Cricket Fixtures

Thursday Jul 21

Under 19 Warm-up 2016

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • Result
    11:00
    England U19
    Unicorns

West Indies v India Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium
  • In Progress
    15:00
    1st Test
    W Indies
    India

Friday Jul 22

England v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • In Progress
    11:00
    2nd Test
    England
    Pakistan

Sunday Jul 24

Triangular A Team Series in England 2016

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Result
    10:30
    England Lions
    Pakistan A

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at College Ground
  • Result
    11:00
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Sussex
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Result
    11:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Surrey
  • at Lord's
  • Result
    11:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Kent
  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Result
    11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Glamorgan

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Result
    11:00
    North Group
    Northants
    Durham
  • at The John Fretwell Sporting Complex
  • Result
    11:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Derbys
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Result
    11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Yorks
  • at Edgbaston
  • Result
    11:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Worcs

Monday Jul 25

Triangular A Team Series in England 2016

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

Tuesday Jul 26

Sri Lanka v Australia Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:30
    1st Test
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Northants
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Lancashire

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Kent
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Glamorgan

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Fenners
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    1st Test
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

Wednesday Jul 27

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at North Marine Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Notts
  • at Roseworth Terrace
  • Scheduled
    12:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Warwicks
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Lancashire

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Hants
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Surrey
    Gloucs

Thursday Jul 28

Zimbabwe v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    1st Test
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Glamorgan

Friday Jul 29

Pakistan in England Tour Matches 2016

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Worcs
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Yorks
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Birmingham
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Leics

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Somerset
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Kent
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Middlesex
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Glamorgan

Saturday Jul 30

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Sussex

West Indies v India Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Sabina Park
  • Scheduled
    16:00
    2nd Test
    W Indies
    India

Sunday Jul 31

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at St. Helen's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Hants
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Northants
    Derbys
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Notts
  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Worcs
    Lancashire
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Yorks

Monday Aug 1

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Durham
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Worcs
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Leics
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Warwicks

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Surrey
    Glamorgan

Tuesday Aug 2

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Essex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Somerset
  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Kent

Wednesday Aug 3

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    2nd Test
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

England v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    3rd Test
    England
    Pakistan

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Kent
    Worcs
  • at St. Helen's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Glamorgan
    Northants

Thursday Aug 4

Sri Lanka v Australia Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Galle International Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:30
    2nd Test
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

County Championship Division 1

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Hants
    Lancashire
  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Somerset
    Durham
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Yorks
    Warwicks

County Championship Division 2

  • at Castle Park
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Essex
    Sussex
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Leics
    Derbys

Saturday Aug 6

Zimbabwe v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    2nd Test
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

Monday Aug 8

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Quarter Final 1

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Tuesday Aug 9

West Indies v India Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Beausejour Stadium
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    3rd Test
    W Indies
    India

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Quarter Final 2

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Wednesday Aug 10

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Sir Paul Getty's Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    1st ODI
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Quarter Final 3

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

Thursday Aug 11

England v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 4th Test

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    4th Test
    England
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Quarter Final 4

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Saturday Aug 13

Sri Lanka v Australia Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Sinhalese Sports Club Ground
  • Scheduled
    05:30
    3rd Test
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    2nd ODI
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Worcs
    Glamorgan
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Derbys
    Essex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Northants
    Leics
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Sussex
    Gloucs

County Championship Division 1

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Middlesex
    Durham
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Lancashire
    Yorks
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Notts
    Hants
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Warwicks
    Surrey

Sunday Aug 14

Scotland v UAE ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Mannofield Park
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Scotland
    UAE

Tuesday Aug 16

Scotland v UAE ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Mannofield Park
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Scotland
    UAE

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    3rd ODI
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

Wednesday Aug 17

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Quarter Final 1

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Quarter Final 2

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Thursday Aug 18

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Quarter Final 3

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Quarter Final 4

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Ireland v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at The Village
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Ireland
    Pakistan

West Indies v India Test Series 2016 / 4th Test

  • at Queen's Park Oval
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    4th Test
    W Indies
    India

Friday Aug 19

South Africa v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Kingsmead
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    1st Test
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Saturday Aug 20

Ireland v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at The Village
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Ireland
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Semi Final 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Semi Final 2

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Final

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    18:45
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Sunday Aug 21

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    1st ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

Tuesday Aug 23

County Championship Division 1

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Somerset
    Hants
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Durham
    Warwicks
  • at North Marine Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Yorks
    Notts
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Surrey
    Lancashire

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Leics
    Essex
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Gloucs
    Kent
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Glamorgan
    Sussex

Wednesday Aug 24

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    2nd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    1st ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Saturday Aug 27

South Africa v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Supersport Park
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    2nd Test
    S Africa
    New Zealand

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Sunday Aug 28

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Rangiri Dambulla International Stad.
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    3rd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Semi Final 1

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

Monday Aug 29

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Semi Final 2

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

Tuesday Aug 30

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    3rd ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Wednesday Aug 31

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at Rangiri Dambulla International Stad.
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    4th ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Essex
    Worcs
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Northants
    Glamorgan
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Sussex
    Kent
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Derbys
    Gloucs

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Durham
    Notts
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Lancashire
    Somerset
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Hants
    Yorks
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Warwicks
    Middlesex

Thursday Sep 1

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    4th ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Sunday Sep 4

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    5th ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    5th ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Monday Sep 5

Ireland v Hong Kong Twenty20 Series 2016 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Bready
  • Scheduled
    15:30
    1st Twenty20
    Ireland
    Hong Kong

Tuesday Sep 6

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Yorks
    Durham
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Notts
    Middlesex
  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Somerset
    Warwicks
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Surrey
    Hants

County Championship Division 2

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs
  • at Beckenham
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Kent
    Northants
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Leics
    Sussex

Sri Lanka v Australia Twenty20 Series 2016 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    1st Twenty20
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

Ireland v Hong Kong Twenty20 Series 2016 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at Bready
  • Scheduled
    15:30
    2nd Twenty20
    Ireland
    Hong Kong

Wednesday Sep 7

England v Pakistan Twenty20 2016 / Only Twenty20

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    Only Twenty20
    England
    Pakistan

Thursday Sep 8

Scotland v Hong Kong ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Scotland
    Hong Kong

Friday Sep 9

Sri Lanka v Australia Twenty20 Series 2016 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    2nd Twenty20
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

Saturday Sep 10

Scotland v Hong Kong ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Scotland
    Hong Kong

Monday Sep 12

County Championship Division 2

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Sussex
    Worcs
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Northants
    Gloucs
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Derbys
    Leics
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Essex
    Glamorgan

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Yorks
    Somerset
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Durham
    Surrey
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Lancashire
    Middlesex

Saturday Sep 17

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Final

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Tuesday Sep 20

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Kent
    Essex
  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Worcs
    Derbys
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Gloucs
    Sussex
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Leics
    Glamorgan

County Championship Division 1

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Somerset
    Notts
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Warwicks
    Lancashire
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Hants
    Durham
  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Middlesex
    Yorks

Thursday Sep 22

India v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Green Park, Kanpur
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    1st Test
    India
    New Zealand

Sunday Sep 25

South Africa v Ireland ODI 2016

  • at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    S Africa
    Ireland

Tuesday Sep 27

Australia v Ireland ODI in South Africa 2016

  • at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    Australia
    Ireland

Friday Sep 30

India v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    2nd Test
    India
    New Zealand

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Supersport Park
  • Scheduled
    11:30
    1st ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Sunday Oct 2

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at New Wanderers Stadium
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    2nd ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Monday Oct 3

England in Bangladesh Tour Matches 2016 / 1st Warm Up

  • at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Outer Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    1st Warm Up
    TBC
    England

Wednesday Oct 5

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Kingsmead
  • Scheduled
    11:30
    3rd ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Friday Oct 7

Bangladesh v England ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • Scheduled
    08:00
    1st ODI
    Bangladesh
    England

Saturday Oct 8

India v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Holkar Cricket Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    3rd Test
    India
    New Zealand

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Trelawny Stadium
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    1st ODI
    West Indies
    England

Sunday Oct 9

Bangladesh v England ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • Scheduled
    08:00
    2nd ODI
    Bangladesh
    England

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at St George's Park
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    4th ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Monday Oct 10

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Trelawny Stadium
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    2nd ODI
    West Indies
    England

Wednesday Oct 12

Bangladesh v England ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Zohur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
  • Scheduled
    08:00
    3rd ODI
    Bangladesh
    England

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at Newlands
  • Scheduled
    11:30
    5th ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Friday Oct 14

England in Bangladesh Tour Matches 2016 / 2nd Warm Up

  • at MA Aziz Stadium
  • Scheduled
    04:30
    2nd Warm Up
    TBC
    England

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Sabina Park
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    3rd ODI
    West Indies
    England

Sunday Oct 16

England in Bangladesh Tour Matches 2016 / 3rd Warm Up

  • at MA Aziz Stadium
  • Scheduled
    04:30
    3rd Warm Up
    TBC
    England

India v New Zealand ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    1st ODI
    India
    New Zealand

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at Sabina Park
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    4th ODI
    West Indies
    England

Wednesday Oct 19

India v New Zealand ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    2nd ODI
    India
    New Zealand

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at Sabina Park
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    5th ODI
    West Indies
    England

Thursday Oct 20

Bangladesh v England Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Zohur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
  • Scheduled
    04:30
    1st Test
    Bangladesh
    England

Sunday Oct 23

India v New Zealand ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    3rd ODI
    India
    New Zealand

Wednesday Oct 26

India v New Zealand ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at HEC International Cricket Stadium Complex
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    4th ODI
    India
    New Zealand

Friday Oct 28

Bangladesh v England Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • Scheduled
    04:30
    2nd Test
    Bangladesh
    England

Saturday Oct 29

India v New Zealand ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at ACA-VDCA Stadium
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    5th ODI
    India
    New Zealand

Thursday Nov 3

Australia v South Africa Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at WACA Ground
  • Scheduled
    03:30
    1st Test
    Australia
    S Africa

Friday Nov 4

Hong Kong v Papua New Guinea ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Mission Road Ground
  • Scheduled
    02:30
    1st ODI
    Hong Kong
    Papua N G

Sunday Nov 6

Hong Kong v Papua New Guinea ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Mission Road Ground
  • Scheduled
    02:30
    2nd ODI
    Hong Kong
    Papua N G

Tuesday Nov 8

Hong Kong v Papua New Guinea ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Mission Road Ground
  • Scheduled
    02:30
    3rd ODI
    Hong Kong
    Papua N G

Wednesday Nov 9

India v England Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    1st Test
    India
    England

Saturday Nov 12

Australia v South Africa Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Scheduled
    00:30
    2nd Test
    Australia
    S Africa

Wednesday Nov 16

New Zealand v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Hagley Oval
  • Scheduled
    22:30
    1st Test
    New Zealand
    Pakistan

Thursday Nov 17

India v England Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at ACA-VDCA Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    2nd Test
    India
    England

Thursday Nov 24

Australia v South Africa Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Adelaide Oval
  • Scheduled
    04:30
    3rd Test
    Australia
    S Africa

New Zealand v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Seddon Park
  • Scheduled
    22:30
    2nd Test
    New Zealand
    Pakistan

Saturday Nov 26

India v England Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    3rd Test
    India
    England

Sunday Dec 4

Australia v New Zealand ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Sydney Cricket Ground
  • Scheduled
    04:20
    1st ODI
    Australia
    New Zealand

Tuesday Dec 6

Australia v New Zealand ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Manuka Oval, Canberra
  • Scheduled
    04:20
    2nd ODI
    Australia
    New Zealand

Thursday Dec 8

India v England Test Series 2016 / 4th Test

  • at The Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    4th Test
    India
    England

Friday Dec 9

Australia v New Zealand ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • Scheduled
    04:20
    3rd ODI
    Australia
    New Zealand

Thursday Dec 15

Australia v Pakistan Test Series 2016/2017 / 1st Test

  • at Brisbane Cricket Ground
  • Scheduled
    04:00
    1st Test
    Australia
    Pakistan

Friday Dec 16

India v England Test Series 2016 / 5th Test

  • at M.A. Chidambaram Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:00
    5th Test
    India
    England

Sunday Dec 25

New Zealand v Bangladesh ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Hagley Oval
  • Scheduled
    22:30
    1st ODI
    New Zealand
    Bangladesh

Monday Dec 26

Australia v Pakistan Test Series 2016/2017 / 2nd Test

  • at Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • Scheduled
    00:30
    2nd Test
    Australia
    Pakistan

South Africa v Sri Lanka Test Series 2016/17 / 1st Test

  • at St George's Park
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    1st Test
    S Africa
    Sri Lanka

Wednesday Dec 28

New Zealand v Bangladesh ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Saxton Oval
  • Scheduled
    22:30
    2nd ODI
    New Zealand
    Bangladesh

Friday Dec 30

New Zealand v Bangladesh ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Saxton Oval
  • Scheduled
    22:30
    3rd ODI
    New Zealand
    Bangladesh

Monday Jan 2 2017

South Africa v Sri Lanka Test Series 2016/17 / 2nd Test

  • at Newlands
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    2nd Test
    S Africa
    Sri Lanka

Tuesday Jan 3 2017

Australia v Pakistan Test Series 2016/2017 / 3rd Test

  • at Sydney Cricket Ground
  • Scheduled
    00:30
    3rd Test
    Australia
    Pakistan

New Zealand v Bangladesh Twenty20 Series 2017 / 1st T20I

  • at McLean Park, Napier
  • Scheduled
    07:30
    1st T20I
    New Zealand
    Bangladesh

Friday Jan 6 2017

New Zealand v Bangladesh Twenty20 Series 2017 / 2nd T20I

  • at Bay Oval
  • Scheduled
    07:30
    2nd T20I
    New Zealand
    Bangladesh

Sunday Jan 8 2017

New Zealand v Bangladesh Twenty20 Series 2017 / 3rd T20I

  • at Bay Oval
  • Scheduled
    07:30
    3rd T20I
    New Zealand
    Bangladesh

Wednesday Jan 11 2017

New Zealand v Bangladesh Test Series 2017 / 1st Test

  • at Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Scheduled
    22:30
    1st Test
    New Zealand
    Bangladesh

Thursday Jan 12 2017

South Africa v Sri Lanka Test Series 2016/17 / 3rd Test

  • at New Wanderers Stadium
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    3rd Test
    S Africa
    Sri Lanka

Friday Jan 13 2017

Australia v Pakistan ODI Series 2017 / 1st ODI

  • at Brisbane Cricket Ground
  • Scheduled
    04:20
    1st ODI
    Australia
    Pakistan

Sunday Jan 15 2017

Australia v Pakistan ODI Series 2017 / 2nd ODI

  • at Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • Scheduled
    04:20
    2nd ODI
    Australia
    Pakistan

India v England ODI Series 2017 / 1st ODI

  • at Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    1st ODI
    India
    England

Thursday Jan 19 2017

Australia v Pakistan ODI Series 2017 / 3rd ODI

  • at WACA Ground
  • Scheduled
    04:20
    3rd ODI
    Australia
    Pakistan

India v England ODI Series 2017 / 2nd ODI

  • at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    2nd ODI
    India
    England

India v England ODI Series 2017 / 3rd ODI

  • at Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    3rd ODI
    India
    England

New Zealand v Bangladesh Test Series 2017 / 2nd Test

  • at Hagley Oval
  • Scheduled
    22:30
    2nd Test
    New Zealand
    Bangladesh

Friday Jan 20 2017

South Africa v Sri Lanka Twenty20 Series 2017 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Supersport Park
  • Scheduled
    17:00
    1st Twenty20
    S Africa
    Sri Lanka