Cricket Fixtures

Sunday May 22

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Lunch
    11:00
    Lancashire
    Surrey
  • at Lord's
  • Lunch
    11:00
    Middlesex
    Somerset
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Lunch
    11:00
    Hants
    Notts
  • at Edgbaston
  • Lunch
    11:00
    Warwicks
    Durham

County Championship Division 2

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Lunch
    11:00
    Glamorgan
    Essex
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Lunch
    11:00
    Leics
    Worcs
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Lunch
    11:00
    Gloucs
    Northants
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Lunch
    11:00
    Derbys
    Kent

Tuesday May 24

Indian Premier League / Qualifier 1

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • Scheduled
    15:30
    Qualifier 1
    5/4 Gujarat Lions
    Bangalore 8/13

Wednesday May 25

Indian Premier League / Eliminator

  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Scheduled
    15:30
    Eliminator
    Hyderabad
    Kolkata

Thursday May 26

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Glamorgan

Friday May 27

England v Sri Lanka Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

Indian Premier League / Qualifier 2

  • at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Scheduled
    15:30
    Qualifier 2
    Qualifier 1 Los
    Eliminator Winn

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Uxbridge Cricket Ground
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Hants

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Durham
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Derbys
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Leics
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Worcs

Saturday May 28

County Championship Division 2

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Northants
    Essex
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Sussex
    Derbys

County Championship Division 1

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Somerset
    Surrey
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Notts
    Durham

Sunday May 29

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Yorks
    Lancashire
  • at Merchant Taylors' School
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Middlesex
    Hants

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Kent
    Leics
  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Worcs
    Gloucs

Indian Premier League / Final

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • Scheduled
    15:30
    Final
    Qualifier 1 Win
    Qualifier 2 Win

Wednesday Jun 1

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Somerset
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Essex

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Notts

Thursday Jun 2

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Yorks

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Merchant Taylors' School
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Gloucs
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Kent

Friday Jun 3

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Essex
  • at Beckenham
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Hants
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Surrey

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Providence Stadium
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    W Indies
    S Africa

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Yorks
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Durham
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Leics

Saturday Jun 4

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Lancashire
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Durham

Sunday Jun 5

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Essex
  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Gloucs
  • at Beckenham
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Surrey

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Durham
  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Worcs
    Derbys
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Warwicks

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Providence Stadium
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    W Indies
    Australia

Monday Jun 6

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Essex

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Northants

Tuesday Jun 7

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at Radlett Cricket Club
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Hants

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Durham
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Worcs
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Leics

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Providence Stadium
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    Australia
    S Africa

Wednesday Jun 8

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Sussex
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Middlesex
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Surrey
    Somerset

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Northants
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Warwicks

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Hants

Thursday Jun 9

England v Sri Lanka Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    3rd Test
    England
    Sri Lanka

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Hants

Friday Jun 10

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Leics
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Yorks
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    19:15
    North Group
    Notts
    Derbys

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Surrey
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Glamorgan
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Kent
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Middlesex

Saturday Jun 11

Zimbabwe v India ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • Scheduled
    08:00
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Warner Park
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    S Africa
    Australia

Sunday Jun 12

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Somerset
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Glamorgan
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Middlesex

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Northants
    Leics
  • at Queen's Park
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Yorks
  • at Stanley Park
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Notts
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Worcs

Monday Jun 13

Zimbabwe v India ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • Scheduled
    08:00
    2nd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Warner Park
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    W Indies
    Australia

Tuesday Jun 14

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at Woodbridge Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Surrey
    Sussex
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Somerset
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Hants
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Middlesex

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at North Marine Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Northants

Wednesday Jun 15

Zimbabwe v India ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • Scheduled
    08:00
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Worcs
    Leics
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Yorks
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Notts
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Derbys

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Kent
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Surrey

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Glamorgan

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Warner Park
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    W Indies
    S Africa

Thursday Jun 16

Ireland v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at The Village
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Ireland
    Sri Lanka

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Sussex
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Gloucs

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Northants

Friday Jun 17

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Durham
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Worcs
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Birmingham
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Notts

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Middlesex
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Somerset
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Kent
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Sussex

Saturday Jun 18

Ireland v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at The Village
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Ireland
    Sri Lanka

Zimbabwe v India Twenty20 Series 2016 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • Scheduled
    12:00
    1st Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    India

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Notts

Sunday Jun 19

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Essex
    Leics
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Glamorgan
    Kent

County Championship Division 1

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Surrey
    Notts

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Hants

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Derbys
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Lancashire

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Kensington Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    Australia
    S Africa

Monday Jun 20

County Championship Division 2

  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Derbys
    Worcs

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Durham
    Yorks
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Lancashire
    Warwicks

Zimbabwe v India Twenty20 Series 2016 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • Scheduled
    12:00
    2nd Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    India

England Women v Pakistan Women ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    1st ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Tuesday Jun 21

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    1st ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Kensington Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    W Indies
    Australia

Wednesday Jun 22

England Women v Pakistan Women ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Zimbabwe v India Twenty20 Series 2016 / 3rd Twenty20

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • Scheduled
    12:00
    3rd Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    India

County Championship Division 2

  • at Arundel Castle
  • Scheduled
    12:00
    Sussex
    Northants

Thursday Jun 23

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Somerset

Friday Jun 24

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    2nd ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016

  • at Kensington Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    W Indies
    S Africa

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Surrey
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Hants
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Middlesex

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Birmingham
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Yorks
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Worcs
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Notts

Saturday Jun 25

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Gloucs
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Surrey
    Essex

Sunday Jun 26

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Kent
    Derbys

County Championship Division 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Warwicks
    Notts
  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Middlesex
    Lancashire
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Hants
    Somerset

Pakistan A in England Tour Matches 2016

  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Yorks
    Pakistan A

Sri Lanka A in England Tour Matches 2016

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Durham
    Sri Lanka A

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Leics

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Arundel Castle
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Gloucs

Tri-Series in West Indies 2016 / Final

  • at Kensington Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:00
    Final
    TBC
    TBC

Monday Jun 27

England Women v Pakistan Women ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    Pakistan

County Championship Division 2

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Leics
    Gloucs

Wednesday Jun 29

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    13:00
    4th ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

Thursday Jun 30

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Sussex

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Worcs

Friday Jul 1

Varsity One-Day Match 2016

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Oxford UCCE
    Cambridge UCCE

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Derbys
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Durham
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Northants

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Gloucs
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Middlesex
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Kent

Saturday Jul 2

England v Sri Lanka ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    5th ODI
    England
    Sri Lanka

County Championship Division 1

  • at Woodbridge Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Surrey
    Warwicks

County Championship Division 2

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Sussex
    Glamorgan

Sunday Jul 3

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Durham
    Hants
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Notts
    Lancashire
  • at North Marine Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Yorks
    Middlesex

Pakistan A v Sri Lanka A Four-Day Series in England 2016

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Pakistan A
    Sri Lanka A

Pakistan in England Tour Matches 2016

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Somerset
    Pakistan

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Worcs
    Leics
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Essex
    Kent

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Queen's Park
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Northants

England Women v Pakistan Women Twenty20 Series 2016 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    1st Twenty20
    England
    Pakistan

Monday Jul 4

Scotland v Afghanistan ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Scotland
    Afghanistan

Varsity Four-Day Match 2016

  • at The Parks
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Oxford UCCE
    Cambridge UCCE

County Championship Division 2

  • at Queen's Park
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Derbys
    Northants

Tuesday Jul 5

England Women v Pakistan Women Twenty20 Series 2016 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    2nd Twenty20
    England
    Pakistan

England v Sri Lanka Twenty20 2016 / Only Twenty20

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    Only Twenty20
    England
    Sri Lanka

Wednesday Jul 6

Scotland v Afghanistan ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Scotland
    Afghanistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Surrey

Thursday Jul 7

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Kent
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Sussex

England Women v Pakistan Women Twenty20 Series 2016 / 3rd Twenty20

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    3rd Twenty20
    England
    Pakistan

Friday Jul 8

Pakistan in England Tour Matches 2016

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Sussex
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Lancashire
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Notts
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Birmingham

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Old Deer Park
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Glamorgan
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Kent
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Somerset
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Essex

Saturday Jul 9

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Worcs

Sunday Jul 10

Ireland v Afghanistan ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

Pakistan A v Sri Lanka A Four-Day Series in England 2016

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Pakistan A
    Sri Lanka A

County Championship Division 1

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Warwicks
    Hants

County Championship Division 2

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Northants
    Worcs

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Leics
  • at Queen's Park
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Yorks

Monday Jul 11

County Championship Division 1

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Surrey
    Yorks

Tuesday Jul 12

Ireland v Afghanistan ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Notts

Wednesday Jul 13

County Championship Division 2

  • at College Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Gloucs
    Essex

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Lancashire

Thursday Jul 14

Ireland v Afghanistan ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    3rd ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

England v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    1st Test
    England
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Glamorgan

Friday Jul 15

Pakistan A in England Tour Matches 2016

  • at Spytty Park
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Glamorgan
    Pakistan A

Sri Lanka A in England Tour Matches 2016

  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    Derbys
    Sri Lanka A

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at Nevill Ground
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Surrey
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Hants

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Birmingham
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Yorks
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Northants

Saturday Jul 16

County Championship Division 1

  • at Trafalgar Road Ground
  • Scheduled
    12:00
    Lancashire
    Durham

Sunday Jul 17

Ireland v Afghanistan ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    4th ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

County Championship Division 2

  • at Colwyn Bay
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Glamorgan
    Derbys
  • at Nevill Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Kent
    Sussex

County Championship Division 1

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Hants
    Surrey
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Notts
    Somerset

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at College Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Essex

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Leics

Monday Jul 18

Triangular A Team Series in England 2016

  • at College Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Pakistan A
    Sri Lanka A

Tuesday Jul 19

Triangular A Team Series in England 2016

  • at College Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    England Lions
    Pakistan A

Ireland v Afghanistan ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    5th ODI
    Ireland
    Afghanistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Birmingham

Wednesday Jul 20

County Championship Division 2

  • at College Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Gloucs
    Leics

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Durham

Thursday Jul 21

Under 19 Warm-up 2016

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    England U19
    Unicorns

Triangular A Team Series in England 2016

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Sussex

Friday Jul 22

England v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    2nd Test
    England
    Pakistan

Triangular A Team Series in England 2016

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    Pakistan A
    Sri Lanka A

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Lancashire
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Notts
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Worcs
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Northants

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Sussex
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Somerset
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Essex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Middlesex

Sunday Jul 24

Triangular A Team Series in England 2016

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    England Lions
    Pakistan A

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Worcs
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Northants
    Durham
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Yorks
  • at The John Fretwell Sporting Complex
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Derbys

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at College Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Sussex
  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Glamorgan
  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Kent
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Surrey

Monday Jul 25

Triangular A Team Series in England 2016

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    England Lions
    Sri Lanka A

Tuesday Jul 26

Sri Lanka v Australia Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:30
    1st Test
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Lancashire
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Warwicks
    Northants

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Glamorgan
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Kent

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Fenners
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    1st Test
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

Wednesday Jul 27

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at North Marine Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Notts
  • at Roseworth Terrace
  • Scheduled
    12:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Warwicks
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Lancashire

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Surrey
    Gloucs
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Hants

Thursday Jul 28

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Glamorgan

Friday Jul 29

Pakistan in England Tour Matches 2016

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Worcs
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / North Group

  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Leics
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Birmingham
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Durham
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Yorks

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / South Group

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Glamorgan
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Kent
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Middlesex
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Somerset

Saturday Jul 30

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Somerset
    Sussex

Sunday Jul 31

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at St. Helen's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Hants

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Leics
    Notts
  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Worcs
    Lancashire
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Northants
    Derbys
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Yorks

Monday Aug 1

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / North Group

  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Leics
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Warwicks
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Notts
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Durham

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    South Group
    Surrey
    Glamorgan

Tuesday Aug 2

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Somerset
  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Sussex
    Kent
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    13:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Essex

Wednesday Aug 3

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Kent
    Worcs
  • at St. Helen's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Glamorgan
    Northants

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    2nd Test
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

England v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    3rd Test
    England
    Pakistan

Thursday Aug 4

Sri Lanka v Australia Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Galle International Stadium
  • Scheduled
    05:30
    2nd Test
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

County Championship Division 1

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Hants
    Lancashire
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Yorks
    Warwicks
  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Somerset
    Durham

County Championship Division 2

  • at Castle Park
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Essex
    Sussex
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Leics
    Derbys

Monday Aug 8

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Quarter Final 1

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Tuesday Aug 9

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Quarter Final 2

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Wednesday Aug 10

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Sir Paul Getty's Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    1st ODI
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Quarter Final 3

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

Thursday Aug 11

England v Pakistan Test Series 2016 / 4th Test

  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    4th Test
    England
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Quarter Final 4

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    17:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Saturday Aug 13

Sri Lanka v Australia Test Series 2016 / 3rd Test

  • at Sinhalese Sports Club Ground
  • Scheduled
    05:30
    3rd Test
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    2nd ODI
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

County Championship Division 2

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Sussex
    Gloucs
  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Worcs
    Glamorgan
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Derbys
    Essex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Northants
    Leics

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Lancashire
    Yorks
  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Middlesex
    Durham
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Warwicks
    Surrey
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Notts
    Hants

Sunday Aug 14

Scotland v UAE ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Mannofield Park
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Scotland
    UAE

Tuesday Aug 16

Scotland v UAE ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Mannofield Park
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Scotland
    UAE

England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    3rd ODI
    England U19
    Sri Lanka U19s

Wednesday Aug 17

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Quarter Final 1

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Quarter Final 2

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Thursday Aug 18

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Quarter Final 3

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Quarter Final 4

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Ireland v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at The Village
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Ireland
    Pakistan

Friday Aug 19

South Africa v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at Kingsmead
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    1st Test
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Saturday Aug 20

Ireland v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at The Village
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Ireland
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Semi Final 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Semi Final 2

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2016 / Final

  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    18:45
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Sunday Aug 21

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    1st ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

Tuesday Aug 23

County Championship Division 1

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Somerset
    Hants
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Durham
    Warwicks
  • at North Marine Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Yorks
    Notts
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Surrey
    Lancashire

County Championship Division 2

  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Leics
    Essex
  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Glamorgan
    Sussex
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Gloucs
    Kent

Wednesday Aug 24

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    2nd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    1st ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Saturday Aug 27

South Africa v New Zealand Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Supersport Park
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    2nd Test
    S Africa
    New Zealand

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Sunday Aug 28

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Rangiri Dambulla International Stad.
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    3rd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Semi Final 1

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

Monday Aug 29

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Semi Final 2

  • at TBC
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

Tuesday Aug 30

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    3rd ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Wednesday Aug 31

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at Rangiri Dambulla International Stad.
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    4th ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

County Championship Division 2

  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Derbys
    Gloucs
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Essex
    Worcs
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Northants
    Glamorgan
  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Sussex
    Kent

County Championship Division 1

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Hants
    Yorks
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Warwicks
    Middlesex
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Durham
    Notts
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    11:00
    Lancashire
    Somerset

Thursday Sep 1

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    14:00
    4th ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Sunday Sep 4

Sri Lanka v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • Scheduled
    10:00
    5th ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

England v Pakistan ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    5th ODI
    England
    Pakistan

Monday Sep 5

Ireland v Hong Kong Twenty20 Series 2016 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Bready
  • Scheduled
    15:30
    1st Twenty20
    Ireland
    Hong Kong

Tuesday Sep 6

County Championship Division 1

  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Somerset
    Warwicks
  • at Trent Bridge
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Notts
    Middlesex
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Yorks
    Durham
  • at Kia Oval
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Surrey
    Hants

County Championship Division 2

  • at SSE Swalec
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Leics
    Sussex
  • at Beckenham
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Kent
    Northants

Sri Lanka v Australia Twenty20 Series 2016 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    1st Twenty20
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

Ireland v Hong Kong Twenty20 Series 2016 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at Bready
  • Scheduled
    15:30
    2nd Twenty20
    Ireland
    Hong Kong

Wednesday Sep 7

England v Pakistan Twenty20 2016 / Only Twenty20

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    18:30
    Only Twenty20
    England
    Pakistan

Thursday Sep 8

Scotland v Hong Kong ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    1st ODI
    Scotland
    Hong Kong

Friday Sep 9

Sri Lanka v Australia Twenty20 Series 2016 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • Scheduled
    14:30
    2nd Twenty20
    Sri Lanka
    Australia

Saturday Sep 10

Scotland v Hong Kong ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • Scheduled
    10:45
    2nd ODI
    Scotland
    Hong Kong

Monday Sep 12

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Lancashire
    Middlesex
  • at Headingley
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Yorks
    Somerset
  • at Emirates Riverside
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Durham
    Surrey

County Championship Division 2

  • at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Sussex
    Worcs
  • at The Essex County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Essex
    Glamorgan
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Northants
    Gloucs
  • at The 3aaa County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Derbys
    Leics

Saturday Sep 17

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 / Final

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Tuesday Sep 20

County Championship Division 1

  • at Lord's
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Middlesex
    Yorks
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Hants
    Durham
  • at Edgbaston
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Warwicks
    Lancashire
  • at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Somerset
    Notts

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Worcs
    Derbys
  • at The Spitfire Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Kent
    Essex
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Gloucs
    Sussex
  • at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
  • Scheduled
    10:30
    Leics
    Glamorgan

Sunday Sep 25

South Africa v Ireland ODI 2016

  • at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    S Africa
    Ireland

Tuesday Sep 27

Australia v Ireland ODI in South Africa 2016

  • at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    Australia
    Ireland

Friday Sep 30

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Supersport Park
  • Scheduled
    11:30
    1st ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Sunday Oct 2

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at New Wanderers Stadium
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    2nd ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Wednesday Oct 5

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Kingsmead
  • Scheduled
    11:30
    3rd ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Saturday Oct 8

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 1st ODI

  • at Trelawny Stadium
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    1st ODI
    West Indies
    England

Sunday Oct 9

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at St George's Park
  • Scheduled
    09:00
    4th ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Monday Oct 10

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 2nd ODI

  • at Trelawny Stadium
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    2nd ODI
    West Indies
    England

Wednesday Oct 12

South Africa v Australia ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at Newlands
  • Scheduled
    11:30
    5th ODI
    S Africa
    Australia

Friday Oct 14

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 3rd ODI

  • at Sabina Park
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    3rd ODI
    West Indies
    England

Sunday Oct 16

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 4th ODI

  • at Sabina Park
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    4th ODI
    West Indies
    England

Wednesday Oct 19

West Indies Women v England Women ODI Series 2016 / 5th ODI

  • at Sabina Park
  • Scheduled
    15:00
    5th ODI
    West Indies
    England

Thursday Nov 3

Australia v South Africa Test Series 2016 / 1st Test

  • at WACA Ground
  • Scheduled
    03:30
    1st Test
    Australia
    S Africa

Saturday Nov 12

Australia v South Africa Test Series 2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Scheduled
    00:30
    2nd Test
    Australia
    S Africa