Cricket Fixtures

Saturday Sep 13

West Indies v Bangladesh Test Series 2014 / 2nd Test

  • at Beausejour Stadium
  • 15:00
    2nd Test
    W Indies
    Bangladesh

Monday Sep 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Hants
    Kent
  • at The Kia Oval
  • 10:30
    Surrey
    Derbys
  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Leics
    Essex

County Championship Division 1

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Somerset
    Middlesex
  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 10:30
    Notts
    Sussex
  • at Emirates Durham ICG
  • 10:30
    Durham
    Northants

Wednesday Sep 17

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Kolkata
    Chennai

Thursday Sep 18

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Kings XI
    Hurricanes

Friday Sep 19

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Cape Cobras
    Northern Distri

Saturday Sep 20

English Domestic Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 / Final

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group A
    Dolphins
    Perth

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Kings XI
    Barbados Triden

Sunday Sep 21

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Cape Cobras
    Hurricanes

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Kolkata
    Lahore Lions

Monday Sep 22

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Dolphins
    Chennai

Tuesday Sep 23

County Championship Division 1

  • at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
  • 10:30
    Lancashire
    Middlesex
  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 10:30
    Northants
    Sussex
  • at Edgbaston
  • 10:30
    Warwicks
    Durham
  • at Headingley Carnegie
  • 10:30
    Yorks
    Somerset

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Kent
    Gloucs
  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 10:30
    Glamorgan
    Hants
  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Worcs
  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Derbys
    Leics

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Raipur International Cricket Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Hurricanes
    Northern Distri

Wednesday Sep 24

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Kolkata
    Perth

Thursday Sep 25

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Chennai
    Lahore Lions

Friday Sep 26

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Cape Cobras
    Barbados Triden
  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Kings XI
    Northern Distri

Saturday Sep 27

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group A
    Dolphins
    Lahore Lions
  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Perth
    Chennai

Sunday Sep 28

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group B
    Hurricanes
    Barbados Triden
  • at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Kings XI
    Cape Cobras

Monday Sep 29

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group A
    Kolkata
    Dolphins

Tuesday Sep 30

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group A

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 11:30
    Group A
    Perth
    Lahore Lions

Twenty20 Champions League 2014 / Group B

  • at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
  • 15:30
    Group B
    Northern Distri
    Barbados Triden