Cricket Fixtures

Monday Sep 1

England Women v India Women Twenty20 Series 2014 / 1st Twenty20

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 18:30
    1st Twenty20
    England
    South Africa

Tuesday Sep 2

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / 5th ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    5th ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

England v India ODI Series 2014 / 4th ODI

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England
    India

Wednesday Sep 3

England Women v India Women Twenty20 Series 2014 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    2nd Twenty20
    England
    South Africa

Thursday Sep 4

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / 6th ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    6th ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Semi Final 1

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

Friday Sep 5

England v India ODI Series 2014 / 5th ODI

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    5th ODI
    England
    India

West Indies v Bangladesh Test Series 2014 / 1st Test

  • at Arnos Vale Ground
  • 15:00
    1st Test
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Saturday Sep 6

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / Final

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    Final
    TBC
    TBC

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Semi Final 2

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

Sunday Sep 7

England Women v India Women Twenty20 Series 2014 / 3rd Twenty20

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    3rd Twenty20
    England
    South Africa

England v India Twenty20 2014 / Only Twenty20

  • at Edgbaston
  • 15:00
    Only Twenty20
    England
    India

Monday Sep 8

Ireland v Scotland ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at The Village
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    Ireland
    Scotland

Tuesday Sep 9

County Championship Division 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Northants
  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Middlesex
    Durham
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 10:30
    Sussex
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Yorks

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Kent
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    Gloucs
    Leics
  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Worcs
    Surrey
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Derbys

NatWest Club t20 2014 / Semi Final 1

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 12:30
    Semi Final 1
    Great Ayton
    Chester Boughto

NatWest Club t20 2014 / Semi Final 2

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 15:30
    Semi Final 2
    Peterborough To
    Ashtead

NatWest Club t20 2014 / Final

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 19:00
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Wednesday Sep 10

Ireland v Scotland ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at The Village
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    Ireland
    Scotland

Friday Sep 12

Ireland v Scotland ODI Series 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at The Village
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    Ireland
    Scotland

Saturday Sep 13

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 Qualifiers / Qualifier 1

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 11:30
    Qualifier 1
    Northern Distri
    Southern Expres

West Indies v Bangladesh Test Series 2014 / 2nd Test

  • at Beausejour Stadium
  • 15:00
    2nd Test
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 Qualifiers / Qualifier 2

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Qualifier 2
    Mumbai
    Lahore Lions

Sunday Sep 14

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 Qualifiers / Qualifier 3

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 11:30
    Qualifier 3
    Northern Distri
    Lahore Lions

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 Qualifiers / Qualifier 4

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Qualifier 4
    Mumbai
    Southern Expres

Monday Sep 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Hants
    Kent
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Leics
    Essex
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Surrey
    Derbys

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Durham
    Northants
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Sussex

Tuesday Sep 16

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 Qualifiers / Qualifier 5

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 11:30
    Qualifier 5
    Southern Expres
    Lahore Lions

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 Qualifiers / Qualifier 6

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Qualifier 6
    Mumbai
    Northern Distri

Wednesday Sep 17

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Kolkata
    Chennai

Thursday Sep 18

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Kings XI
    Hurricanes

Friday Sep 19

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Cape Cobras
    TBC

Saturday Sep 20

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Final

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group A
    Dolphins
    Perth

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Kings XI
    Barbados Triden

Sunday Sep 21

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Cape Cobras
    Hurricanes

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Kolkata
    TBC

Monday Sep 22

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Dolphins
    Chennai

Tuesday Sep 23

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 10:30
    Lancashire
    Middlesex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Northants
    Sussex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Durham
  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    Yorks
    Somerset

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Hants
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Worcs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Derbys
    Leics

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Hurricanes
    TBC

Wednesday Sep 24

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Kolkata
    Perth

Thursday Sep 25

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Chennai
    TBC

Friday Sep 26

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Cape Cobras
    Barbados Triden
  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Kings XI
    TBC

Saturday Sep 27

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group A
    Dolphins
    TBC
  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Perth
    Chennai

Sunday Sep 28

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Hurricanes
    Barbados Triden
  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Kings XI
    Cape Cobras

Monday Sep 29

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Kolkata
    Dolphins

Tuesday Sep 30

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group A
    Perth
    TBC

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Barbados Triden
    TBC