Cricket Fixtures

Thursday Apr 17

Indian Premier League

Friday Apr 18

Indian Premier League

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 11:30
    Chennai
    Kings XI
  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 15:30
    Hyderabad
    Rajasthan

Saturday Apr 19

Indian Premier League

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 11:30
    Bangalore
    Mumbai
  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Kolkata
    Delhi

Sunday Apr 20

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Northants
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Somerset
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Warwicks

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Leics
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Hants
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Essex

Indian Premier League

  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 15:30
    Rajasthan
    Kings XI

Monday Apr 21

Indian Premier League

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 15:30
    Chennai
    Delhi

Tuesday Apr 22

Indian Premier League

  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 15:30
    Kings XI
    Hyderabad

Wednesday Apr 23

Indian Premier League

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Rajasthan
    Chennai

Thursday Apr 24

Indian Premier League

  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 15:30
    Bangalore
    Kolkata

Friday Apr 25

Indian Premier League

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 11:30
    Hyderabad
    Delhi
  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Chennai
    Mumbai

Saturday Apr 26

Indian Premier League

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 11:30
    Rajasthan
    Bangalore
  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 15:30
    Kolkata
    Kings XI

Sunday Apr 27

County Championship Division 1

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Somerset
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Warwicks
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Lancashire
  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Yorks

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Surrey
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Glamorgan
  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Essex

Indian Premier League

  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 11:30
    Delhi
    Mumbai
  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 15:30
    Hyderabad
    Chennai

Monday Apr 28

Indian Premier League

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Kings XI
    Bangalore

Tuesday Apr 29

Indian Premier League

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 15:30
    Kolkata
    Rajasthan

Wednesday Apr 30

Indian Premier League

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Mumbai
    Hyderabad

Asian Cricket Council Premier League 2014

  • at Bayuemas Oval
  • 18:30
    Afghanistan
    Hong Kong

Thursday May 1

Asian Cricket Council Premier League 2014

  • at Bayuemas Oval
  • 18:30
    Afghanistan
    United Arab Emi

Friday May 2

Indian Premier League

  • at HEC International Cricket Stadium Complex
  • 15:30
    Chennai
    Kolkata

Saturday May 3

Indian Premier League

  • at The Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 11:30
    Mumbai
    Kings XI
  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • 15:30
    Delhi
    Rajasthan

Asian Cricket Council Premier League 2014

  • at Bayuemas Oval
  • 18:30
    Hong Kong
    United Arab Emi

Sunday May 4

County Championship Division 1

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Notts
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Sussex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Warwicks
    Middlesex
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Yorks

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Surrey
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Worcs
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Leics

Indian Premier League

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Bangalore
    Hyderabad

Monday May 5

MCC University Matches

  • at Racecourse Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Durham UCCE
    Northants
  • at Ageas Bowl (Nursery)
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Cardiff MCCU

Indian Premier League

  • at Sardar Patel (Gujarat) Stadium, Ahmedabad
  • 11:30
    Rajasthan
    Kolkata
  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • 15:30
    Delhi
    Chennai

Tuesday May 6

Ireland v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at Clontarf Cricket Club
  • 10:45
    1st ODI
    Ireland
    Sri Lanka

Indian Premier League

  • at The Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 15:30
    Mumbai
    Bangalore

Wednesday May 7

Indian Premier League

  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • 11:30
    Delhi
    Kolkata
  • at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
  • 15:30
    Kings XI
    Chennai

Thursday May 8

Ireland v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at Clontarf Cricket Club
  • 10:45
    2nd ODI
    Ireland
    Sri Lanka

Indian Premier League

  • at Sardar Patel (Gujarat) Stadium, Ahmedabad
  • 15:30
    Rajasthan
    Hyderabad

Friday May 9

Scotland v England ODI 2014 / Only ODI

  • at Mannofield Park
  • 10:30
    Only ODI
    Scotland
    England

Indian Premier League

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Bangalore
    Kings XI

Saturday May 10

Indian Premier League

  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • 11:30
    Delhi
    Hyderabad
  • at The Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 15:30
    Mumbai
    Chennai

Sunday May 11

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Warwicks
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Durham
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Northants
  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Lancashire

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Gloucs
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Glamorgan
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Kent

Indian Premier League

  • at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
  • 11:30
    Kings XI
    Kolkata
  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Bangalore
    Rajasthan

Monday May 12

MCC University Matches

  • at Fenners
  • 11:00
    Cambridge MCCU
    Worcs

Indian Premier League

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Hyderabad
    Mumbai

Tuesday May 13

Indian Premier League

  • at HEC International Cricket Stadium Complex
  • 11:30
    Chennai
    Rajasthan
  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Bangalore
    Delhi

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Essex
    Sri Lanka

Wednesday May 14

Indian Premier League

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 11:30
    Hyderabad
    Kings XI
  • at Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 15:30
    Kolkata
    Mumbai

Thursday May 15

Indian Premier League

  • at Sardar Patel (Gujarat) Stadium, Ahmedabad
  • 15:30
    Rajasthan
    Delhi

Friday May 16

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Kent
    Sri Lanka

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Worcs
  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Northants
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Derbys
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Lancashire

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Somerset
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Glamorgan
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Surrey

Saturday May 17

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • 12:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex
  • at Lord's
  • 16:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Sussex

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Worcs

Sunday May 18

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Essex
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Kent
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Hants

County Championship Division 1

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Middlesex

Indian Premier League

  • at M.A. Chidambaram Stadium
  • 11:30
    Chennai
    Bangalore
  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Hyderabad
    Kolkata

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:30
    Sussex
    Sri Lanka

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Surrey

Monday May 19

English Domestic Other Matches 2014

  • at Lord's
  • 10:45
    MCC Women
    Rest of the Wor

County Championship Division 1

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Durham

MCC University Matches

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 11:00
    Loughboro' UCCE
    Lancashire

Indian Premier League

  • at Sardar Patel (Gujarat) Stadium, Ahmedabad
  • 11:30
    Rajasthan
    Mumbai
  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • 15:30
    Delhi
    Kings XI

Tuesday May 20

Indian Premier League

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 11:30
    Hyderabad
    Bangalore
  • at Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 15:30
    Kolkata
    Chennai

England v Sri Lanka Twenty20 2014 / Only Twenty20

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:00
    Only Twenty20
    England
    Sri Lanka

Wednesday May 21

Indian Premier League

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Kings XI
    Mumbai

Thursday May 22

Indian Premier League

  • at Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 11:30
    Kolkata
    Bangalore
  • at M.A. Chidambaram Stadium
  • 15:30
    Chennai
    Hyderabad

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 13:00
    1st ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

Friday May 23

Indian Premier League

  • at The Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 11:30
    Mumbai
    Delhi
  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Kings XI
    Rajasthan

Varsity Women's Twenty20 Match 2014

  • at The Parks
  • 12:00
    Oxford Universi
    Cambridge Unive

Varsity Twenty20 Match 2014

  • at The Parks
  • 15:00
    Oxford UCCE
    Cambridge UCCE

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Kent
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Middlesex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Glamorgan
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Hants

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 18:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Worcs
  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Yorks
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Leics
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Lancashire

Saturday May 24

Indian Premier League

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 11:30
    Bangalore
    Chennai
  • at Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • 15:30
    Kolkata
    Hyderabad

Sunday May 25

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Lancashire
  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Warwicks
    Somerset
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Durham

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Leics
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Gloucs
  • at Nevill Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Worcs
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Surrey

Indian Premier League

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 11:30
    Kings XI
    Delhi
  • at The Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 15:30
    Mumbai
    Rajasthan

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Merchant Taylors' School
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Hants

Monday May 26

County Championship Division 1

  • at Merchant Taylors' School
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Sussex

Tuesday May 27

IPL 2014 / Qualifier 1

  • at M.A. Chidambaram Stadium
  • 15:30
    Qualifier 1
    1st
    2nd

Wednesday May 28

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 14:00
    3rd ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

IPL 2014 / Eliminator

  • at M.A. Chidambaram Stadium
  • 15:30
    Eliminator
    3rd
    4th

Thursday May 29

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Lancashire
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Northants

Friday May 30

IPL 2014 / Qualifier 2

  • at The Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 15:30
    Qualifier 2
    Qualifier 1 Los
    Eliminator Winn

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Derbys
  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 18:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Durham
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Warwicks

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Middlesex
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Sussex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Essex
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Gloucs

Saturday May 31

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2014 / 4th ODI

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

County Championship Division 1

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 12:00
    Northants
    Yorks

Sunday Jun 1

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Glamorgan
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Worcs
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Derbys

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Somerset
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Notts
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Middlesex

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Warwicks

IPL 2014 / Final

  • at The Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • 15:30
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Monday Jun 2

County Championship Division 2

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Gloucs

Tuesday Jun 3

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2014 / 5th ODI

  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    5th ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

Thursday Jun 5

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Sri Lanka

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Kent

Friday Jun 6

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Glamorgan
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Essex
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Gloucs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Middlesex

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Yorks
  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Durham
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Notts

Saturday Jun 7

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 12:00
    Kent
    Essex

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Durham

Sunday Jun 8

County Championship Division 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Warwicks
    Lancashire
  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Notts
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Sussex

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Hants
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Derbys

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Glamorgan

West Indies v New Zealand Test Series 2014 / 1st Test

  • at Sabina Park
  • 16:00
    1st Test
    W Indies
    New Zealand

Monday Jun 9

County Championship Division 2

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Surrey

MCC University Matches

  • at Weetwood Playing Fields
  • 11:00
    Leeds Bradford
    Leics
  • at The Parks
  • 11:00
    Oxford MCCU
    Middlesex

Wednesday Jun 11

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Essex

Thursday Jun 12

England v Sri Lanka Test Series 2014 / 1st Test

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    1st Test
    England
    Sri Lanka

Friday Jun 13

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Hants
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Kent
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Sussex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Gloucs

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 18:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Warwicks
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Leics
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Yorks
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Worcs

Saturday Jun 14

County Championship Division 1

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 12:00
    Notts
    Middlesex

Sunday Jun 15

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Lancashire
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Warwicks

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Kent
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Worcs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Surrey
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Essex

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Arundel Castle
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Somerset

Monday Jun 16

County Championship Division 1

  • at Arundel Castle
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Yorks

West Indies v New Zealand Test Series 2014 / 2nd Test

  • at Queen's Park Oval
  • 15:00
    2nd Test
    W Indies
    New Zealand

Wednesday Jun 18

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Somerset

Thursday Jun 19

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Edgbaston
  • 17:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Northants
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Notts

Friday Jun 20

England v Sri Lanka Test Series 2014 / 2nd Test

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 11:00
    2nd Test
    England
    Sri Lanka

Varsity One-Day Match 2014

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Oxford UCCE
    Cambridge UCCE

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Leics
  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Warwicks
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 18:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Derbys
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Northants

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Surrey
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Gloucs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Sussex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Middlesex

Saturday Jun 21

County Championship Division 2

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Glamorgan

Sunday Jun 22

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Derbys
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Leics

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Northants
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Sussex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Warwicks
    Yorks
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Somerset

Wednesday Jun 25

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Hants

Thursday Jun 26

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 11:00
    Leics
    India

West Indies v New Zealand Test Series 2014 / 3rd Test

  • at Providence Stadium
  • 15:00
    3rd Test
    W Indies
    New Zealand

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • 18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Gloucs

Friday Jun 27

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Essex
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Kent
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Hants
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Middlesex

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Notts
  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Lancashire
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Durham
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Warwicks

Saturday Jun 28

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 12:00
    Surrey
    Hants

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Yorks

Sunday Jun 29

County Championship Division 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Warwicks
    Notts
  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Northants
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Lancashire

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Glamorgan
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Gloucs

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Derbys

Monday Jun 30

Varsity Four-Day Match 2014

  • at The Parks
  • 11:00
    Oxford UCCE
    Cambridge UCCE

Tuesday Jul 1

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    India

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Leics

Wednesday Jul 2

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Durham

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Kent

Thursday Jul 3

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Old Deer Park
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Glamorgan

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Warwicks

Friday Jul 4

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Yorks
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Notts
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Northants
  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Lancashire

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Sussex
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Somerset
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Hants
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Surrey

Saturday Jul 5

English Domestic Other Matches 2014

  • at Lord's
  • 10:45
    MCC
    Rest of the Wor

West Indies v New Zealand Twenty20 Series 2014 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Windsor Park, Dominica
  • 19:00
    1st Twenty20
    W Indies
    New Zealand

Sunday Jul 6

Sri Lanka v South Africa ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 05:15
    1st ODI
    Sri Lanka
    S Africa

County Championship Division 1

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Northants

County Championship Division 2

  • at Colwyn Bay
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Surrey

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Lancashire
  • at Queen's Park
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Leics

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Somerset

West Indies v New Zealand Twenty20 Series 2014 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at Windsor Park, Dominica
  • 19:00
    2nd Twenty20
    W Indies
    New Zealand

Monday Jul 7

County Championship Division 2

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Kent
  • at Queen's Park
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Essex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Gloucs

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Durham
  • at Uxbridge Cricket Ground
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Somerset

Tuesday Jul 8

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Notts

Wednesday Jul 9

Sri Lanka v South Africa ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • 10:00
    2nd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    S Africa

England v India Test Series 2014 / 1st Test

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    1st Test
    England
    India

Friday Jul 11

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Gloucs
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Glamorgan
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Kent
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Middlesex

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Lancashire
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Yorks
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Derbys
  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Worcs

Saturday Jul 12

Sri Lanka v South Africa ODI Series 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Mahinda Rajapaksha International Cricket Stadium
  • 05:15
    3rd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    S Africa

County Championship Division 1

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 12:00
    Northants
    Somerset

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Castle Park
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Kent

Sunday Jul 13

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Warwicks
  • at Aigburth
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Notts

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Leics
  • at Castle Park
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Hants

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Queen's Park
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Yorks

Monday Jul 14

County Championship Division 2

  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Derbys

Tuesday Jul 15

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Glamorgan

Wednesday Jul 16

Sri Lanka v South Africa Test Series 2014 / 1st Test

  • at Galle International Stadium
  • 05:30
    1st Test
    Sri Lanka
    S Africa

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Somerset

Thursday Jul 17

England v India Test Series 2014 / 2nd Test

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    2nd Test
    England
    India

Friday Jul 18

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at Roseworth Terrace
  • 10:30
    Unicorns
    Sri Lanka A

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at College Ground
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Surrey
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Essex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Sussex
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Somerset

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Warwicks
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Durham
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Worcs

Saturday Jul 19

County Championship Division 1

  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Middlesex

Sunday Jul 20

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Durham
    Sri Lanka A

County Championship Division 2

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Glamorgan
  • at Woodbridge Road
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Kent

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Leics

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at College Ground
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Essex

Monday Jul 21

County Championship Division 2

  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Worcs

County Championship Division 1

  • at Cricket Field Road
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Warwicks

Tuesday Jul 22

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Hants

Wednesday Jul 23

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Notts

Thursday Jul 24

Sri Lanka v South Africa Test Series 2014 / 2nd Test

  • at Sinhalese Sports Club Ground
  • 05:30
    2nd Test
    Sri Lanka
    S Africa

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • 18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Surrey

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Durham

Friday Jul 25

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Sussex
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Surrey

NatWest T20 Blast / North Group

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Northants
  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Derbys
  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Notts
  • at Edgbaston
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Leics

Saturday Jul 26

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Derbys
    Hants
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Lancashire
    Yorks

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Middlesex

Sunday Jul 27

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at Cricket Field Road
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Sussex
    Notts
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Somerset
    Durham
  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Warwicks
  • at Woodbridge Road
  • 11:00
    Group B
    Surrey
    Glamorgan

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Essex
  • at College Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Northants
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Derbys
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Lancashire
    Hants

England v India Test Series 2014 / 3rd Test

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    3rd Test
    England
    India

Tuesday Jul 29

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Notts
    Somerset
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Sussex
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Durham

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Gloucs
  • at Campbell Park
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Northants
    Worcs

Wednesday Jul 30

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Notts

Thursday Jul 31

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Hants
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Essex
    Leics

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    Yorks
    Sri Lanka A
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Northants
    New Zealand A

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Somerset
    Kent
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Durham
    Warwicks

Friday Aug 1

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth Test Series 2014 / 1st Test

  • at Fenners
  • 11:00
    1st Test
    England U19
    S Africa U19

English Domestic NatWest t20 2014 / Quarter Final 1

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Saturday Aug 2

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    New Zealand A
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Sri Lanka A

English Domestic NatWest t20 2014 / Quarter Final 2

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

English Domestic NatWest t20 2014 / Quarter Final 3

  • at TBC
  • 19:00
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

Sunday Aug 3

English Domestic NatWest t20 2014 / Quarter Final 4

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Tuesday Aug 5

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Essex
    Lancashire
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Leics
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Yorks

Triangular A Team Series in England 2014

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    New Zealand A
    Sri Lanka A

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Surrey
    Kent
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Somerset
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Durham

Wednesday Aug 6

Triangular A Team Series in England 2014

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Leics

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Surrey
    Sussex
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Glamorgan

Thursday Aug 7

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Somerset

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Worcs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Lancashire

England v India Test Series 2014 / 4th Test

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    4th Test
    England
    India

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth Test Series 2014 / 2nd Test

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    2nd Test
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Friday Aug 8

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Yorks
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Northants
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Essex
    Gloucs

Triangular A Team Series in England 2014

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    New Zealand A

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Durham
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Kent
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Middlesex

Saturday Aug 9

Zimbabwe v South Africa Test 2014 / Only Test

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 09:00
    Only Test
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Lancashire

Triangular A Team Series in England 2014

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    New Zealand A
    Sri Lanka A

Sunday Aug 10

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Durham
    Middlesex
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Notts
    Surrey
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Somerset
    Sussex
  • at Rugby School
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Kent

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Northants
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Derbys
    Essex

Monday Aug 11

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Essex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Derbys
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Worcs

Triangular A Team Series in England 2014

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

Tuesday Aug 12

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Durham
    Notts
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Somerset
    Glamorgan
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Surrey

Triangular A Team Series in England 2014

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    England Lions
    New Zealand A

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Lancashire

Wednesday Aug 13

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Gloucs
  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Derbys
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Essex
    Hants

England Women v India Women Test Match 2014 / Only Test

  • at Sir Paul Getty's Ground
  • 11:00
    Only Test
    England
    India

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Sussex

Thursday Aug 14

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at St. Helen's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Warwicks
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Durham
    Surrey
  • at Lord's
  • 13:00
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Notts

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Lancashire
    Northants

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Hants
    Sri Lanka A

Friday Aug 15

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

England v India Test Series 2014 / 5th Test

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    5th Test
    England
    India

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Durham
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Warwicks
  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Sussex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 12:00
    Northants
    Notts

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Gloucs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Hants
  • at St. Helen's
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Essex
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 12:00
    Leics
    Surrey

Sunday Aug 17

Zimbabwe v South Africa ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • 08:30
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Monday Aug 18

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Tuesday Aug 19

Zimbabwe v South Africa ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • 08:30
    2nd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

Wednesday Aug 20

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2014 / 4th ODI

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Middlesex
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Glamorgan
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Warwicks
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Surrey
    Somerset

West Indies v Bangladesh ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at National Cricket Stadium, Tangier
  • 14:30
    1st ODI
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Thursday Aug 21

Zimbabwe v South Africa ODI Series 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
  • 08:30
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

England Women v India Women ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England
    India

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Lancashire
    Leics
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Essex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Hants
    Yorks
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Gloucs

Friday Aug 22

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Middlesex
    India

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2014 / 5th ODI

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    5th ODI
    England U19
    S Africa U19

West Indies v Bangladesh ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at National Cricket Stadium, Tangier
  • 14:30
    2nd ODI
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Saturday Aug 23

England Women v India Women ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    India

English Domestic NatWest t20 2014 / Semi Final 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

English Domestic NatWest t20 2014 / Semi Final 2

  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

English Domestic NatWest t20 2014 / Final

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:45
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Monday Aug 25

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    Australia

England v India ODI Series 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England
    India

England Women v India Women ODI Series 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    India

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    New Zealand A

West Indies v Bangladesh ODI Series 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Warner Park
  • 19:30
    3rd ODI
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Tuesday Aug 26

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Quarter Final 1

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Wednesday Aug 27

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    2nd ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

England v India ODI Series 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    India

West Indies v Bangladesh Twenty20 2014 / Only Twenty20

  • at Warner Park
  • 23:30
    Only Twenty20
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Thursday Aug 28

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Quarter Final 3

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Quarter Final 2

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Friday Aug 29

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Quarter Final 4

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Saturday Aug 30

England v India ODI Series 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    India

Sunday Aug 31

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / 4th ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    4th ODI
    Zimbabwe
    Australia

County Championship Division 1

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Warwicks
  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Yorks
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Northants
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Notts

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Leics
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Glamorgan
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Worcs

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    New Zealand A

Monday Sep 1

England Women v India Women Twenty20 Series 2014 / 1st Twenty20

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 18:30
    1st Twenty20
    England
    South Africa

Tuesday Sep 2

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / 5th ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    5th ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

England v India ODI Series 2014 / 4th ODI

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England
    India

Wednesday Sep 3

England Women v India Women Twenty20 Series 2014 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    2nd Twenty20
    England
    South Africa

Thursday Sep 4

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / 6th ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    6th ODI
    Zimbabwe
    S Africa

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Semi Final 1

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

Friday Sep 5

England v India ODI Series 2014 / 5th ODI

  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    5th ODI
    England
    India

West Indies v Bangladesh Test Series 2014 / 1st Test

  • at Arnos Vale Ground
  • 15:00
    1st Test
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Saturday Sep 6

Triangular Series in Zimbabwe 2014 / Final

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:30
    Final
    TBC
    TBC

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Semi Final 2

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

Sunday Sep 7

England Women v India Women Twenty20 Series 2014 / 3rd Twenty20

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    3rd Twenty20
    England
    South Africa

England v India Twenty20 2014 / Only Twenty20

  • at Edgbaston
  • 15:00
    Only Twenty20
    England
    India

Tuesday Sep 9

County Championship Division 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Northants
  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Middlesex
    Durham
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 10:30
    Sussex
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Yorks

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Kent
  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 10:30
    Gloucs
    Leics
  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Worcs
    Surrey
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Derbys

Saturday Sep 13

West Indies v Bangladesh Test Series 2014 / 2nd Test

  • at Beausejour Stadium
  • 15:00
    2nd Test
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Monday Sep 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Hants
    Kent
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Leics
    Essex
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Surrey
    Derbys

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Durham
    Northants
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Sussex

Saturday Sep 20

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Final

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Tuesday Sep 23

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 10:30
    Lancashire
    Middlesex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Northants
    Sussex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Durham
  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    Yorks
    Somerset

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Hants
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Worcs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Derbys
    Leics

Friday Oct 3

Pakistan v Australia Twenty20 2014

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 17:00
    Pakistan
    Australia

Sunday Oct 5

Pakistan v Australia ODI Series in UAE 2014 / 1st ODI

  • at Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • 12:00
    1st ODI
    Pakistan
    Australia

Wednesday Oct 8

Pakistan v Australia ODI Series in UAE 2014 / 2nd ODI

  • at Sharjah CA Stadium, UAE
  • 12:00
    2nd ODI
    Pakistan
    Australia

Friday Oct 10

Pakistan v Australia ODI Series in UAE 2014 / 3rd ODI

  • at Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • 12:00
    3rd ODI
    Pakistan
    Australia