friday Jul 24

  • at TBC
  • 12:00
    Gloucestershire
    England Academy

Friday Jul 24

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Sussex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Kent
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs

Friday Jul 24

  • at New Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Lancashire
  • at Grace Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Notts
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Durham
  • at Headingley
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Birmingham

Saturday Jul 25

  • at The John Fretwell Sporting Complex
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Notts
    Warwicks

Saturday Jul 25

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Northants
    Durham

Sunday Jul 26

  • at Mahinda Rajapaksha International Cricket Stadium
  • 10:00
    5th ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Sunday Jul 26

  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    Australia

Sunday Jul 26

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Derbys
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Surrey
  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Gloucs

Sunday Jul 26

  • at Cricket Field Road
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Sussex
    Lancashire
  • at The John Fretwell Sporting Complex
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Notts
    Glamorgan
  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Warwicks
  • at Nevill Ground
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Kent
    Essex

Monday Jul 27

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Worcs
  • at Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Surrey
    Northants
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Yorks

Monday Jul 27

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Essex
    Lancashire
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Hants
    Sussex

Tuesday Jul 28

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Kent

Wednesday Jul 29

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Durham
  • at Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Surrey
    Yorks
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Leics

Wednesday Jul 29

  • at Stanley Park
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Lancashire
    Middlesex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Essex
    Warwicks

Wednesday Jul 29

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    3rd Test
    England
    Australia

Thursday Jul 30

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 04:30
    2nd Test
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Thursday Jul 30

  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Yorks

Thursday Jul 30

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 11:00
    England U19
    Unicorns

Thursday Jul 30

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Notts
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Hants

Thursday Jul 30

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 14:30
    1st Twenty20
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Friday Jul 31

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Surrey
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Gloucs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Northants

Friday Jul 31

  • at Radlett Cricket Club
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Kent
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Essex