Cricket Fixtures

Friday Jul 3

Sri Lanka v Pakistan Test Series 2015 / 3rd Test

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • 05:15
    3rd Test
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Sunday Jul 5

County Championship Division 1

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Middlesex
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Sussex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Warwicks
    Yorks

County Championship Division 2

  • at Grace Road
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Kent

Monday Jul 6

County Championship Division 2

  • at Queen's Park
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Glamorgan
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 11:00
    8/15 Lancashire
    Essex 11/8

County Championship Division 1

  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    5/6 Worcs
    Hants 5/6

Tuesday Jul 7

Bangladesh v South Africa Twenty20 Series 2015 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 08:00
    2nd Twenty20
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Wednesday Jul 8

County Championship Division 2

  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Northants

England v Australia Test Series 2015 / 1st Test

Thursday Jul 9

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 / Group B

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 10:00
    Group B
    Scotland
    UAE
  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 14:15
    Group B
    Holland
    Afghanistan

Friday Jul 10

Bangladesh v South Africa ODI Series 2015 / 1st ODI

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 07:00
    1st ODI
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Zimbabwe v India ODI Series 2015 / 1st ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 / Group B

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 14:15
    Group B
    UAE
    Afghanistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / North Group

  • at New Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Birmingham
  • at Grace Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Notts
    Derbys
  • at Headingley
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Yorks
    Durham

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / South Group

  • at Old Deer Park
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Somerset
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Glamorgan
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Surrey

Saturday Jul 11

Sri Lanka v Pakistan ODI Series 2015 / 1st ODI

  • at Rangiri Dambulla International Stad.
  • 05:30
    1st ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 / Group B

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 10:00
    Group B
    Scotland
    Holland

County Championship Division 1

  • at Merchant Taylors' School
  • 12:00
    Middlesex
    Somerset

Sunday Jul 12

Bangladesh v South Africa ODI Series 2015 / 2nd ODI

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 07:00
    2nd ODI
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Zimbabwe v India ODI Series 2015 / 2nd ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    2nd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 / Group B

  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 10:00
    Group B
    UAE
    Holland
  • at Grange Cricket Club
  • 14:15
    Group B
    Scotland
    Afghanistan

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Warwicks

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Glamorgan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Leics
  • at Queen's Park
  • 14:30
    North Group
    Derbys
    Yorks

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / South Group

  • at College Ground
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Kent

Monday Jul 13

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 / Group A

  • at Bready
  • 10:00
    Group A
    Hong Kong
    Papua N G
  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 14:15
    Group A
    Ireland
    Nepal

County Championship Division 2

  • at Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Kent

Tuesday Jul 14

Zimbabwe v India ODI Series 2015 / 3rd ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    India

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / South Group

  • at College Ground
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Hants

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / North Group

  • at Headingley
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Worcs

Wednesday Jul 15

Bangladesh v South Africa ODI Series 2015 / 3rd ODI

  • at Zohur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
  • 07:00
    3rd ODI
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

Sri Lanka v Pakistan ODI Series 2015 / 2nd ODI

  • at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
  • 10:00
    2nd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 / Group A

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:00
    Group A
    Ireland
    Papua N G
  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 14:15
    Group A
    Nepal
    Hong Kong

County Championship Division 2

  • at College Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Leics

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / North Group

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Lancashire
    Notts

Thursday Jul 16

England v Australia Test Series 2015 / 2nd Test

  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    2nd Test
    England
    Australia

Friday Jul 17

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015 / Group A

  • at The Village
  • 10:00
    Group A
    Nepal
    Papua N G
  • at The Village
  • 14:15
    Group A
    Ireland
    Hong Kong

Zimbabwe v India Twenty20 Series 2015 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 12:00
    1st Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    India

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / South Group

  • at Nevill Ground
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Glamorgan
  • at Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Somerset
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Middlesex
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Hants

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / North Group

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Yorks
  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Lancashire
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Derbys
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 19:00
    North Group
    Durham
    Notts

Saturday Jul 18

County Championship Division 2

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 12:00
    Northants
    Derbys

County Championship Division 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • 12:00
    Warwicks
    Somerset

Sunday Jul 19

Sri Lanka v Pakistan ODI Series 2015 / 3rd ODI

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 10:00
    3rd ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

England Academy Women v Australia Women One-Day Match

  • at Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground
  • 10:30
    England Academy
    Australia

County Championship Division 1

  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Worcs
  • at Cricket Field Road
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Notts
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Durham

County Championship Division 2

  • at Nevill Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Essex
  • at Colwyn Bay
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Lancashire

Zimbabwe v India Twenty20 Series 2015 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 12:00
    2nd Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    India

Tuesday Jul 21

Bangladesh v South Africa Test Series 2015 / 1st Test

  • at Zohur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
  • 04:30
    1st Test
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

England Women v Australia Women ODI Series 2015 / 1st ODI

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England
    Australia

Wednesday Jul 22

Sri Lanka v Pakistan ODI Series 2015 / 4th ODI

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 10:00
    4th ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / North Group

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Birmingham
    Northants

Thursday Jul 23

England Women v Australia Women ODI Series 2015 / 2nd ODI

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    Australia

Australia in England Tour Matches 2015

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Australia

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • 18:15
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Surrey
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Somerset

Friday Jul 24

England Academy Women Other Matches 2015

  • at TBC
  • 12:00
    Gloucestershire
    England Academy

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Kent
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs
  • at Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Sussex

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / North Group

  • at Grace Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Leics
    Notts
  • at New Road
  • 17:30
    North Group
    Worcs
    Lancashire
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Northants
    Durham
  • at Headingley
  • 18:30
    North Group
    Yorks
    Birmingham

Saturday Jul 25

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at The John Fretwell Sporting Complex
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Notts
    Warwicks

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Northants
    Durham

Sunday Jul 26

Sri Lanka v Pakistan ODI Series 2015 / 5th ODI

  • at Mahinda Rajapaksha International Cricket Stadium
  • 10:00
    5th ODI
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

England Women v Australia Women ODI Series 2015 / 3rd ODI

  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    3rd ODI
    England
    Australia

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Derbys
  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Gloucs
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Surrey

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Warwicks
  • at The John Fretwell Sporting Complex
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Notts
    Glamorgan
  • at Nevill Ground
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Kent
    Essex
  • at Cricket Field Road
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Sussex
    Lancashire

Monday Jul 27

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Worcs
  • at Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Surrey
    Northants
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Yorks

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Hants
    Sussex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Essex
    Lancashire

Tuesday Jul 28

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Kent

Wednesday Jul 29

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Durham
  • at Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Surrey
    Yorks
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Derbys
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Leics

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at Stanley Park
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Lancashire
    Middlesex
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Essex
    Warwicks

England v Australia Test Series 2015 / 3rd Test

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    3rd Test
    England
    Australia

Thursday Jul 30

Bangladesh v South Africa Test Series 2015 / 2nd Test

  • at Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • 04:30
    2nd Test
    Bangladesh
    S Africa

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Yorks

Under 19 Friendly 2015

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 11:00
    England U19
    Unicorns

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Notts
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Hants

Sri Lanka v Pakistan Twenty20 Series 2015 / 1st Twenty20

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 14:30
    1st Twenty20
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Friday Jul 31

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Worcs
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Surrey
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Gloucs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Northants

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at Radlett Cricket Club
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Kent
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Essex

Saturday Aug 1

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Hants
    Middlesex

England Academy Women v Australia Women Two-Day Match

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 11:00
    England Academy
    Australia

Sri Lanka v Pakistan Twenty20 Series 2015 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at R. Premadasa Stadium
  • 14:30
    2nd Twenty20
    Sri Lanka
    Pakistan

Sunday Aug 2

Zimbabwe v New Zealand ODI Series 2015 / 1st ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    1st ODI
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Essex
    Notts
  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Lancashire
    Warwicks
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Kent
    Sussex
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Hants

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Northants
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Somerset
  • at Woodbridge Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Surrey
    Derbys
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Yorks

Monday Aug 3

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Leics
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Somerset

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Glamorgan
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Middlesex

Tuesday Aug 4

Zimbabwe v New Zealand ODI Series 2015 / 2nd ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    2nd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at Aigburth
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Lancashire
    Notts
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Hants
    Essex

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Durham
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Derbys
    Leics
  • at Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Surrey
    Worcs

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth Test Match 2015 / Only Test

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Only Test
    England U19
    Australia U19

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 12:00
    Kent
    Northants

Wednesday Aug 5

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at St. Helen's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Glamorgan
    Sussex
  • at Castle Park
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Essex
    Middlesex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Hants

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Somerset
  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Gloucs

Thursday Aug 6

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Durham

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Notts

England v Australia Test Series 2015 / 4th Test

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    4th Test
    England
    Australia

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Helen's
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Gloucs

Friday Aug 7

Zimbabwe v New Zealand ODI Series 2015 / 3rd ODI

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 08:00
    3rd ODI
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

County Championship Division 1

  • at North Marine Road
  • 11:00
    Yorks
    Durham
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Warwicks
  • at New Road
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Notts
  • at Lord's
  • 11:00
    Middlesex
    Sussex

County Championship Division 2

  • at Grace Road
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Derbys
  • at Castle Park
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Surrey

Saturday Aug 8

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Kent
    Lancashire

Sunday Aug 9

Zimbabwe v New Zealand Twenty20 2015 / Only Twenty20

  • at Harare Sports Club
  • 12:00
    Only Twenty20
    Zimbabwe
    New Zealand

Tuesday Aug 11

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2015 / 1st ODI

  • at Roseworth Terrace
  • 10:30
    1st ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

England Women v Australia Women Test Match 2015 / Only Test

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Only Test
    England
    Australia

Wednesday Aug 12

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / Quarter Final 1

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Thursday Aug 13

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / Quarter Final 2

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

Friday Aug 14

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2015 / 2nd ODI

  • at Queen's Park
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

Australia in England Tour Matches 2015

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Australia

South Africa v New Zealand Twenty20 Series 2015 / 1st Twenty20

  • at Kingsmead
  • 17:00
    1st Twenty20
    S Africa
    New Zealand

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / Quarter Final 3

  • at TBC
  • 17:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

Saturday Aug 15

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / Quarter Final 4

  • at TBC
  • 14:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Sunday Aug 16

South Africa v New Zealand Twenty20 Series 2015 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at Supersport Park
  • 13:00
    2nd Twenty20
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Monday Aug 17

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Northants
    Gloucs
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Durham
    Derbys
  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Leics
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Somerset
    Surrey

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at Rugby School
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Sussex
  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Middlesex
    Glamorgan
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Hants
    Lancashire
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Kent

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2015 / 3rd ODI

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 14:00
    3rd ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

Tuesday Aug 18

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group A

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Derbys
    Worcs
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Gloucs
    Surrey
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Leics
    Somerset
  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Northants

Wednesday Aug 19

South Africa v New Zealand ODI Series 2015 / 1st ODI

  • at Supersport Park
  • 11:30
    1st ODI
    S Africa
    New Zealand

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Group B

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Lancashire
    Glamorgan
  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Kent
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Sussex
    Essex
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Hants

Thursday Aug 20

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2015 / 4th ODI

  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

England v Australia Test Series 2015 / 5th Test

  • at Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    5th Test
    England
    Australia

Friday Aug 21

County Championship Division 1

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 11:00
    Somerset
    Worcs
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 11:00
    Notts
    Warwicks
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 11:00
    Durham
    Middlesex
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 11:00
    Sussex
    Yorks

County Championship Division 2

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 11:00
    Lancashire
    Glamorgan
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Kent
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Surrey
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 11:00
    Northants
    Leics

Saturday Aug 22

England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s Youth ODI Series 2015 / 5th ODI

  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    5th ODI
    England U19
    Australia U19

Sunday Aug 23

South Africa v New Zealand ODI Series 2015 / 2nd ODI

  • at Senwes Park
  • 09:00
    2nd ODI
    S Africa
    New Zealand

Tuesday Aug 25

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Quarter Final 2

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 2
    QF 3
    QF 4

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Quarter Final 1

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 1
    QF 1
    QF 2

Wednesday Aug 26

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Quarter Final 3

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 3
    QF 5
    QF 6

South Africa v New Zealand ODI Series 2015 / 3rd ODI

  • at Kingsmead
  • 11:30
    3rd ODI
    S Africa
    New Zealand

England Women v Australia Women Twenty20 Series 2015 / 1st Twenty20

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    1st Twenty20
    England
    Australia

Thursday Aug 27

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Quarter Final 4

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Quarter Final 4
    QF 7
    QF 8

Ireland v Australia ODI 2015 / Only ODI

  • at Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Be
  • 10:45
    Only ODI
    Ireland
    Australia

Friday Aug 28

England Women v Australia Women Twenty20 Series 2015 / 2nd Twenty20

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    2nd Twenty20
    England
    Australia

Saturday Aug 29

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / Semi Final 1

  • at Edgbaston
  • 11:00
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / Semi Final 2

  • at Edgbaston
  • 14:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2015 / Final

  • at Edgbaston
  • 18:45
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Monday Aug 31

England Women v Australia Women Twenty20 Series 2015 / 3rd Twenty20

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    3rd Twenty20
    England
    Australia

England v Australia Twenty20 2015 / Only Twenty20

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 15:00
    Only Twenty20
    England
    Australia

Tuesday Sep 1

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    Yorks
    Somerset
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Durham
    Hants
  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Worcs
    Sussex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Middlesex

County Championship Division 2

  • at Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Surrey
    Derbys
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Northants
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Leics
    Gloucs
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Kent
    Lancashire

Thursday Sep 3

England v Australia ODI Series 2015 / 1st ODI

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 14:00
    1st ODI
    England
    Australia

Saturday Sep 5

England v Australia ODI Series 2015 / 2nd ODI

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    2nd ODI
    England
    Australia

England Academy Women Other Matches 2015

  • at Haslegrave Ground
  • 12:00
    England Women D
    England Academy

Sunday Sep 6

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Semi Final 1

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Semi Final 1
    SF 1
    SF 2

Monday Sep 7

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Semi Final 2

  • at TBC
  • 10:30
    Semi Final 2
    SF 3
    SF 4

Tuesday Sep 8

England v Australia ODI Series 2015 / 3rd ODI

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 14:00
    3rd ODI
    England
    Australia

Wednesday Sep 9

County Championship Division 2

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Derbys
    Essex
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Kent

County Championship Division 1

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Durham
  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Middlesex
    Yorks
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Somerset
    Hants

Friday Sep 11

England v Australia ODI Series 2015 / 4th ODI

  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    4th ODI
    England
    Australia

Sunday Sep 13

England v Australia ODI Series 2015 / 5th ODI

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 10:30
    5th ODI
    England
    Australia

Monday Sep 14

County Championship Division 2

  • at Emirates Old Trafford
  • 10:30
    Lancashire
    Surrey
  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at Grace Road
  • 10:30
    Leics
    Essex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Northants
    Glamorgan

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Durham
    Worcs
  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Notts
  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 10:30
    Sussex
    Somerset
  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Hants
    Yorks

Saturday Sep 19

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 / Final

  • at Lord's
  • 10:30
    Final
    Finalist 1
    Finalist 2

Tuesday Sep 22

County Championship Division 1

  • at Headingley
  • 10:30
    Yorks
    Sussex
  • at New Road
  • 10:30
    Worcs
    Middlesex
  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Somerset
    Warwicks
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Hants

County Championship Division 2

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Derbys
    Leics
  • at Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Surrey
    Northants
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Lancashire
  • at Bristol County Ground
  • 10:30
    Gloucs
    Glamorgan

Thursday Nov 5

Australia v New Zealand Test Series 2015 / 1st Test

  • at Brisbane Cricket Ground
  • 01:00
    1st Test
    Australia
    New Zealand

Friday Nov 13

Australia v New Zealand Test Series 2015 / 2nd Test

  • at WACA Ground
  • 03:30
    2nd Test
    Australia
    New Zealand

Friday Nov 27

Australia v New Zealand Test Series 2015 / 3rd Test

  • at Adelaide Oval
  • 05:00
    3rd Test
    Australia
    New Zealand

Thursday Dec 10

Australia v West Indies Test Series 2015/2016 / 1st Test

  • at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • 00:30
    1st Test
    Australia
    W Indies

Saturday Dec 26

Australia v West Indies Test Series 2015/2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • 00:30
    2nd Test
    Australia
    W Indies

South Africa v England Test Series 2015/2016 / 1st Test

  • at Kingsmead
  • 09:00
    1st Test
    S Africa
    England

Saturday Jan 2 2016

South Africa v England Test Series 2015/2016 / 2nd Test

  • at Newlands
  • 09:30
    2nd Test
    S Africa
    England